TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Tennis

WTA Results

as of Saturday, July 26, 2014 8:14 AM.



SEMI-FINALS

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Elina Svitolina (2) 3 6 6 Elina Svitolina (2)
Francesca Schiavone 6 1 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Bojana Jovanovski (5) 6 2 6 Bojana Jovanovski (5)
Stefanie Voegele 2 6 4

QUARTER-FINALS

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Elina Svitolina (2) 6 6   Elina Svitolina (2)
Pauline Parmentier 4 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Bojana Jovanovski (5) 4 7 6 Bojana Jovanovski (5)
Misa Eguchi 6 5 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Francesca Schiavone 6 4 6 Francesca Schiavone
Kristina Mladenovic 3 6 0

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Stefanie Voegele 6 2 6 Stefanie Voegele
Shahar Peer 2 6 4

ROUND 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Stefanie Voegele 6 6   Stefanie Voegele
Sorana Cirstea (1) 1 1  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Elina Svitolina (2) 7 6   Elina Svitolina (2)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa 5 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Kristina Mladenovic 2 6 6 Kristina Mladenovic
Donna Vekic 6 3 0

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Francesca Schiavone 6 77   Francesca Schiavone
Julia Glushko 2 62  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Bojana Jovanovski (5) 6 6   Bojana Jovanovski (5)
Katarzyna Piter 3 1  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Pauline Parmentier 77 6   Pauline Parmentier
Jana Cepelova (8) 62 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Shahar Peer 3 6 6 Shahar Peer
Vesna Dolonc 6 2 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Misa Eguchi 6 6   Misa Eguchi
Urszula Radwanska 2 1  

ROUND 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Bojana Jovanovski (5) 2 7 6 Bojana Jovanovski (5)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner 6 5 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Shahar Peer 6 6   Shahar Peer
Yvonne Meusburger (6) 2 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Urszula Radwanska 6     Urszula Radwanska
Alison Van Uytvanck 1    

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Katarzyna Piter 64 6 6 Katarzyna Piter
Kristyna Pliskova 77 3 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Pauline Parmentier 6 6   Pauline Parmentier
Alexandra Dulgheru 4 1  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Stefanie Voegele 6 6   Stefanie Voegele
Alexandra Cadantu 1 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Sorana Cirstea (1) 6 6   Sorana Cirstea (1)
Ons Jabeur 3 3  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Elina Svitolina (2) 6 6   Elina Svitolina (2)
Nigina Abduraimova 2 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Misa Eguchi 6 79   Misa Eguchi
Magdalena Rybarikova (3) 4 67  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Francesca Schiavone 6 6   Francesca Schiavone
Kurumi Nara (4) 2 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Kristina Mladenovic 6 3 6 Kristina Mladenovic
Heather Watson (7) 2 6 0

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Jana Cepelova (8) 6 6   Jana Cepelova (8)
Nazrin Jafarova 1 0  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Silvia Soler-Espinosa 6 6   Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Danka Kovinic 2 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Vesna Dolonc 6 6   Vesna Dolonc
Ksenia Gaydarzhi 0 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Donna Vekic 78 6   Donna Vekic
Olga Savchuk 66 0  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Julia Glushko 6 2 7 Julia Glushko
Kateryna Bondarenko 2 6 5

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television