TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
rugby

2011 Rugby World Cup

All games are also available live on TSN Mobile TV. View the schedule here.

Broadcast Schedule

August

DATE MATCH ET NETWORK
Saturday, August 13 Canada vs. United States (Friendly) 9pm TSN2

September

DATE MATCH ET NETWORK
Friday, September 9 New Zealand vs Tonga 3:30am TSN2
Friday, September 9 *New Zealand vs Tonga 2pm TSN2
Friday, September 9 Scotland vs Romania 9pm TSN.ca
Friday, September 9 Fiji vs Namibia 11:30pm TSN2
Saturday, September 10 France vs Japan 1:45am TSN2
Saturday, September 10 Argentina vs England 4:15am TSN2
Saturday, September 10 *France vs Japan Noon TSN
Saturday, September 10 *Argentina vs England 1:45pm TSN
Saturday, September 10 Australia vs Italy 11:30pm TSN2
Sunday, September 11 Ireland vs USA 1:45am TSN2
Sunday, September 11 South Africa vs Wales 4:15am TSN2
Monday, September 12 *Australia vs Italy 2pm TSN2
Monday, September 12 *Ireland vs USA 8pm TSN2
Monday, September 12 *South Africa vs Wales 10pm TSN2
Tuesday, September 13 Rugby World Cup Preview Show 7:30pm TSN
Tuesday, September 13 Samoa vs Namibia 10:30pm TSN2
Wednesday, September 14 Tonga vs Canada 12:30am TSN
Wednesday, September 14 Scotland vs Georgia 3:15am TSN2
Wednesday, September 14 *Tonga vs Canada 8pm TSN
Wednesday, September 14 *Scotland vs Georgia 10pm TSN2
Thursday, September 15 Russia vs USA 3:15am TSN2
Thursday, September 15 *Russia vs USA 2pm TSN2
Friday, September 16 New Zealand vs Japan 3:45am TSN2
Friday, September 16 *New Zealand vs Japan 2pm TSN
Friday, September 16 Argentina vs Romania 11:30pm TSN2
Saturday, September 17 South Africa vs Fiji 1:45am TSN2
Saturday, September 17 Australia vs Ireland 4:15am TSN2
Saturday, September 17 *South Africa vs Fiji 7pm TSN2
Saturday, September 17 *Australia vs Ireland 9pm TSN2
Saturday, September 17 Wales vs Samoa 11:30pm TSN2
Sunday, September 18 England vs Georgia 1:45am TSN2
Sunday, September 18 France vs Canada 4am TSN
Sunday, September 18 *France vs Canada 4pm TSN
Sunday, September 18 *England vs Georgia 6pm TSN2
Monday, September 19 *Wales vs Samoa 2pm TSN2
Tuesday, September 20 Italy vs Russia 3:15am TSN2
Tuesday, September 20 *Italy vs Russia 2pm TSN
Wednesday, September 21 Tonga vs Japan 3:15am TSN2
Wednesday, September 21 *Tonga vs Japan 2pm TSN
Thursday, September 22 South Africa vs Namibia 3:45am TSN2
Thursday, September 22 *South Africa vs Namibia 8pm TSN2
Friday, September 23 Australia vs USA 4:15am TSN2
Friday, September 23 *Australia vs USA 2pm TSN
Saturday, September 24 England vs Romania 1:45am TSN2
Saturday, September 24 New Zealand vs France 4:15am TSN2
Saturday, September 24 *England vs Romania 3:30pm TSN2
Saturday, September 24 *New Zealand vs France 5:30pm TSN2
Saturday, September 24 Fiji vs Samoa 11:30pm TSN2
Sunday, September 25 Ireland vs Russia 1am TSN2
Sunday, September 25 Argentina vs Scotland 3:15am TSN2
Sunday, September 25 *Argentina vs Scotland 4pm TSN
Sunday, September 25 *Ireland vs Russia 9pm TSN2
Monday, September 26 Wales vs Namibia 2:15am TSN2
Monday, September 26 *Wales vs Namibia 2pm TSN2
Monday, September 26 Canada vs Japan 11:30pm TSN
Tuesday, September 27 Italy vs USA 2:15am TSN2
Tuesday, September 27 *Italy vs USA 2pm TSN
Tuesday, September 27 *Canada vs Japan 7pm TSN2
Wednesday, September 28 Georgia vs Romania 2:15am TSN2
Wednesday, September 28 *Georgia vs Romania 2pm TSN2
Friday, September 30 South Africa vs Samoa 3:15am TSN2
Friday, September 30 *South Africa vs Samoa 2pm TSN
Friday, September 30 Australia vs Russia 10:30pm TSN2
Saturday, October 1 France vs Tonga 1am TSN2
Saturday, October 1 England vs Scotland 3:15am TSN2
Saturday, October 1 *England vs Scotland 1pm TSN2
Saturday, October 1 Argentina vs Georgia 8pm TSN.ca
Saturday, October 1 New Zealand vs Canada 10pm TSN
Sunday, October 2 Wales vs Fiji 1am TSN2
Sunday, October 2 Ireland vs Italy 3:15am TSN2
Sunday, October 2 *New Zealand vs Canada 9:30pm TSN2
Saturday, October 8 Quarter-Final #1: Wales vs. Ireland 1am TSN2
Saturday, October 8 Quarter-Final #2: France vs. England 3:15am TSN2
Saturday, October 8 *Quarter-Final #1: Wales vs. Ireland 4:30pm TSN2
Saturday, October 8 *Quarter-Final #2: France vs. England 7pm TSN
Sunday, October 9 Quarter-Final #3: Australia vs. South Africa 1am TSN2
Sunday, October 9 Quarter-Final #4: Argentina vs. New Zealand 3:15am TSN2
Sunday, October 9 *Quarter-Final #3: Australia vs. South Africa 5pm TSN2
Sunday, October 9 *Quarter-Final #4: Argentina vs. New Zealand 7pm TSN2
Tuesday, October 11 *Quarter-Final #3: Australia vs. South Africa 2pm TSN
Wednesday, October 12 *Quarter-Final #4: Argentina vs. New Zealand 3pm TSN
Saturday, October 15 Semi-Final #1: Wales vs. France 3:30am TSN
Saturday, October 15 *Semi-Final #1: Wales vs. France 2pm TSN
Sunday, October 16 Semi-Final #2: Australia vs. New Zealand 3:30am TSN
Sunday, October 16 *Semi-Final #2: Australia vs. New Zealand 6pm TSN2
Monday, October 17 *Semi-Final #2: Australia vs. New Zealand 1:30pm TSN
Friday, October 21 Bronze Final: Wales vs. Australia 3:15am TSN2
Friday, October 21 *Bronze Final: Wales vs. Australia 3pm TSN
Saturday, October 22 *Bronze Final: Wales vs. Australia Midnight TSN
Sunday, October 23 Championship: France vs. New Zealand 3:30am TSN
Sunday, October 23 *Championship: France vs. New Zealand 8pm TSN2

* - Encore Presentation

 

 



IRB World Rankings

The rankings remain unchanged at the top as Canada holds firm at 15th.
Apr. 14 Rankings


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television