TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Boston2030193099
Toronto2322341695

Boston Leaders:
Points: Kevin Garnett - 27
Rebounds: Paul Pierce - 11
Assists: Paul Pierce - 6

Toronto Leaders:
Points: Rudy Gay - 25
Rebounds: Amir Johnson, Rudy Gay - 12
Assists: Kyle Lowry - 8


Boston

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Kevin GarnettC3211-180-05-514010100002427
Courtney LeeG296-110-33-3-40223000215
Leandro Barbosa275-81-43-4131234203514
Paul PierceF372-112-76-713011116112112
Avery BradleyG264-91-22-2-111232013111
Brandon BassF244-60-02-3-100331010310
Jeff Green272-60-24-65426310118
Jason Terry261-30-10-06011201212
Jason Collins80-00-00-0-9000000020
Chris Wilcox40-10-00-03022001000
Total35-734-1925-30 635412145132099
 47.9%21.1%83.3% 
Inactive:Fab Melo, Jared Sullinger, Rajon Rondo

Toronto

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Rudy GayF418-241-78-81210123403325
Kyle LowryG386-123-62-382578404517
Amir JohnsonF338-120-00-0-357121111416
Andrea Bargnani245-100-33-321232201213
DeMar DeRozanG405-160-13-5-11232102213
Alan Anderson282-70-11-1-10022000035
Aaron GrayC200-10-04-4-2112000224
John Lucas100-00-02-2-12022100112
Terrence Ross50-00-00-00000101110
Jonas Valanciunas20-00-00-0-3000000000
Total34-824-1823-26 12314318122152395
 41.5%22.2%88.5% 
Inactive:Linas Kleiza, Mickael Pietrus, Quincy Acy, Hamed Haddadi, Landry Fields

Game Info

Attendance: 17163
Referees: Bennie Adams, Brent Barnaky, Pat Fraher
Ejections: Boston: 0 Toronto: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television