TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NHL

Richard Bachman #30 - G

Edmonton

  • Age: 26
  • DOB: 1987/07/25
  • POB: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Height: 5-10 Weight: 175lbs
  • Shoots: L
  • NHL Seasons: 3
  • Drafted by Dallas in 2006 (4/120).
  • Current Status: Off season
GPWLOTMin.GASAGAAPCTSOPIMOTGAOTWSOSSOG
Year to date30211397833.02.91600----
Playoffs---------------

Honours and Awards

2009-10ECHL - Second All-Star Team
2009-10ECHL - All-Rookie Team
2007-08WCHA - Player of the Year
2007-08NCAA - Rookie of the Year
2007-08WCHA - Rookie of the Year
2007-08NCAA - West First All-American Team
2007-08WCHA - First All-Star Team
2007-08WCHA - All-Rookie Team

Transactions / Injuries / Suspensions

2013/12/10Assigned to Oklahoma City (AHL).
2013/12/10Missed 16 games (groin).
2013/11/03Groin, injured reserve.
2013/10/27Recalled from Oklahoma City (AHL).
2013/09/22Placed on waivers by the Edmonton Oilers for the purpose of being assigned to Oklahoma City (AHL).
2013/07/06Signed as an unrestricted free agent by the Edmonton Oilers to a one-year contract.
2013/07/02Dallas Stars did not tender a qualifying offer.
2013/03/23Recalled from Texas (AHL).
2013/03/19Assigned to Texas (AHL).
2013/01/27Recalled from Texas (AHL).
2013/01/18Assigned to Texas (AHL).
2012/07/12Re-signed as a restricted free agent by the Dallas Stars to a one-year contract.
2012/06/18Dallas Stars tendered a qualifying offer.
2011/11/27Recalled from Texas (AHL).
2011/10/02Assigned to Texas (AHL).
2011/06/16Re-signed by the Dallas Stars to a one-year contract.
2010/12/15Assigned to Texas (AHL).
2010/12/08Recalled from Texas (AHL) on an emergency basis.
2010/09/26Assigned to Texas (AHL).
2010/05/10Re-assigned to Idaho (ECHL).
2009/09/21Assigned to Texas (AHL).
2009/03/27Signed by the Dallas Stars to a three-year entry-level contract.

Trades

2013/07/06Signed as an unrestricted free agent by the Edmonton Oilers.
2006/06/24Drafted by the Dallas Stars in the 4th round (120th overall) in 2006.

Career Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPWLOTMin.GASAGAAPCTSOPIMOTGAOTWSOSSOG
2013-14EdmontonNHL30211397833.02.91600----
2012-13DallasNHL13650609332883.25.88500----
2012-13TexasAHL6510363141752.31.9200-----
2011-12DallasNHL18851933434772.77.91010-0--
2011-12TexasAHL15761844443913.13.8872-----
2011-12United StatesWC110-652191.86.8940-----
2010-11DallasNHL100010040.001.00000-0--
2010-11TexasAHL5528195319111715952.20.9276-----
2009-10TexasAHL8440446162352.15.9321-----
2009-10IdahoECHL3522742028778522.28.9104-----
2008-09Colorado CollegeWCHA351411-20739110532.63.9143-----
2007-08Colorado CollegeWCHA35259-2103659481.85.9314-----
2006-07Cedar RapidsUSHL26141021565788972.99.9134-----
2006-07ChicagoUSHL7250359292594.85.8880-----
2006-07Total Chi/CRUSHL3316152192410711563.34.9074-----
TotalNHL35141221691838522.95.9031-----
TotalAHL8444306484419123962.37.9209-----
TotalECHL3522742028778522.28.9104-----
TotalWCHA703920-417615620012.24.9227-----
TotalUSHL3316152192410711563.34.9074-----
TotalWC110-652191.85.8950-----

Career Playoff Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPWLOTMin.GASAGAAPCTSOPIMOTGAOTWSOSSOG
2013-14EdmontonNHL---------------
2012-13DallasNHL---------------
2012-13TexasAHL---------------
2011-12DallasNHL---------------
2011-12TexasAHL---------------
2010-11DallasNHL---------------
2010-11TexasAHL624-394151812.29.9170-----
2009-10TexasAHL---------------
2009-10IdahoECHL861-492132291.59.9431-----
2008-09Colorado CollegeWCHA---------------
2007-08Colorado CollegeWCHA---------------
2006-07Cedar RapidsUSHL641-32971431.28.9512-----
TotalAHL624-394151812.28.9170-----
TotalECHL861-492132291.59.9431-----
TotalUSHL641-32971431.28.9512-----

Legend:

GP - games played
W - wins
L - losses
OT - overtime
Min. - minutes
GA - goals against
SA - shots against
GAA - goals against average
PCT - save percentage
SO - shutouts
PIM - penalties in minutes
OTGA - overtime goals against
OTW - overtime wins
SOS - shootout shots against
SOG - shootout goals against


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television