NHL

Gabriel Landeskog #92 - LW

Colorado

  • Age: 21
  • DOB: 1992/11/23
  • POB: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Height: 6-1 Weight: 204lbs
  • Shoots: L
  • NHL Seasons: 3
  • Drafted by Colorado in 2011 (1/2).
  • Current Status: In training camp
GPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
Year to date8126396521550047122211.71176
Playoffs7314-20000182114.29-

Honours and Awards

2014Olympic - Olympic Silver Medal
2011-12NHL - Calder Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
2011-12NHL - All-Rookie Team
2009-10OHL - First All-Rookie Team

Transactions / Injuries / Suspensions

2013/10/08Missed 1 game (leg injury).
2013/10/04Leg injury, day-to-day.
2013/08/15Signed by the Colorado Avalanche to a seven-year contract extension.
2013/03/24Missed 1 game (torso injury).
2013/03/23Torso injury, day-to-day.
2013/02/23Missed 11 games (head injury).
2013/02/01Head injury, injured reserve.
2013/01/28Head injury, sidelined indefinitely.
2012/12/03Released by Djurgardens IF (Sweden).
2012/10/03Signed with Djurgardens IF (Sweden).
2011/07/28Signed by the Colorado Avalanche to a three-year entry-level contract.

Trades

2011/06/24Drafted by the Colorado Avalanche in the 1st round (2nd overall) in 2011.

Career Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14ColoradoNHL8126396521550047122211.71176
2013-14SwedenOlympic601110-0-049.00-
2012-13ColoradoNHL369817-402301221098.2686
2012-13DjurgardenSwe2176814-13-0-1325311.32-
2012-13SwedenWC1031440-0-118339.09-
2011-12ColoradoNHL822230522066025512708.15219
2011-12SwedenWC814530-0-06244.17-
2010-11KitchenerOHL533630662711-1--61---
2010-11SwedenWJC111230-0-00425.00-
2009-10KitchenerOHL6124224607-1--51---
2008-09DjurgardenSwe301120-0-023.00-
2008-09DjurgardenSwe Jr.3171421------63---
2007-08DjurgardenSwe Jr.1000------0---
TotalNHL19957771343711-3-101446019.48-
TotalOHL11460521122718-2--112---
TotalSwe301120-0-023.00-
TotalSwe2176814-13-0-1325311.32-
TotalOlympic601110-0-049.00-
TotalSwe Jr.3271421------63---
TotalWC1845970-0-124577.02-
TotalWJC111230-0-00425.00-

Career Playoff Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14ColoradoNHL7314-20000182114.29-
2012-13ColoradoNHL--------------
2012-13DjurgardenSwe2--------------
2011-12ColoradoNHL--------------
2010-11KitchenerOHL7641012-1--4---
2009-10KitchenerOHL208152373-2--18---
2008-09DjurgardenSwe--------------
TotalNHL7314-20-0-182114.29-
TotalOHL2714193385-3--22---
TotalSwe Jr.6101------8---

Legend:

GP - games played
G - goals
A - assists
PTS - points
+/- - plus minus
PPG - power play goals
PPA - power play assists
SHG - short handed goals
SHA - short handed assists
GWG - game winning goals
PIM - penalties in minutes
PCT - shooting percentage


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television