TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
World Jrs

2015 WJHC Schedule

Check back soon for TSN's broadcast schedule for the 2015 World Junior Championship in Toronto and Montreal.

Friday, December 26, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Russia vs. Denmark 1pm/10am Toronto
United States vs. Finland 3pm/Noon Montreal
Czech Republic vs. Sweden 5pm/2pm Toronto
Slovakia vs. Canada 8pm/5pm Montreal

Saturday, December 27, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Sweden vs. Denmark 1pm/10am Toronto
Finland vs. Slovakia 4pm/1pm Montreal
Switzerland vs. Czech Republic 5pm/2pm Toronto
Canada vs. Germany 8pm/5pm Montreal

Sunday, December 28, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Switzerland vs. Russia 5pm/2pm Toronto
Germany vs. United States 8pm/5pm Montreal

Monday, December 29, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Denmark vs. Czech Republic 1pm/10am Toronto
Slovakia vs. United States 4pm/1pm Montreal
Russia vs. Sweden 5pm/2pm Toronto
Canada vs. Finland 8pm/5pm Montreal

Tuesday, December 30, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Denmark vs. Switzerland 5pm/2pm Toronto
Germany vs. Slovakia 8pm/5pm Montreal

Wednesday, December 31, 2014

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Sweden vs. Switzerland 1pm/10am Toronto
United States vs. Canada 4pm/1pm Montreal
Czech Republic vs. Russia 5pm/2pm Toronto
Finland vs. Germany 8pm/5pm Montreal

Friday, January 2, 2015

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Relegation 11am/8am Toronto
Quarterfinal 1pm/10am Montreal
Quarterfinal 3pm/Noon Toronto
Quarterfinal 5pm/2pm Montreal
Quarterfinal 8pm/5pm Toronto

Saturday, January 3, 2015

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Relegation 7pm/4pm Toronto

Sunday, January 4, 2015

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Semifinal 4pm/1pm Toronto
Semifinal 8pm/5pm Toronto

Monday, January 5, 2015

MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) LOCATION
Relegation 11am/8am Toronto
Bronze Medal Game 4pm/1pm Toronto
Gold Medal Game 8pm/5pm Toronto

If Canada qualifies for the quarter-final, it will play on Jan. 2 at 8pm.

If Canada qualifies for the semifinal, it will play on Jan. 4 at 8pm.

Quarter-final match-ups will be A1-B4, A2-B3, B1-A4 and B2-A3

The relegation series is best-of-three.

Schedule subject to change without notice.

     


A Holiday Tradition

Gold Medal Game

Finland 3, Sweden 2 (OT)

Bronze Medal Game

Russia 2, Canada 1


Tournament Recap | Group Standings

Game-By-Game Results


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television