NHL

Mark Owuya # - G

  • Age: 25
  • DOB: 1989/07/18
  • POB: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Height: 6-1 Weight: 198lbs
  • Shoots: L
  • NHL Seasons: 0
  • Signed by Toronto in 2011.

Transactions / Injuries / Suspensions

2013/04/02Re-assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2013/04/01Re-assigned to Reading (ECHL).
2013/03/25Re-assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2013/03/20Re-assigned to Reading (ECHL).
2013/01/07Re-assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2012/12/13Re-assigned to Las Vegas (ECHL).
2012/04/11Re-assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2012/04/02Re-assigned to Reading (ECHL).
2012/03/29Re-assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2012/02/27Re-assigned to Reading (ECHL).
2012/01/08Re-assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2011/12/05Re-assigned to Reading (ECHL).
2011/10/27Re-assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2011/10/26Re-assigned to Reading (ECHL).
2011/10/24Re-assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2011/10/13Re-assigned to Reading (ECHL).
2011/10/07Assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2011/09/25Assigned to Toronto (AHL).
2011/04/28Signed as a free agent by the Toronto Maple Leafs to a two-year entry-level contract.
2009/09/05Signed with the Orebro HK (Sweden).

Trades

2011/04/28Signed as a free agent by the Toronto Maple Leafs to an entry-level contract.

Career Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPWLOTMin.GASAGAAPCTSOPIMOTGAOTWSOSSOG
2013-14LuleaSwe1376-754243151.91.9243-----
2012-13TorontoAHL11451615332833.22.8830-----
2012-13ReadingECHL1100601281.00.9640-----
2012-13Las VegasECHL6330364181872.97.9040-----
2012-13Total LV/ReaECHL7430424192152.69.9120-----
2011-12TorontoAHL1911511018334651.94.9292-----
2011-12ReadingECHL2516531486659272.63.9302-----
2010-11DjurgardenSwe32---1848679152.18.9272-----
2010-11BorasSwe22---1214571.98.9300-----
2010-11DjurgardenSwe Jr.1---601231.00.9560-----
2009-10MoraSwe25---300171533.39.8890-----
2009-10OrebroSwe224---1341857463.80.8860-----
2008-09AlmtunaSwe240---24159110242.26.9114-----
2008-09SwedenWJC1---601111.00.9090-----
2007-08DjurgardenSwe1---25294.75.7780-----
2007-08DjurgardenSwe Jr.21---1218585832.86.9001-----
2006-07DjurgardenSwe Jr.12---722222681.83.9183-----
TotalAHL30151021633667482.42.9122-----
TotalECHL32208319108411422.64.9262-----
TotalSwe46---26279312392.12.9255-----
TotalSwe271---417719719802.83.9014-----
TotalSwe Jr.34---2000818742.43.9074-----
TotalWJC1---601111.00.9090-----

Career Playoff Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPWLOTMin.GASAGAAPCTSOPIMOTGAOTWSOSSOG
2013-14LuleaSwe303-1746552.07.8910-----
2012-13TorontoAHL---------------
2012-13ReadingECHL532-29981081.61.9262-----
2012-13Las VegasECHL---------------
2012-13Total LV/ReaECHL---------------
2011-12TorontoAHL---------------
2011-12ReadingECHL523-295111662.23.9340-----
2010-11DjurgardenSwe7---433121811.66.9342-----
2010-11BorasSwe2---------------
2010-11DjurgardenSwe Jr.---------------
2009-10MoraSwe2---------------
2009-10OrebroSwe2---------------
2008-09AlmtunaSwe26---361121511.99.9201-----
2007-08DjurgardenSwe---------------
2007-08DjurgardenSwe Jr.3---17961012.01.9411-----
2006-07DjurgardenSwe Jr.---------------
TotalECHL1055-594192741.92.9312-----
TotalSwe10---607182361.78.9242-----
TotalSwe26---361121511.99.9211-----
TotalSwe Jr.3---17961012.01.9411-----

Legend:

GP - games played
W - wins
L - losses
OT - overtime
Min. - minutes
GA - goals against
SA - shots against
GAA - goals against average
PCT - save percentage
SO - shutouts
PIM - penalties in minutes
OTGA - overtime goals against
OTW - overtime wins
SOS - shootout shots against
SOG - shootout goals against


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television