TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Tennis

Status of Canadians

Singles Draws

ROUND PLAYER OPPONENT STATUS
First (11)Milos Raonic (CAN) Daniel Gimeno-Traver (SPN) Raonic wins 7-6(2), 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
First (28)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Samuel Groth (AUS) Pospisil wins 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
First Frank Dancevic (CAN) (27)Benoit Paire (FRA) Dancevic loses 7-6(12), 6-3, 6-4
First (30)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Hao Chen Tang (CHN) Bouchard wins 7-5, 6-1
Second (11)Milos Raonic (CAN) Victor Hanescu (ROU) Raonic wins 7-6(9), 6-4, 6-4
Second (28)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Matthew Ebden (AUS) Pospisil wins 3-6, 7-6(6), 7-6(9), 6-1
Second (30)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Virginie Razzano (FRA) Bouchard wins 6-2, 7-6(10)
Third (28)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) (8)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) Pospisil withdraws due to injury
Third (30)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Lauren Davis (USA) Bouchard wins 6-2, 6-2
Third (11)Milos Raonic (CAN) (22)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Raonic loses 6-3, 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(10)
Fourth (30)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Casey Dellacqua (AUS) Bouchard wins 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-0
Quarters (30)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) (14)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) Bouchard wins 5-7, 7-5, 6-2
Semifinals (30)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) (4)Li Na (CHN) Bouchard loses 6-2, 6-4


Doubles Draws

ROUND PLAYERS OPPONENT STATUS
First (8)Daniel Nestor (CAN)
(8)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Nestor/Zimonjic win 6-4, 6-3
First Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Pospisil withdraws due to injury
First Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Monica Puig (PUR)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Fichman/Puig lose 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
First Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Bouchard/Dushevina win 6-3, 6-1
Second (8)Daniel Nestor (CAN)
(8)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Nestor/Zimonjic win 7-5, 6-1
Second Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
(11)A. Groenefeld (GER)
(11)M. Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
Bouchard/Dushevina win 6-4, 7-5
Third (8)Daniel Nestor (CAN)
(8)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(9)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
(9)Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Nestor/Zimonjic win 6-4, 6-7(5), 6-3
Third Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
(6)Cara Black (ZIM)
(6)Sania Mirza (IND)
Bouchard/Dushevina lose 6-4, 6-3
Quarters (8)Daniel Nestor (CAN)
(8)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Nestor/Zimonjic win 6-2, 7-6(1)
Semifinals (8)Daniel Nestor (CAN)
(8)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Eric Butorak (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Nestor/Zimonjic lose 6-2, 6-4


Mixed Doubles Draws

ROUND PLAYERS OPPONENT STATUS
First Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Nestor/Mladenovic win 7-5, 6-3
Second Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Nestor/Mladenovic win 6-4, 6-1
Quarters Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Leander Paes (IND)
Nestor/Mladenovic win 6-3, 6-3
Semifinals Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Nestor/Mladenovic win 6-3, 6-1
Final Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
(6)Sania Mirza (IND)
(6)Horia Tecau (ROU)
Nestor/Mladenovic win 6-3, 6-2


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television