TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NHL

Connor Murphy #5 - D

Arizona

  • Age: 21
  • DOB: 1993/03/26
  • POB: Boston, MA
  • Height: 6-3 Weight: 190lbs
  • Shoots: R
  • NHL Seasons: 1
  • Drafted by Phoenix in 2011 (1/20).
  • Current Status: Off season
GPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
Year to date3017850000110303.3344
Playoffs--------------

Transactions / Injuries / Suspensions

2014/04/15Assigned to the Portland Pirates (AHL).
2014/03/26Recalled from the Portland Pirates (AHL).
2014/02/09Assigned to the Portland Pirates (AHL).
2014/01/27Recalled from the Portland Pirates (AHL).
2014/01/12Assigned to the Portland Pirates (AHL).
2013/11/27Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2013/11/17Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2013/11/15Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2013/09/22Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2012/09/15Returned to his junior team (Sarnia-OHL).
2012/04/19Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2011/08/04Signed by the Phoenix Coyotes to an entry-level contract.

Trades

2011/06/24Drafted by the Phoenix Coyotes in the 1st round (20th overall) in 2011.

Career Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14PhoenixNHL3017850000110303.3344
2013-14PortlandAHL3601313-1040104854.00-
2013-14United StatesWC5000-10-0-007.00-
2012-13SarniaOHL3361218144701232---
2012-13United StatesWJC701150-0-028.00-
2011-12SarniaOHL3581826-36-0--26---
2010-11Team USAUSHL931460110061717.65-
2009-10Team USAUSHL200000000020NaN-
TotalNHL3017850-0-110303.33-
TotalAHL3601313-10-0-04854.00-
TotalOHL681430441110-0--58---
TotalUSHL1131460-1-081717.65-
TotalWC5000-10-0-007.00-
TotalWJC701150-0-028.00-

Career Playoff Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14PhoenixNHL--------------
2013-14PortlandAHL--------------
2012-13SarniaOHL--------------
2011-12SarniaOHL6123-21-0--6---
2010-11Team USAUSHL--------------
2009-10Team USAUSHL--------------
TotalOHL6123-21-0--6---

Legend:

GP - games played
G - goals
A - assists
PTS - points
+/- - plus minus
PPG - power play goals
PPA - power play assists
SHG - short handed goals
SHA - short handed assists
GWG - game winning goals
PIM - penalties in minutes
PCT - shooting percentage


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television