TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Tennis

WTA Results

as of Friday, April 18, 2014 3:40 AM.



QUARTER-FINALS

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zhang Shuai (2) 6 2    
Magda Linette 2 6  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Karolina Pliskova (3)        
Cagla Buyukakcay      

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4)        
Donna Vekic (7)      

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Dominika Cibulkova (1)        
Zarina Diyas (6)      

ROUND 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) 6 3 6 Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4)
Danka Kovinic 4 6 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zarina Diyas (6) 6 6   Zarina Diyas (6)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone 1 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Magda Linette 6 6   Magda Linette
Lyudmyla Kichenok 1 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Dominika Cibulkova (1) 6 6   Dominika Cibulkova (1)
Su-Wei Hsieh 1 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zhang Shuai (2) 6 4 6 Zhang Shuai (2)
Ling Zhang 3 6 0

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Karolina Pliskova (3) 6 6   Karolina Pliskova (3)
Duan Ying-Ying 1 3  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Donna Vekic (7) 1 6 7 Donna Vekic (7)
Kristyna Pliskova 6 3 5

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Cagla Buyukakcay 6 6   Cagla Buyukakcay
Tadeja Majeric 4 4  

ROUND 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zhang Shuai (2) 2 6 6 Zhang Shuai (2)
Zheng Saisai 6 2 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Karolina Pliskova (3) 6 6   Karolina Pliskova (3)
Aleksandra Krunic 2 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) 6 2 6 Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4)
Eri Hozumi 4 6 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Cagla Buyukakcay 5     Cagla Buyukakcay
Kimiko Date-Krumm (5) 3    

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zarina Diyas (6) 6 6   Zarina Diyas (6)
Eleni Daniilidou 2 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Donna Vekic (7) 3 6 6 Donna Vekic (7)
Yung-Jan Chan 6 4 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Lyudmyla Kichenok 6 6   Lyudmyla Kichenok
Ayumi Morita (8) 4 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Magda Linette 6 6   Magda Linette
Alize Lim 3 0  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Ling Zhang 6 6   Ling Zhang
Olga Savchuk 3 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Duan Ying-Ying 6 6   Duan Ying-Ying
Ana Vrljic 3 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Tadeja Majeric 4 6 6 Tadeja Majeric
Akgul Amanmuradova 6 2 0

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Su-Wei Hsieh 2 6 6 Su-Wei Hsieh
Jarmila Gajdosova 6 4 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Giulia Gatto-Monticone 3 6 6 Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Ons Jabeur 6 4 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Kristyna Pliskova 78 3 6 Kristyna Pliskova
Timea Babos 66 6 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Dominika Cibulkova (1) 6 6   Dominika Cibulkova (1)
Pemra Ozgen 1 3  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Danka Kovinic 6 6   Danka Kovinic
An-Sophie Mestach 4 2  

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television