NBA
FINAL1234T
Toronto1730201784
New York21382328110

Toronto Leaders:
Points: DeMar DeRozan - 17
Rebounds: Jonas Valanciunas - 8
Assists: Kyle Lowry - 4

New York Leaders:
Points: Carmelo Anthony - 28
Rebounds: Carmelo Anthony - 8
Assists: Pablo Prigioni - 6


Toronto

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
DeMar DeRozanG397-150-23-5-202133112317
Kyle LowryG326-130-42-4-161344103214
Alan Anderson315-141-53-3-162242003414
Terrence RossF315-103-50-0-160661013313
Jonas ValanciunasC304-40-03-3-283580003211
Landry FieldsF383-60-01-3-19134120237
John Lucas222-110-70-0-17022000114
Amir Johnson182-30-00-02224220124
Total34-764-2312-18 1124351362182084
 44.7%17.4%66.7% 
Inactive:Aaron Gray, Linas Kleiza, Mickael Pietrus, Sebastian Telfair, Quincy Acy, Andrea Bargnani, Rudy Gay

New York

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Carmelo AnthonyF309-190-310-10163582102328
J.R. Smith319-160-37-8120553203125
Kenyon MartinC277-110-04-5194370121218
Chris Copeland215-72-20-071450001512
Raymond FeltonG294-91-40-015112530239
Iman ShumpertF213-62-40-016123241128
Steve Novak252-61-20-05033010015
Jason Kidd231-11-10-013033210123
Pablo PrigioniG281-20-00-025156610012
James White50-20-00-02022000000
Total41-797-1921-23 113344201431120110
 51.9%36.8%91.3% 
Inactive:Tyson Chandler, Marcus Camby, Amar'e Stoudemire, Kurt Thomas, Rasheed Wallace

Game Info

Attendance: 19033
Referees: Jason Phillips, Courtney Kirkland, Derek Richardson
Ejections: Toronto: 0 New York: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television