TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Toronto31232720101
Chicago2228183098

Toronto Leaders:
Points: DeMar DeRozan - 20
Rebounds: Amir Johnson - 11
Assists: Kyle Lowry - 10

Chicago Leaders:
Points: Jimmy Butler - 28
Rebounds: Carlos Boozer - 11
Assists: Carlos Boozer - 8


Toronto

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
DeMar DeRozanG348-130-24-760222100120
Rudy GayF376-143-54-540662001419
Kyle LowryG346-111-50-0703310202213
Amir JohnsonF455-80-03-3729112010413
Terrence Ross185-92-31-1-30220000113
Quincy Acy272-50-04-41156111138
Jonas ValanciunasC232-30-04-4-1033211258
John Lucas142-60-10-0-4000210104
Alan Anderson61-31-20-0-1000100113
Landry Fields10-00-00-0-1000000000
Total37-727-1820-24 330332263821101
 51.4%38.9%83.3% 
Inactive:Aaron Gray, Linas Kleiza, Sebastian Telfair, Andrea Bargnani, Mickael Pietrus

Chicago

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jimmy ButlerF4810-123-35-6-32572202328
Nate Robinson317-225-93-5170114002422
Carlos BoozerF447-200-05-6-1029118004219
Marco BelinelliG193-71-21-1-16000100018
Nazr MohammedC253-90-00-0-76410001126
Malcolm Thomas263-60-00-29358211046
Kirk HinrichG322-51-20-00033600045
Richard Hamilton142-50-10-0-7000100114
Vladimir Radmanovic10-00-00-02000000000
Total37-8610-1714-20 1327402432102198
 43.0%58.8%70.0% 
Inactive:Daequan Cook, Marquis Teague, Taj Gibson, Joakim Noah, Derrick Rose, Luol Deng

Game Info

Attendance: 21487
Referees: James Capers, David Guthrie, Brent Barnaky
Ejections: Toronto: 0 Chicago: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television