NHL

David Rundblad #5 - D

Chicago

  • Age: 23
  • DOB: 1990/10/08
  • POB: Lycksele, Sweden
  • Height: 6-2 Weight: 195lbs
  • Shoots: R
  • NHL Seasons: 3
  • Drafted by St. Louis in 2009 (1/17).
  • Current Status: In training camp
GPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
Year to date17011-401000621.0018
Playoffs--------------

Transactions / Injuries / Suspensions

2014/03/04Acquired from the Phoenix Coyotes.
2014/02/22Assigned to the Portland Pirates (AHL) for conditioning purposes.
2013/07/22Re-signed as a restricted free agent by the Phoenix Coyotes to a two-year contract.
2013/04/09Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2013/04/06Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2013/03/08Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2013/02/13Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2013/02/05Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2013/02/03Recalled from Arizona (CHL).
2013/02/01Assigned to Arizona (CHL).
2013/01/24Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2013/01/21Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2013/01/11Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2012/09/15Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2012/04/19Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2012/03/13Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2012/03/03Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2012/02/25Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2012/02/21Recalled from Portland (AHL).
2012/01/13Assigned to Portland (AHL).
2011/12/17Acquired from the Ottawa Senators.
2010/06/25Acquired from the St. Louis Blues.
2010/06/10Signed by the St. Louis Blues to a three-year entry-level contract.

Trades

2014/03/04Phoenix Coyotes traded David Rundblad and Mathieu Brisebois to the Chicago Blackhawks for a second-round draft pick in 2014.
2011/12/17Ottawa Senators traded David Rundblad and a second-round draft pick in 2012 to the Phoenix Coyotes for Kyle Turris.
2010/06/25St. Louis Blues traded David Rundblad to the Ottawa Senators for a 1st round selection (Vladimir Tarasenko) in 2010.
2009/06/26Drafted by the St. Louis Blues in the 1st round (17th overall) in 2009.

Career Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14ChicagoNHL5000-10000004.006
2013-14PhoenixNHL12011-301000617.0012
2013-14Total Phx/ChiNHL17011-401000621.0018
2013-14PortlandAHL6044-302000014.00-
2012-13PhoenixNHL8011-50000009.007
2012-13PortlandAHL50930398612012261098.26-
2011-12PhoenixNHL6033-10100008.0011
2011-12OttawaNHL24134-11010006263.8523
2011-12Total Ott/PhxNHL30167-12020006342.9434
2011-12PortlandAHL307916-1843001276710.45-
2010-11SkellefteaSwe5511395053-0-7141189.32-
2010-11SwedenWC4011-10-0-028.00-
2009-10SkellefteaSwe471121340-0-114751.33-
2009-10SkellefteaSwe Jr.3224------4---
2009-10SwedenWJC614591-0-02616.67-
2008-09SkellefteaSwe450101030-0-0853.00-
2008-09SwedenWJC6112------0---
2008-09SkellefteaSwe Jr.108715------2---
2007-08SkellefteaSwe6000------2---
2007-08SkellefteaSwe Jr.35111526------44---
2006-07SkellefteaSwe Jr.14347------12---
TotalNHL55189-210-0-012641.56-
TotalAHL86164359-1310-0-3531908.42-
TotalSwe153126173------38---
TotalSwe Jr.62242852------62---
TotalWC4011-10-0-028.00-
TotalWJC12257------2---

Career Playoff Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14ChicagoNHL--------------
2013-14PortlandAHL--------------
2012-13PhoenixNHL--------------
2012-13PortlandAHL3101-11-0--0333.33-
2011-12PhoenixNHL--------------
2011-12PortlandAHL--------------
2010-11SkellefteaSwe18371051-0-020378.11-
2009-10SkellefteaSwe12011-30----219.00-
2009-10SkellefteaSwe Jr.--------------
2008-09SkellefteaSwe10112-20-0-02147.14-
2008-09SkellefteaSwe Jr.--------------
2007-08SkellefteaSwe--------------
2007-08SkellefteaSwe Jr.--------------
2006-07SkellefteaSwe Jr.2000------2---
TotalAHL3101-11-0--0333.33-
TotalSwe40491301----24705.71-
TotalSwe Jr.2000------2---

Legend:

GP - games played
G - goals
A - assists
PTS - points
+/- - plus minus
PPG - power play goals
PPA - power play assists
SHG - short handed goals
SHA - short handed assists
GWG - game winning goals
PIM - penalties in minutes
PCT - shooting percentage


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television