Soccer

UEFA - World Cup 2014 Qualification


Schedule/Results | Standings
Last Updated: October 15, 2013 - 5:00pm et

Final Round Standings

Group A

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
x - Belgium 10 8 2 0 18 4 +14 26
y - Croatia 10 5 2 3 12 9 +3 17
Serbia 10 4 2 4 18 11 +7 14
Scotland 10 3 2 5 8 12 -4 11
Wales 10 3 0 6 8 19 -11 9
FYR Macedonia 10 2 1 7 7 16 -9 7

Group B

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
x - Italy 10 6 4 0 19 9 +10 22
Denmark 10 4 4 2 17 12 +5 16
Czech Republic 10 4 3 3 13 9 +4 15
Bulgaria 10 3 4 3 14 9 +5 13
Armenia 10 4 1 5 12 13 -1 13
Malta 10 1 0 9 5 28 -23 3

Group C

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
x - Germany 10 9 1 0 36 10 +26 28
y - Sweden 10 6 2 2 19 14 +5 20
Austria 10 5 2 3 20 10 +10 17
Republic of Ireland 10 4 2 4 16 17 -1 14
Kazakhstan 10 1 2 7 6 21 -15 5
Faroe Islands 10 0 1 9 4 29 -25 1

Group D

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
x - Netherlands 10 9 1 0 34 5 +29 28
y - Romania 10 6 1 3 19 12 +7 19
Hungary 10 5 2 3 21 20 +1 17
Turkey 10 5 1 4 16 9 +7 16
Estonia 10 2 1 7 6 20 -14 7
Andorra 10 0 0 10 0 30 -30 0

Group E

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
x - Switzerland 10 7 3 0 17 6 +11 24
y - Iceland 10 5 2 3 17 15 +2 17
Slovenia 10 5 0 5 14 11 +3 15
Norway 10 3 3 4 10 13 -3 12
Albania 10 3 2 5 9 11 -2 11
Cyprus 10 1 2 7 4 15 -11 5

Group F

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
x - Russia 10 7 1 2 20 5 +15 22
y - Portugal 10 6 3 1 20 9 +11 21
Israel 10 3 5 2 19 14 +5 14
Azerbaijan 10 1 6 3 7 11 -4 9
Northern Ireland 10 1 4 5 9 17 -8 7
Luxembourg 10 1 3 6 7 26 -19 6

Group G

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
x - Bosnia and Herzegovina 10 8 1 1 30 6 +24 25
y - Greece 10 8 1 1 12 4 +8 25
Slovakia 10 3 4 3 10 9 +1 13
Lithuania 10 3 2 5 9 11 -2 11
Latvia 10 2 2 6 9 19 -10 8
Liechtenstein 10 0 2 8 4 25 -21 2

Group H

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
x - England 10 6 4 0 31 4 +27 23
y - Ukraine 10 6 3 1 28 4 +24 21
Montenegro 10 4 3 3 18 17 +1 15
Poland 10 3 4 3 18 12 +6 13
Moldova 10 3 2 5 12 17 -5 11
San Marino 10 0 0 10 1 54 -53 0

Group I

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
x - Spain 8 6 2 0 14 3 +11 20
y - France 8 5 2 1 15 6 +9 17
Finland 8 2 3 3 5 9 -4 9
Georgia 8 1 2 5 3 10 -7 5
Belarus 8 1 1 6 7 16 -9 4

x - Qualified for World Cup
y - Qualified for UEFA play-off round
Top team in each group and the best team among the nine second-place finishers automatically advance to the 2014 FIFA World Cup.
The remaining eight second-place finishers will be drawn together in four aggregate playoffs to determine the final four European berths.


Podcasts

TSN 1050: Leafs Lunch: Hour 1 - March 31

Leafs Lunch is joined by TSN Leafs Reporter Mark Masters.

TSN FC with Luke Wileman, Jason deVos and Kristian Jack - March 19

Luke, Jason & Kristian recap the week for Canada's MLS teams, talk New York City FC's start, plus EPL and Champions League talk as well.

TSN FC with Luke Wileman, Jason de Vos & Kristian Jack - March 4

Luke, Jason and KJ look ahead to the MLS season just prior to the news of a new collective bargaining agreement, plus EPL talk as well.


More Podcasts

Premier League Shows on TSN.ca

TSN.ca is Canada's exclusive home to highlight and feature programs from the Barclay's Premier League. Check out the latest programs on VOD below.


Net Busters

See all the goals, saves, bloopers and quotes from each week

- Episode 5

Previous episodes: 4 | 3 | 2 | 1


BPL Match Pack

Weekly match preview show using interesting facts & figures

- Week 5

TSN TweetBox
© 2015
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television