NHL

Alexander Khokhlachev #76 - C/LW

Boston

  • Age: 21
  • DOB: 1993/09/09
  • POB: Moscow, Russia
  • Height: 5-11 Weight: 184lbs
  • Shoots: L
  • NHL Seasons: 1
  • Drafted by Boston in 2011 (2/40).
  • Current Status: In training camp
GPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
Year to date100000000022.001
Playoffs--------------

Transactions / Injuries / Suspensions

2014/04/13Recalled from the Providence Bruins (AHL) on an emergency basis.
2014/04/13Assigned to the Providence Bruins (AHL).
2014/02/21Assigned to the Providence Bruins (AHL).
2014/02/20Recalled from the Providence Bruins (AHL).
2013/09/20Assigned to Providence (AHL).
2013/03/19Re-assigned to Providence (AHL).
2012/07/01Signed by the Boston Bruins to an entry-level contract.
2011/09/23Returned to his junior team (Windsor-OHL).

Trades

2011/06/25Drafted by the Boston Bruins in the 2nd round (40th overall) in 2011.

Career Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14BostonNHL100000000022.001
2013-14ProvidenceAHL6521365711590032813215.91-
2012-13ProvidenceAHL1121300000181513.33-
2012-13WindsorOHL29222648-891100320---
2012-13SpartakKHL2625700-0-120355.71-
2012-13RussiaWJC732531-0-041127.27-
2011-12WindsorOHL56254469-1912-0--32---
2011-12RussiaWJC741552-0-162020.00-
2010-11WindsorOHL67344276912-0--28---
2009-10SpartakRus Jr.51152540------22---
TotalNHL100000-0-022.00-
TotalAHL76233760115-0-43614715.65-
TotalOHL15281112193-1833-0--80---
TotalKHL2625700-0-120355.71-
TotalRus Jr.51152540------22---
TotalWJC14731083-0-1103122.58-

Career Playoff Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14BostonNHL--------------
2013-14ProvidenceAHL129514331002123525.71-
2012-13ProvidenceAHL--------------
2012-13WindsorOHL--------------
2012-13SpartakKHL--------------
2011-12WindsorOHL--------------
2010-11WindsorOHL1891120112-0--8---
2009-10SpartakRus Jr.--------------
TotalAHL12951433-0-2123525.71-
TotalOHL1891120112-0--8---

Legend:

GP - games played
G - goals
A - assists
PTS - points
+/- - plus minus
PPG - power play goals
PPA - power play assists
SHG - short handed goals
SHA - short handed assists
GWG - game winning goals
PIM - penalties in minutes
PCT - shooting percentage


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television