Mixed Martial Arts

Latest UFC Results

UFC Fight Night 48

Fight Result
Michael Bisping vs. Cung Le Bisping wins via TKO (strikes) at 0:57 of 4th Round
Tyron Woodley vs. Dong Hyun Kim Woodley wins via TKO (punches) at 1:01 of 1st Round
Zhang Lipeng vs. Brendan O'Reilly Lipeng via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
TUF China Featherweight Final
Ning Guangyou vs. Yang Jianping

Guangyou wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Wang Sai vs. Danny Mitchell Sai wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Sheldon Westcott vs. Alberto Mina Mina wins via TKO (punches) at 4:17 of 1st Round
Roland Delorme vs. Yuta Sasaki Sasaki wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:06 of 1st Round
Wang Anying vs. Colby Covington Covington wins via submission (strikes) at 4:50 of 1st Round
Yao Zhikui vs. Royston Wee Wee wins via split decision (29-28, 27-30, 29-28)
Elizabeth Phillips vs. Milana Dudieva Dudieva wins via split decision (30-27, 28-29, 29-28)

UFC Fight Night 47

Fight Result
Ryan Bader vs. Ovince St. Preux Bader wins via unanimous decision (48-47, 49-46, 49-46)
Ross Pearson vs. Gray Maynard Pearson wins via TKO (punches) at 1:35 of 2nd Round
Tim Boetsch vs. Brad Tavares Boetsch wins via TKO (strikes) at 3:18 of 2nd Round
Seth Baczynski vs. Alan Jouban Jouban wins via KO (punch) 4:23 of 1st Round
Shawn Jordan vs. Jack May Jordan wins via TKO (punches) at 2:03 of 3rd Round
Thiago Tavares vs. Robbie Peralta Peralta wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:27 of 1st Round
Jussier Formiga vs. Zach Makovsky Formiga wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Sara McMann vs. Lauren Murphy McMann wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Tom Watson vs. Sam Alvey Watson wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Frankie Saenz vs. Nolan Ticman Saenz wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

UFC on FOX 12

Fight Result
Matt Brown vs. Robbie Lawler Lawler wins via unanimous decision (49-46, 49-46, 48-47)
Anthony Johnson vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Johnson wins via TKO (punches) at 0:44 of 1st Round
Dennis Bermudez vs. Clay Guida Bermudez wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 2:57 of 2nd Round
Bobby Green vs. Josh Thomson Green wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Daron Cruickshank vs. Jorge Masvidal Masvidal wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-27)
Patrick Cummins vs. Kyle Kingsbury Cummins wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-25, 30-24)
Tim Means vs. Hernani Perpetuo Means wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Mike De La Torre vs. Brian Ortega Ortega wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:39 of 1st Round
Akbarh Arreola vs. Tiago dos Santos e Silva Trator wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
Noad Lahat vs. Steven Siler Lahat wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Gilbert Burns vs. Andreas Stahl Burns wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Juliana Carneiro Lima vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk Jedrzejczyk wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

UFC Fight Night 46

Fight Result
Conor McGregor vs. Diego Brandao McGregor wins via TKO (punches) at 4:05 of 1st Round
Zak Cummings vs. Gunnar Nelson Nelson wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:48 of 2nd Round
Ian McCall vs. Brad Pickett McCall wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Naoyuki Kotani vs. Norman Parke Parke wins via TKO (strikes) at 3:41 of 2nd Round
Ilir Latifi vs. Chris Dempsey Latifi wins via TKO (punches) at  2:07 of 1st Round
Phil Harris vs. Neil Seery Seery wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Mike King vs. Cathal Pendred Pendred wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:33 of 2nd Round
Trevor Smith vs. Tor Troeng Smith wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Cody Donovan vs. Nikita Krylov Krylov wins via TKO (punches) at 4:57 of 1st Round
Patrick Holohan vs. Josh Sampo Holohan wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:06 of 1st Round

UFC Fight Night 45

Fight Result
Donald Cerrone vs. Jim Miller Cerrone wins via KO (kick) at 3:31 of 2nd Round
Edson Barboza vs. Evan Dunham Barboza wins via TKO (strikes) at 3:06 of 1st Round
Leonardo Mafra vs. Rick Story Story wins via submission (arm-triangle) at 2:12 of 2nd Round
Joe Proctor vs. Justin Salas Proctor wins via TKO (punches) at 3:27 of 2nd Round
John Lineker vs. Alptekin Ozkilic Lineker wins via TKO (punches) at 4:51 of 3rd Round
Lucas Martins vs. Alex White Martins wins via KO (punches) at 2:08 of 3rd Round
Pat Healy vs. Gleison Tibau Tibau wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Jessamyn Duke vs. Leslie Smith Smith wins via TKO (strikes) at 2:24 of 1st Round
Aljamain Sterling vs. Hugo Viana Sterling wins via TKO (punches) at 3:50 of 3rd Round
Yosdenis Cedeno vs. Jerrod Sanders Cedeno wins via TKO (injury) at 5:00 of 1st Round
Claudia Gadelha vs. Tina Lahdemaki Gadelha wins via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

TUF 19 Finale

Fight Result
Frankie Edgar vs. B.J. Penn Edgar wins via TKO (punches) at 4:16 of 3rd Round
Light Heavyweight tournament final
Corey Anderson vs. Matt Van Buren
Anderson wins via TKO (punches) at 1:01 of 1st Round
Middleweight tournament final
Eddie Gordon vs. Dhiego Lima
Gordon wins via TKO (punches) at 1:11 of 1st Round
Guto Inocente vs. Derrick Lewis Lewis wins via TKO (punches) at 3:30 of 1st Round
Dustin Ortiz vs. Justin Scoggins Ortiz wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Kevin Lee vs. Jesse Ronson Lee wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)
Leandro Issa vs. Jumabieke Tuerxun Issa wins via submission (armbar) at 3:49 of 3rd Round
Adriano Martins vs. Juan Manuel Puig Martins wins via KO (punch) at 2:21 of 1st Round
Dan Spohn vs. Patrick Walsh Walsh wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Alexis Dufresne vs. Sarah Moras Moras wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Keith Berish vs. Robert Drysdale Drysdale wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 2:03 of 1st Round

UFC 175

Fight Result
Chris Weidman vs. Lyoto Machida Weidman wins via unanimous decision (49-45, 48-47, 49-46)
Ronda Rousey vs. Alexis Davis Rousey wins via TKO (punches) at 0:16 of 1st Round
Matt Mitrione vs. Stefan Struve Struve scratched after fainting pre-fight 
Uriah Hall vs. Thiago Santos Hall wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Marcus Brimage vs. Russell Doane Doane wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)
Alex Caceres vs. Urijah Faber Faber wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:09 of 3rd Round
Ildemar Alcantara vs. Kenny Robertson Robertson wins via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)
Chris Camozzi vs. Bruno Santos Santos wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Rob Font vs. George Roop Font wins via KO (punch) at 2:19 of 1st Round
Guilherme Vasconcelos vs. Luke Zachrich Zachrich wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Kevin Casey vs. William Bush Casey wins via TKO (elbows) at 1:01 of 1st Round

UFC Fight Night 44

Fight Result
Cub Swanson vs. Jeremy Stephens Swanson wins via unanimous decision (49-46, 49-46, 48-47)
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Nicholas Musoke Gastelum wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Andrew Craig vs. Cezar Ferreira Ferreira wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-27)
Hacran Dias vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Clint Hester vs. Antonio Braga Neto Hester wins via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)
James Moontasri vs. Joe Ellenberger Ellenberger wins via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)
Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Colton Smith Ferreira wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 0:38 of 1st Round
Johnny Bedford vs. Cody Gibson Gibson wins via TKO (strikes) at 0:38 of the 1st Round
Andy Enz vs. Marcelo Guimaraes Guimaraes wins via split decision (30-27, 29-28, 28-29)
Shane Howell vs. Ray Borg Borg wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 2:17 of 1st Round
Anthony Hamilton vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk Oliynyk wins via submission (neck crank) at 2:18 of 1st Round

UFC Fight Night 43

Fight Result
Nate Marquardt vs. James Te Huna Marqaurdt wins via submission (armbar) at 4:34 of 1st Round
Hatsu Hioki vs. Charles Oliveira Oliveira wins via submission (guillotine choke) at 4:32 of 2nd Round
Soa Palelei vs. Jared Rosholt Rosholt wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Rodrigo de Lima vs. Neil Magny Magny wins via TKO (punches) at 2:32 of 2nd Round
Vik Grujic vs. Chris Indich Grujic wins via TKO (punches) at 4:55 of 1st Round
Robert Whittaker vs. Mike Rhodes Whittaker wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Sean O'Connell vs. Gian Villante Villante wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Roldan Sangcha-an vs. Richie Vaculik Vaculik wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Dashon Johnson vs. Jake Matthews Matthews wins via submission (triangle choke) at 3:16 of 3rd Round
Ian Entwistle vs. Daniel Hooker Hooker wins via TKO (elbows) at 3:34 of 1st Round

UFC 174

Fight Result
Demetrious Johnson vs. Ali Bagautinov Johnson wins via unanimous decision (50-45, 50-45, 50-45)
Rory MacDonald vs. Tyron Woodley MacDonald wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Ryan Bader vs. Rafael Cavalcante Bader wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Andrei Arlovski vs. Brendan Schaub Arlovski wins via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)
Ryan Jimmo vs. Ovince St. Preux St. Preux wins via TKO (verbal tap out) at 2:10 of 2nd Round
Kiichi Kunimoto vs. Daniel Sarafian Kunimoto wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 2:52 of 1st Round
Valerie Letourneau vs. Elizabeth Phillips Letourneau wins via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
Mike Easton vs. Yves Jabouin Jabouin wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Kajan Johnson vs. Tae Hyun Bang Bang wins via KO (punch) at 2:01 of 3rd Round
Roland Delorme vs. Michinori Tanaka Tanaka wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Jason Saggo vs. Josh Shockley Saggo wins via TKO (punches) at 4:57 of 1st Round

UFC Fight Night 42

Fight Result
Benson Henderson vs. Rustam Khabilov Henderson wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:16 of 4th Round
Ross Pearson vs. Diego Sanchez Sanchez wins via split decision (30-27, 29-28, 27-30)
John Dodson vs. John Moraga Dodson wins via TKO (doctor stoppage) at 5:00 of 2nd Round
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Jason High dos Anjos wins via TKO (strikes) at 3:36 of 2nd Round
Yves Edwards vs. Piotr Hallmann Hallmann wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at of 2:31 of 3rd Round
Bryan Caraway vs. Erik Perez Caraway wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:52 of 2nd Round
Yaotzin Meza vs. Sergio Pettis Pettis wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Lance Benoist vs. Bobby Voelker Benoist wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Scott Jorgensen vs. Danny Martinez Jorgensen wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Jake Lindsey vs. Jon Tuck Tuck wins via submission (strikes) at 2:47 of 3rd Round
Patrick Cummins vs. Roger Narvaez Cummings wins via TKO (punches) at 2:28 of 2nd Round

TUF Brazil 3 Finale

Fight Result
Fabio Maldonado vs. Stipe Miocic Miocic wins via TKO (punches) at 0:35 of 1st Round
Antonio Carlos Jr. vs. Vitor Miranda Carlos Jr. wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Warlley Alves de Andrade vs. Marcio Alexandre Jr. Alves de Andrade wins via technical submission (guillotine choke) at 0:25 of 3rd Round
Demian Maia vs. Alexander Yakovlev Maia wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Rony Jason vs. Robert Peralta Peralta wins via split decision (29-28, 27-30, 30-27)
Rodrigo Damm vs. Rashid Magomedov Magomedov wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Ernest Chavez vs. Elias Silverio Silverio wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:21 of 3rd Round
Paulo Thiago vs. Gasan Umalatov Umalatov wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Mark Eddiva vs. Kevin Souza Souza wins via TKO (strikes) at 4:52 of 2nd Round
Ricardo Abreu vs. Wagner Silva Abreu wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:06 of 2nd Round
Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Richardson Moreira Rogerio de Lima wins via knockout (punches at 0:20 of 1st Round
Matt Hobar vs. Pedro Munhoz Munhoz wins via TKO (punches) at 2:47 of 1st Round

UFC Fight Night 41

Fight Result
Mark Munoz vs. Gegard Mousasi Mousasi wins via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:57 of 1st Round
Francis Carmont vs. C.B. Dollaway Dollaway via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Luke Barnatt vs. Sean Strickland Strickland wins via split decision (28-29, 30-27, 29-28)
Tom Niinimaki vs. Niklas Backstrom Backstrom wins via submission (rear naked choke) 4:15 of 1st Round
Drew Dober vs. Nick Hein Hein wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)
Magnus Cedenblad vs. Krzysztof Jotko Cedenblad wins via submission (guillotine) at 4:59 of 2nd Round
Iuri Alcantara vs. Vaughan Lee Alcantara wins via TKO (punches) at 0:25 of 1st Round
Pawel Pawlak vs. Peter Sobotta Sobotta wins via unanimous decision (no scores announced)
Maximo Blanco vs. Andy Ogle Blanco wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Ruslan Magomedov vs. Viktor Pesta Magomedov wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

UFC 173

Fight Result
Renan Barao vs. T.J. Dillashaw Dillashaw wins via TKO (strikes) at 2:26 of 5th round
Daniel Cormier vs. Dan Henderson Cormier wins via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:53 of 3rd round
Jake Ellenberger vs. Robbie Lawler Lawler wins via TKO (strikes) at 3:06 of 3rd round
Takeya Mizugaki vs. Francisco Rivera Mizugaki wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
James Krause vs. Jamie Varner Krause wins via TKO (injury stoppage) at 5:00 of 1st round
Michael Chiesa vs. Francisco Trinaldo Chiesa wins via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)
Tony Ferguson vs. Katsunori Kikuno Ferguson wins via KO (punch) at 4:06 of 1st round
Chico Camus vs. Chris Holdsworth Holdsworth wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Mitch Clarke vs. Al Iaquinta Clarke wins via submission (D'Arce choke) at :57 of 2nd round
Anthony Njokuani vs. Vinc Pichel Pichel wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Aaron Phillips vs. Sam Sicilia Sicilia wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Jingliang Li vs. David Michaud Li wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)

UFC Fight Night 40

Fight Result
Matt Brown vs. Erick Silva Brown wins via TKO (punches) at 2:11 of 3rd Round
Lorenz Larkin vs. Constantinos Philippou Philippou wins via KO (punches) 3:47 of 1st Round
Daron Cruickshank vs. Erik Koch Cruickshank wins via TKO (elbows) at 3:21 of 1st Round
Neil Magny vs. Tim Means Magny wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Soa Palelei vs. Ruan Potts Palelei wins via TKO (punches) at 2:20 of 1st Round
Chris Cariaso vs. Louis Smolka Cariaso wins via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
Ed Herman vs. Rafael Natal Herman wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Darrell Montague Horiguchi wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Yan Cabral vs. Zak Cummings Cummings wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Johnny Eduardo vs. Eddie Wineland Eduardo wins via TKO (punches) at 4:37 of 1st Round
Manny Gamburyan vs. Nik Lentz Lentz wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Justin Salas vs. Ben Wall Salas wins via TKO (punches) at 2:41 of 1st Round
Anthony Lapsley vs. Albert Tumenov Tumenov wins via KO (punch) at 3:56 of 1st Round

TUF Nations Finale

Fight Result
Michael Bisping vs. Tim Kennedy Kennedy wins via unanimous decision (49-46, 49-46, 50-45)
Patrick Cote vs. Kyle Noke Cote wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Elias Theodorou vs. Sheldon Westcott
TUF: middleweight final
Theodorou wins via TKO (elbows) at 4:41 of 2nd Round
Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Chad Laprise
TUF: welterweight final
Laprise wins via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)
Akira Corassani vs. Dustin Poirier Poirier wins via TKO (punches) at 0:42 of 2nd Round
K.J. Noons vs. Sam Stout Noons wins via KO (punches) at 0:30 of 1st Round
Sarah Kaufman vs. Leslie Smith Kaufman wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Ryan Jimmo vs. Sean O'Connell Jimmo wins via KO (punches) at 4:27 of 1st Round
Dustin Kimura vs. George Roop Roop wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-26)
Mark Bocek vs. Mike De La Torre Bocek wins via split decision (28-29, 30-27, 29-28)
Vik Grujic vs. Nordine Taleb Taleb wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Chris Indich vs. Richard Walsh Walsh wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Mitch Gagnon vs. Tim Gorman Gagnon wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

UFC Fight Night 39

Fight Result
Roy Nelson vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Nelson wins via KO (punch) at 3:37 of 1st Round
Clay Guida vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri Guida wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
John Howard vs. Ryan LaFlare LaFlare wins via unanimous decision (no scores announced)
Beneil Dariush vs. Ramsey Nijem Nijem wins via TKO (punches) at 4:20 of 1st Round
Daniel Omielanczuk vs. Jared Rosholt Rosholt wins via unanimous decision (no scores announced)
Thales Leites vs. Trevor Smith Leites wins via TKO (punches) at 0:45 of 1st Round
Jim Alers vs. Alan Omer Alers wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Johnny Bedford vs. Rani Yahya Ruled no contest (incidental head contact)

UFC Fight Night 38

Fight Result
Dan Henderson vs. Mauricio Rua Henderson wins via TKO (punches) at 1:31 of 3rd Round
C.B. Dollaway vs. Cezar Ferreira Dollaway wins via TKO (punches) at 0:39 of 1st Round
Norman Parke vs. Leonardo Santos Fight ends in majority draw (29-27, 28-28, 28-28)
Fabio Maldonado vs. Gian Villante Maldonado wins via unanimous decision (29-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Michel Prazeres vs. Mairbek Taisumov Prazeres wins via unanimous decision (30-25, 30-25, 30-25)
Rony Jason vs. Steven Siler Jason wins via TKO (punches) at 1:17 of 1st Round
Ronny Markes vs. Thiago "Marreta" Santos Santos wins via TKO (strikes) at 0:53 of 1st Round
Jussier Formiga vs. Scott Jorgensen Formiga wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:07 of 1st Round
Thiago Perpetuo vs. Kenny Robertson Robertson wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:45 of 1st Round
Noad Lahat vs. Godofredo Pepey Pepey wins via KO (flying knee) at 2:39 of 1st Round
Francimar Barroso vs. Hans Stringer Stringer wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

UFC 171

Fight Result
Johny Hendricks vs. Robbie Lawler Hendricks wins via unanimous decision (48-47, 48-47, 48-47)
Carlos Condit vs. Tyron Woodley Woodley wins via TKO (knee injury) at 2:00 of 2nd Round
Myles Jury vs. Diego Sanchez Jury wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Hector Lombard vs. Jake Shields Lombard wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Ovince St. Preux vs. Nikita Krylov St. Preux wins via submission (Von Flue choke) at 1:29 of 1st Round 
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Rick Story Gastelum wins via split decision (29-28, 30-27, 28-29)
Jessica Andrade vs. Raquel Pennington Andrade wins via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)
Dennis Bermudez vs. Jimy Hettes Bermudez wins via TKO (knee) at 2:57 of 3rd Round
Alex Garcia vs. Sean Spencer Garcia wins via split decision (29-28,  30-27, 28-29)
Renee Forte vs. Frank Trevino Trevino wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Will Campuzano vs. Justin Scoggins Scoggins wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Robert McDaniel vs. Sean Strickland Strickland wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:33 of 1st Round
Daniel Pineda vs. Robert Whiteford Whiteford wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

UFC Fight Night 37

Fight Result
Alexander Gustafsson vs. Jimi Manuwa Gustafsson wins via TKO (punches) at 1:18 of 2nd Round
Melvin Guillard vs. Michael Johnson Johnson wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Neil Seery vs. Brad Pickett Pickett wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Omari Akhmedov vs. Gunnar Nelson Nelson wins via submission (guillotine) at 4:36 of 1st Round
Cyrille Diabate vs. Ilir Latifi Latifi wins via submission at 3:02 of 1st Round
Luke Barnatt vs. Mats Nilsson Barnatt wins via TKO (strikes) at 4:24 of 1st Round
Brad Scott vs. Claudio Henrique da Silva Henrique da Silva wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Igor Araujo vs. Danny Mitchell Araujo wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Louis Gaudinot vs. Phil Harris Gaudinot wins via submission (guillotine) at 1:13 of 1st Round 

UFC Fight Night Macau

Fight Result
Dong Hyun Kim vs. John Hathaway Kim wins via KO (elbow) at 1:02 of 3rd round
Sai Wang vs. Lipeng Zhang Zhang wins via split decision (29-28, 27-30, 29-28)
Matt Mitrione vs. Shawn Jordan Mitrione wins via KO (punches) at 4:59 of 1st round
Nam Phan vs. Vaughan Lee Lee wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
Hatsu Hioki vs. Ivan Menjivar Hioki wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Kazuki Tokudome vs. Yui Chul Nam Nam wins via split decision (29-27, 27-28, 29-28)
Albert Cheng vs. Anying Wang Wang wins via TKO (doctor's stoppage) at 5:00 of 1st round
Jumabieke Tuerxun vs. Mark Eddiva Eddiva wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

UFC 170

Fight Result
Ronda Rousey vs. Sara McMann Rousey wins via TKO (punches) at 1:06 of 1st round
Daniel Cormier vs. Patrick Cummins Cormier wins via TKO (punches) 1:19 of 1st round
Rory MacDonald (CDN) vs. Demian Maia MacDonald wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Mike Pyle vs. T.J. Waldburger Pyle wins via TKO (strikes) at 4:0 of 3rd round
Stephen Thompson vs. Robert Whittaker Thompson wins via TKO (punches) at 3:43 of 1st round
Alexis Davis (CDN) vs. Jessica Eye Davis wins via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
Raphael Assuncao vs. Pedro Munhoz Assuncao wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Cody Gibson vs. Aljamain Sterling Sterling wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Zach Makovsky vs. Josh Sampo Makovsky wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Erik Koch vs. Rafaello Oliveira Koch wins via TKO (punches) at 1:24 of 1st Round
Ernest Chavez vs. Yosdenis Cedeno Chavez wins via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)

UFC Fight Night 36

Fight Result
Lyoto Machida vs. Gegard Mousasi Machida wins via unanimous decision (49-46, 50-45, 50-45)
Ronaldo Souza vs. Francis Carmont Souza wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Erick Silva vs. Takenori Sato Silva wins via TKO (punches) at 0:52 of 1st Round
Nicholas Musoke vs. Viscardi Andrade Musoke wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Charles Oliveira vs. Andy Ogle Oliveira wins via submission (triangle choke) at 2:40 of 3rd round
Joe Proctor vs. Cristiano Marcello Proctor wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)
Rodrigo Damm vs. Ivan Jorge Damm wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Jesse Ronson Trinaldo wins via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)
Iuri Alcantara vs. Wilson Reis Alcantara wins via split decision (28-29, 30-27, 30-27)
Felipe Arantes vs. Maximo Blanco Arantes wins via unanimous decision (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)
Ildemar Alcantara vs. Albert Tumenov  Alcantara wins via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)
Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Douglas Silva de Andrade Tukhugov wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

UFC 169

Fight Result
Renan Barao vs. Urijah Faber Barao wins via TKO (punches) at 3:42 of 1st Round
Jose Aldo vs. Ricardo Lamas Aldo wins via unanimous decision (49-46, 49-46, 49-46)
Frank Mir vs. Alistair Overeem Overeem wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Ali Bagautinov vs. John Lineker Bagautinov wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Abel Trujillo vs. Jamie Varner Trujillo wins via knockout (punches) at 2:32 of 2nd Round
John Makdessi (CDN) vs. Alan Patrick Patrick wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Chris Cariaso vs. Danny Martinez Cariaso wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Nick Catone vs. Tom Watson Catone wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)
Al Iaquinta vs. Kevin Lee Iaquinta wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-27)
Andy Enz vs. Clint Hester Hester wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
Rashid Magomedov vs. Tony Martin Magomedov wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Neil Magny vs. Gasan Umalatov Magny wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

UFC on FOX 10

Fight Result
Benson Henderson vs. Josh Thomson Henderson wins via split decision (47-48, 48-47, 49-46)
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Stipe Miocic Miocic wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Darren Elkins vs. Jeremy Stephens Stephens wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Donald Cerrone vs. Adriano Martins Cerrone wins via KO (head kick) at 4:40 of 1st Round
Alex Caceres vs. Sergio Pettis Caceres wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:39 of 3rd Round
Yves Jabouin (CDN) vs. Eddie Wineland Wineland wins via TKO (punches) at 4:16 of 2nd Round 
Chico Camus vs. Yaotzin Meza Camus wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Ramiro Hernandez vs. Hugo Viana Viana wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Daron Cruickshank vs. Mike Rio Cruickshank wins via TKO (punches) at 4:56 of 2nd Round
Mike Rhodes vs. George Sullivan Sullivan wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Walt Harris vs. Nikita Krylov Krylov wins via TKO (punches) at :25 of 1st Round

UFC Fight Night 35

Fight Result
Luke Rockhold vs. Constantinos Philippou Rockhold wins via TKO (Body Kick) at 2:31 of 1st Round
Lorenz Larkin vs. Brad Tavares Tavares wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
T.J. Dillashaw vs. Mike Easton Dillashaw wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Derek Brunson vs. Yoel Romero Romero wins via TKO (strikes) at 3:23 of 3rd Round
John Moraga vs. Dustin Ortiz Moraga wins via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
Cole Miller vs. Sam Sicilia Miller wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:54 of 2nd Round
Justin Edwards vs. Ramsey Nijem Nijem wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Elias Silverio vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg Silverio wins via unanimous decision (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)
Brian Houston vs. Trevor Smith Smith wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Louis Smolka vs. Alptekin Ozkilic Smolka wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Vinc Pichel vs. Garett Whiteley Pichel wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Beneil Dariush vs. Charlie Brenneman Dariush wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:45 of 1st Round

UFC Fight Night 34

Fight Result
Tarec Saffiedine vs. Hyun Gyu Lim Saffiedine wins via unanimous decision (49-46, 48-47, 48-47)
Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Sean Soriano Kawajiri wins via submission (rear-naked choke) at :50 of the 2nd Round
Luiz Dutra vs. Kiichi Kunimoto Kunimoto wins via disqualification (illegal elbows) at 2:57 of the 1st Round
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Shunichi Shimizu Kang wins via submission (arm-triangle choke) at 3:53 of the 3rd Round
Katsunori Kikuno vs. Quinn Mulhern Kikuno wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Will Chope vs. Max Holloway Holloway wins via TKO (punches) at 2:27 of the 2nd Round
David Galera vs. Royston Wee Wee wins via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)
Tae Hyun Bang vs. Mairbek Taisumov Taisumov wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Dustin Kimura vs. Jon Delos Reyes Kimura wins via submission (armbar) at 2:13 of the 1st Round
Russell Doane vs. Leandro Issa Doane wins via submission (triangle choke) at 4:59 of the 2nd Round

UFC 168

Fight Result
Chris Weidman vs. Anderson Silva Weidman wins by TKO (injury) at 1:16 of the 2nd round.
Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate Rousey wins by submission (armbar) at 0:58 of the 3rd round
Josh Barnett vs. Travis Browne Browne wins by knockout (knee and elbows) at 1:00 of 1st round
Fabricio Camoes vs. Jim Miller Miller wins by submission (arm bar) at 3:42 of 1st round
Diego Brandao vs. Dustin Poirier Poirier wins by TKO (punches) at 4:52 of 1st round
Uriah Hall vs. Chris Leben Hall wins by TKO (doctor's stoppage) at 5:00 of 1st round 
Michael Johnson vs. Gleison Tibau Johnson wins by knockout (punches) at 1:32 of 2nd round
Manny Gamburyan vs. Dennis Siver Siver wins by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. John Howard Howard wins by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
William Macario vs. Bobby Voelker Macario wins by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Estevan Payan vs. Robert Peralta Peralta wins by knockout (punches) at 0:12 of 3rd round

UFC on FOX 9

Fight Result
Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez Johnson wins via knockout (punches) at 2:08 of the 1st Round
Urijah Faber vs. Michael McDonald Faber wins via submission (guillotine choke) at 3:22 of the 2nd Round
Nik Lentz vs. Chad Mendes Mendes wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Mac Danzig vs. Joe Lauzon Lauzon wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Ryan LaFlare vs. Court McGee LaFlare wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Edson Barboza vs. Danny Castillo Barboza wins via majority decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-28)
Pat Healy vs. Bobby Green Green wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Zach Makovsky vs. Scott Jorgensen Makovsky wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Sam Stout (CDN) vs. Cody McKenzie Stout wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo Trujillo wins via TKO (punches) at 1:35 of the 2nd Round
Alp Ozkilic vs. Darren Uyenoyama Ozkilic wins via split decision (30-27, 28-29, 29-28)

UFC Fight Night 33

Fight Result
Mark Hunt vs. Antonio Silva Majority draw (48-47 Hunt, 47-47, 47-47)
Mauricio Rua vs. James Te-Huna Rua via KO (1:03, 1st)
Ryan Bader vs. Anthony Perosh Bader by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
Pat Barry vs. Soa Palelei Palelei via KO (2:09, 1st)
Dylan Andrews vs. Clint Hester Hester via injury-related TKO (5:00, 2nd)
Bethe Correia vs. Julie Kedzie Correia by split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Takeya Mizugaki vs. Nam Phan Mizugaki by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Caio Magalhaes vs. Nick Ring Magalhaes by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Justin Scoggins vs. Richie Vaculik Scoggins via TKO (4:43, 1st)
Krzysztof Jotko vs. Bruno Santos Jotko by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Alex Garcia vs. Ben Wall Garcia via KO (0:43, 1st)

UFC 167

Fight Result
Georges St-Pierre (CDN) vs. Johny Hendricks St-Pierre wins by split decision (49-48, 48-49, 49-48)
Rashad Evans vs. Chael Sonnen Evans wins by TKO (punches) at 4:05 of 1st Round
Rory MacDonald (CDN) vs. Robbie Lawler Lawler wins via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Josh Koscheck vs. Tyron Woodley Woodley wins via knockout (punches) at 4:38 of 1st Round
Ali Bagautinov vs. Tim Elliott Bagautinov wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Donald Cerrone vs. Evan Dunham Cerrone wins via submission (Triangle Choke) at 3:49 of 2nd Round
Ed Herman vs. Thales Leites Leites wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Brian Ebersole vs. Rick Story Story wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Edwin Figueroa vs. Erik Perez Perez wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Jason High vs. Anthony Lapsley High wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Will Campuzano vs. Sergio Pettis Pettis wins via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Cody Donovan vs. Gian Villante  Villante wins via TKO (punches) at 1:22 of 2nd Round

UFC Fight for the Troops 3 (FN31)

Fight Result
Tim Kennedy vs. Rafael Natal Kennedy wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 4:40 in the 1st Round
Alexis Davis (CDN) vs. Liz Carmouche Davis wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Ronny Markes vs. Yoel Romero Romero wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 1:39 in the 3rd Round
Rustam Khabilov vs. Jorge Masvidal Khabilov wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Michael Chiesa vs. Colton Smith Chiesa wins by submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:41 in the 2nd Round
Bobby Green vs. James Krause Green wins by Technical Knockout (kicks) at 3:50 in the 1st Round
Francisco Rivera vs. George Roop Rivera wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 2:20 in the 2nd Round
Dennis Bermudez vs. Steven Siler Bermudez wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie Nunes wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 3:56 in the 1st Round
Chris Camozzi vs. Lorenz Larkin Larkin wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Yves Edwards vs. Yancy Medeiros Medeiros wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 2:47 in the 1st Round
Seth Baczynski vs. Neil Magny Baczynski wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Derek Brunson vs. Brian Houston Brunson wins by submission (rear-naked choke) at 0:48 in the 1st Round

UFC Fight Night 30

Fight Result
Lyoto Machida vs. Mark Munoz Machida wins by KO (head kick) at 3:10 in the 1st Round 
Melvin Guillard vs. Ross Pearson No-Contest due to accidental knee at 1:57 in the 1st Round
Ryan Jimmo vs. Jimi Manuwa Manuwa wins by TKO (injury) at 4:41 in the 2nd Round
Norman Parke vs. Jon Tuck Parke wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Nicholas Musoke vs. Alessio Sakara Musoke wins by submission (armbar) at 3:07 in the 1st Round
Phil Harris vs. John Lineker Lineker wins by TKO (punches) at 2:51 in the 1st Round
Piotr Hallmann vs. Al Iaquinta Iaquinta wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Luke Barnatt vs. Andrew Craig Barnatt wins by submission (rear-naked choke at 2:12 in the 2nd Round
Jessica Andrade vs. Rosi Sexton Andrade wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Cole Miller vs. Andy Ogle Miller wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Jimy Hettes vs. Robert Whiteford  Hettes wins by submission (triangle choke) at 2:17 in the 2nd Round
Michael Kuiper vs. Brad Scott Scott wins by submisson (standing guillotine choke) at 4:17 in the 1st Round

UFC 166

Fight Result
Cain Velasquez vs. Junior dos Santos Velasquez wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 3:09 in the 5th Round
Daniel Cormier vs. Roy Nelson Cormier wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Gilbert Melendez vs. Diego Sanchez Melendez wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Shawn Jordan Gonzaga wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 1:33 in the 1st round
John Dodson vs. Darrell Montague Dodson wins by knockout (punches) at 4:13 in the 1st Round
Tim Boetsch vs. CB Dollaway Boetsch wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Hector Lombard vs. Nate Marquardt Lombard wins by Knockout (punches) at 1:48 in the 1st round
Jessica Eye vs. Sarah Kaufman (CDN) Eye wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
K.J. Noons vs. George Sotiropoulos Noons wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Adlan Amagov vs. T.J. Waldburger Amagov wins by knockout at 3:45 in the 1st round
Tony Ferguson vs. Mike Rio Ferguson wins by submission (D'Arce choke) at 1:52 in the 1st round
Andre Fili vs. Jeremy Larsen Fili wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at :53 in the 2nd round
Kyogi Horiguchi vs. Dustin Pague Horiguchi wins by technical knockout (punches) at 3:51 in the 2nd round

UFC Fight Night 29

Fight Result
Demian Maia vs. Jake Shields Shields wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 5th Round
Dong Hyun Kim vs. Erick Silva Kim wins by Knockout (punch) at 3:01 in the 2nd Round
Matt Hamill vs. Thiago Silva Silva wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Joey Beltran vs. Fabio Maldonado Maldonado wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Raphael Assuncao vs. T.J. Dillashaw Assuncao wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Rousimar Palhares vs. Mike Pierce Palhares wins by submission (heel hook) at 0:31 in the 1st Round
Igor Araujo vs. Ildemar Alcantara Araujo wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Yan Cabral vs. David Mitchell Cabral wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Chris Cariaso vs. Iliarde Santos Cariaso wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 4:31 in the 2nd Round
Alan Patrick vs. Garett Whiteley Patrick wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 3:45 in the 1st Round

UFC 165

Fight Result
Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson Jones via unanimous decision (28-27, 28-27, 29-26)
Renan Barao vs. Eddie Wineland Barao def. Wineland via knockout (spinning back kick) - Rd. 2, 0:35
Matt Mitrione vs. Brendan Schaub Schaub def. Mitrione via submission (D'Arce choke) - Rd. 1, 4:06
Francis Carmont vs. Constantinos Philippou Carmont via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
Pat Healy vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov Nurmagomedov via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Mike Ricci (Cdn) vs. Myles Jury Jury def. Ricci via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Ivan Menjivar (Cdn) vs. Norifumi Yamamoto Reis def. Menjivar via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Chris Clements (Cdn) vs. Stephen Thompson Thompson def. Clements via TKO (punches) - Rd 2, 1:27
Mitch Gagnon (Cdn) vs. Dustin Kimura Gagnon def. Kimura via submission (guillotine choke) Rd 1, 4:05
John Makdessi (Cdn) vs. Renee Forte Makdessi def. Forte via knockout (punches) - Rd 1, 2:01
Jesse Ronson (Cdn) vs. Michel Prazeres Prazeres def. Ronson via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
Roland Delorme (Cdn) vs. Alex Caceres Caceres def. Delorme via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Nandor Guelmino vs. Daniel Omielanczuk Omielanczuk def. Guelmino via knockout (punches) - Rd 3, 3:18

UFC Fight Night 28

Fight Result
Ryan Bader vs. Glover Teixeira Teixeira via TKO (strikes) - Round 1, 2:55
Yushin Okami vs. Ronaldo Souza Souza via TKO (strikes) - Round 1, 2:47
Joseph Benavidez vs. Jussier Formiga Benavidez via TKO (punches) - Round 1, 3:07
Piotr Hallmann vs. Francisco Trinaldo Hallmann via submission (kimura) - Round 2, 3:50
Rafael Natal vs. Tor Troeng Natal via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Ali Bagautinov vs. Marcos Vinicius Bagautinov via TKO (punches) - Round 3, 3:28
Felipe Arantes vs. Edimilson Souza Souza via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Ramiro Hernandez vs. Lucas Martins Martins via submission (rear-naked choke) - Round 1, 1:10
Elias Silverio vs. Joao Zeferino Silverio via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
Ivan Jorge vs. Keith Wisniewski Jorge via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)
Sean Spencer vs. Yuri Villefort Spencer via split decision (30-27, 28-29, 29-28)

UFC 164

Fight Result
Benson Henderson vs. Anthony Pettis Pettis via verbal submission (armbar) - Round 1, 4:31
Josh Barnett vs. Frank Mir Barnett via TKO (strikes) - Round 1, 1:56
Clay Guida vs. Chad Mendes Mendes via TKO (punches) - Round 3, 0:30
Erik Koch vs. Dustin Poirier Poirier via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-27, 29-27)
Ben Rothwell vs. Brandon Vera Rothwell via TKO (punches) - Round 3, 1:54
Gleison Tibau vs. Jamie Varner Tibau via split decision (29-28, 27-29, 29-28)
Chico Camus vs. Kyung Ho Kang Camus via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Pascal Krauss vs. Hyun Gyu Lim Lim via TKO (strikes) - Round 1, 3:58
Tim Elliott vs. Louis Gaudinot Elliott via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-26, 30-26)
Ryan Couture vs. Al Iaquinta Iaquinta via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Nikita Krylov vs. Soa Palelei Palelei via TKO - Round 3, 1:34
Magnus Cedenblad vs. Jared Hamman Cedenblad via submission (mounted guillotine choke) - Round 1, 0:57

UFC Fight Night 27

Fight Result
Carlos Condit vs. Martin Kampmann Condit wins by Technical Knockout 0:54 in the 4th Round
Donald Cerrone vs. Rafael dos Anjos Anjos wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Brian Melancon Gastelum wins by submission (rear-naked choice) at 2:26 in the 1st Round
Court McGee vs. Robert Whittaker McGee wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Takeya Mizugaki vs. Erik Perez Mizugaki wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Robert McDaniel vs. Brad Tavares Tavares wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Papy Abedi vs. Dylan Andrews Andrews wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 1:32 in the 3rd Round
Justin Edwards vs. Brandon Thatch Thatch wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 1:23 in the 3rd Round
Darren Elkins vs. Hatsu Hioki Elkins wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
James Head vs. Jason High High wins by submission (guillotine choke) at 1:41 in the 1st Round
Ben Alloway vs. Zak Cummings Cummings wins by submission (D'Arce choke) at 4:19 in the 1st Round
Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo No-Contest due to unintentional illegal knee

UFC Fight Night 26

Fight Result
Mauricio (Shogun) Rua vs. Chael Sonnen Sonnen wins by submission (guillotine choke) at 4:47 in the 1st Round
Travis Browne vs. Alistair Overeem Browne wins by knockout (strikes) at 4:08 in the 1st Round
Yuri Alcantara vs. Urijah Faber Faber wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Matt Brown vs. Mike Pyle Brown wins by knockout (punches) at :29 in the 1st Round 
Uriah Hall vs. John Howard Howard wins by split decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Michael Johnson vs. Joe Lauzon Johnson wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Michael McDonald vs. Brad Pickett McDonald wins by submission (triangle choke) at 3:43 in the 2nd Round
Conor McGregor vs. Max Holloway McGregor wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Mike Brown vs. Steven Siler Siler wins by knockout (punches) at :50 in the 1st Round 
Diego Brandao vs. Daniel Pineda Brandao wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round 
Manny Gamburyan vs. Cole Miller Gamburyan wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round 
Cody Donovan vs. Ovince St. Preux Preux wins by knockout (punches) at 2:07 in the 1st Round 
Ramsey Nijem vs. James Vick Vick wins by submission (guillotine choke) at :58 in the 1st Round 

UFC 163

Fight Result
Jose Aldo vs. Chang Sung Jung Aldo wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 2:00 in the 4th Round
Phil Davis vs. Lyoto Machida Davis wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Cezar Ferreira vs. Clint Hester Ferreira wins by submission (guillotine choke) at 0:47 in the 1st Round
Thales Leites vs. Tom Watson Leites wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
John Lineker vs. Phil Harris Lineker wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 1:03 in the 2nd Round
Vinny Magalhaes vs. Anthony Perosh Perosh wins by knockout (punches) at 0:14 in the 1st Round
Sheila Gaff vs. Amanda Nunes Nunes wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 2:08 in the 1st Round
Neil Magny vs. Sergio Moraes Moraes wins by submission (triangle choke) at 3:13 in the 2nd Round
Ian McCall vs. Iliarde Santos McCall wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round
Josh Clopton vs. Rani Yahya Yahya wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round 
Robert Drysdale vs. Ednaldo Oliveira Barroso wins by unanimous decision at 5:00 in the 3rd Round 
Viscardi Andrade vs. Bristol Marunde Andrade wins by Technical Knockout (punches) at 1:36 in the 1st Round

UFC on FOX 8

Fight Result
Demetrious Johnson vs. John Moraga Johnson wins by Submission (Armbar) at 3:43 in the 5th round
Rory MacDonald (Cdn) vs. Jake Ellenberger MacDonald wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the third round
Robbie Lawler vs. Bobby Voelker Robbie Lawler wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 0:24 in the 2nd round
Liz Carmouche vs. Jessica Andrade Carmouche wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:57 in the 2nd round
Michael Chiesa vs. Jorge Masvidal Masvidal wins by Submission (D'arce Choke) at 4:59 in the 2nd round
Danny Castillo vs. Tim Means Castillo wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mac Danzig vs. Melvin Guillard Guillard wins by Knockout (Punches) at 2:47 in the 2nd round
Yves Edwards vs. Spencer Fisher Cruickshank wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ed Herman vs. Trevor Smith Herman wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Germaine de Randamie vs. Julie Kedzie Randamie wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Aaron Riley vs. Justin Salas Salas wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Albert vs. Yaotzin Meza Meza wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:49 in the 1st round

UFC 162 Card/Results

Fight Result
Anderson Silva vs. Chris Weidman Weidman wins by Knockout at 1:18 in the 2nd round
Frankie Edgar vs. Charles Oliveira Edgar wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Roger Gracie vs. Tim Kennedy Kennedy wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dennis Siver vs. Cub Swanson Swanson wins by Technical Knockout at 2:24 in the 3rd Round
Tim Boetsch vs. Mark Munoz Munoz wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Andrew Craig vs. Chris Leben Craig wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Norman Parke vs. Kazuki Tokudome Parke wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rafaello Oliveira vs. Edson Barboza Barboza wins by Technical Knockout (Kicks) at 1:44 in the 2nd round
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Dave Herman Gonzaga wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at :17 in the 1st round
Seth Baczynski vs. Brian Melancon Melancon wins by Knockout at 4:59 in the 1st round
David Mitchell vs. Mike Pierce Pierce wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 2:55 in the 2nd round

UFC 161 Card/Results

Fight Result
Rashad Evans vs. Dan Henderson Evans Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Roy Nelson vs. Stipe Miocic Miocic Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ryan Jimmo (Cdn) vs. Igor Pokrajac Jimmo Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Alexis Davis (Cdn) vs. Rosi Sexton Davis Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Pat Barry vs. Shawn Jordan Jordan wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 0:59 in the 1st round
Jake Shields vs. Tyron Woodley Shields Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Sam Stout (Cdn) vs. James Krause Krause Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 4:47 in the 3rd round
Sean Pierson (Cdn) vs. Kenny Robertson Pierson Wins by Majority Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Roland Delorme (Cdn) vs. Edwin Figueroa Delorme Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mitch Clarke (Cdn) vs. John Maguire Clarke Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Yves Jabouin (Cdn) vs. Dustin Pague Jabouin Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FUEL TV 10 Card/Results

Fight Result
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Fabricio Werdum Werdum Wins by Verbal Submission (Armbar) at 2:41 in the 2nd round
William Macario vs. Leonardo Santos Santos Wins by Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) at 4:43 in the 2nd round
Rafael Cavalcante vs. Thiago Silva Silva Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:29 in the 1st round
Eddie Mendez vs. Daniel Sarafian Sarafian Wins by Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) at 2:20 in the 1st round
Jason High vs. Erick Silva Silva Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 1:11 in the 1st round
Rony Jason vs. Mike Wilkinson Jason Wins by Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) at 1:24 in the 1st round
Raphael Assuncao vs. Vaughan Lee Assuncao Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 1:51 in the 2nd round
Felipe Arantes vs. Godofredo Castro Arantes Wins by TKO (Elbows) at 3:32 in the 1st round
Ildemar Alcantara vs. Leandro Silva Alcantara Wins by Unanimous Decision
Rodrigo Damm vs. Mizuto Hirota Damn Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Caio Magalhaes vs. Karlos Vemola Magalhaes Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:49 in the 2nd round
Antonio Braga Neto vs. Anthony Smith Braga Neto Wins by Submission (Kneebar) at 1:52 in the 1st round

UFC 160 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Cain Velasquez vs. Antonio Silva Velasquez Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:21 in the 1st round
Junior dos Santos vs. Mark Hunt dos Santos Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 4:18 in the 3rd round
James Te Huna vs. Glover Teixeira Teixeira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:38 in the 1st round
T.J. Grant (Cdn) vs. Gray Maynard Grant Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 2:07 in the 1st round
Donald Cerrone vs. K.J. Noons Cerrone Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rick Story vs. Mike Pyle Pyle Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dennis Bermudez vs. Max Holloway Bermudez Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Colton Smith vs. Robert Whittaker Whittaker Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:41 in the 3rd round
Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Abel Trujillo Nurmagomedov Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Nah-Shon Burrell vs. Stephen Thompson Thompson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Brian Bowles vs. George Roop Roop Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:43 in the 2nd round
Estevan Payan vs. Jeremy Stephens Stephens Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FX 8 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Vitor Belfort vs. Luke Rockhold Belfort Wins by Knockout (Spinning Heel kick and Punches) at 2:32 in the 1st round
Chris Camozzi vs. Ronaldo Souza Souza Wins by Technical Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 3:37 in the 1st round
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Evan Dunham dos Anjos Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joao Zeferino vs. Rafael Natal Natal Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Hacran Dias vs. Nik Lentz Lentz Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mike Rio vs. Francisco Trinaldo Trinaldo Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 3:08 in the 1st round
John Cholish vs. Gleison Tibau Tibau Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:34 in the 2nd round
Paulo Thiago vs. Michel Richard dos Prazeres Thiago Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Yuri Alcantara vs. Iliarde Santos Alcantara Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:31 in the 1st round
Roger Hollett (Cdn) vs. Fabio Maldonado Maldonado Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Azamat Gashimov vs. John Lineker Lineker  Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:07 in the 2nd round
Chris Cariaso vs. Jussier Formiga Formiga Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jeremy Larsen vs. Lucas Martins Martins  Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 0:13 in the 3rd round

UFC 159 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jon Jones vs. Chael Sonnen Jones Wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 4:33 in the 1st round
Alan Belcher vs. Michael Bisping Bisping Wins by Technical Decision (stoppage due to eye poke) in the 3rd round
Cheick Kongo vs. Roy Nelson Nelson Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 2:03 in the 1st round
Phil Davis vs. Vinny Magalhaes Davis Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Pat Healy vs. Jim Miller Healy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:02 in the 3rd round
Rustam Khabilov vs. Yancy Medeiros Khabilov Wins by Technical Knockout (Medical stoppage) at 2:32 in the 1st round
Ovince St. Preux vs. Gian Villante St. Preux Wins by Technical Decision at 0:33 in the 3rd round
Sheila Gaff vs. Sara McMann McMann Wins by Technical Knockout (Elbows) at 4:05 in the 1st round
Johnny Bedford vs. Bryan Caraway Caraway Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 4:44 in the 3rd round
Leonard Garcia vs. Cody McKenzie McKenzie Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Kurt Holobaugh vs. Steven Siler Siler Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FOX 7 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Benson Henderson vs. Gilbert Melendez Henderson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Daniel Cormier vs. Frank Mir Cormier Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Nate Diaz vs. Josh Thomson Thomson Wins by Technical Knockout (Head Kick, Punches) at 3:44 in the 2nd round
Matt Brown vs. Jordan Mein (Cdn) Brown Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches, Elbows) at 1:00 in the 2nd round
Chad Mendes vs. Darren Elkins Mendes Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:08 in the 1st round
Francis Carmont vs. Lorenz Larkin Carmont Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Myles Jury vs. Ramsey Nijem Jury Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 1:02 in the 2nd round
Joseph Benavidez vs. Darren Uyenoyama Benavidez Wins by Technical Knockout (Punch) at 4:50 in the 2nd round
Jorge Masvidal vs. Tim Means Masdival Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
T.J. Dillashaw vs. Hugo Viana Dillashaw Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:22 in the 1st round
Roger Bowling vs. Anthony Njokuani Njokuani Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 2:52 in the 2nd round
Clifford Starks vs. Yoel Romero Romero Wins by Knockout (Flying Knee, Punches) at 1:32 in the 1st round

TUF 17 Finale Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen Faber wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:16 in the 4th round
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Uriah Hall
(TUF 17 tournament final)
Gastelum wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Miesha Tate vs. Cat Zingano Zingano wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 2:55 in the 3rd round
Travis Browne vs. Gabriel Gonzaga Browne wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 1:11 in the 1st round
Robert McDaniel vs. Gilbert Smith McDaniel wins by Submission (Triangle Armbar) at 2:49 in the 3rd round
Kevin Casey vs. Josh Samman Samman wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 2:17 of the 2nd round
Luke Barnatt vs. Collin Hart Barnatt wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dylan Andrews vs. Jimmy Quinlan Andrews wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 3:22 of the 1st round
Clint Hester vs. Bristol Marunde Hester wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 3:53 in the 3rd round
Cole Miller vs. Bart Palaszewski Miller wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:23 in the 1st round
Maximo Blanco vs. Sam Sicilia Blanco wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Justin Lawrence vs. Daniel Pineda Pineda wins by Submission (Kimura) at 1:35 in the 1st round

UFC on FUEL TV 9 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Gegard Mousasi vs. Ilir Latifi Mousasi Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ryan Couture vs. Ross Pearson Pearson Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:45 in the 2nd round
Philip De Fries vs. Matt Mitrione Mitrione Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 0:19 in the 1st round
Mike Easton vs. Brad Pickett Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Diego Brandao vs. Pablo Garza Brandao Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 3:27 in the 1st round
Akira Corassani vs. Robert Peralta Corassani Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Michael Johnson vs. Reza Madadi Madadi Wins by Submission (D'Arce Choke) at 1:33 in the 3rd round
Adlan Amagov vs. Chris Spang Amagov Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Marcus Brimage vs. Conor McGregor McGregor Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:07 in the 1st round
Ben Alloway vs. Ryan LaFlare LaFlare Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Michael Kuiper vs. Tom Lawlor Lawlor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:05 in the 2nd round
Papy Abedi vs. Besam Yousef Abedi Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 158 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Georges St-Pierre (Cdn) vs. Nick Diaz St-Pierre Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Johny Hendricks vs. Carlos Condit Hendricks Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jake Ellenberger vs. Nate Marquardt Ellenberger wins by Knockout (Punches) at 3:00 in the 1st round
Nick Ring (Cdn) vs. Chris Camozzi Camozzi Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mike Ricci (Cdn) vs. Colin Fletcher Ricci Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Patrick Cote (Cdn) vs. Bobby Voelker Cote Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Antonio Carvalho (Cdn) vs. Darren Elkins Elkins wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 3:06 of the 1st round
Jordan Mein (Cdn) vs. Dan Miller Mein wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 4:42 of the 1st round
John Makdessi (Cdn) vs. Daron Cruickshank Makdessi Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Quinn Mulhern vs. Rick Story Story wins by Technical Knockout (strikes) at 3:05 of the 1st round
TJ Dillashaw vs. Issei Tamura Dillashaw Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 0:26 in the 2nd round
Reuben Duran vs. George Roop Roop Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FUEL TV 8 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Wanderlei Silva vs. Brian Stann Silva Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:08 in the 2nd round
Mark Hunt vs. Stefan Struve Hunt Wins by TKO (Punches) at 1:44 in the 3rd round
Takanori Gomi vs. Diego Sanchez Sanchez Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Hector Lombard vs. Yushin Okami Okami Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mizuto Hirota vs. Rani Yahya Yahya Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Dong Hyun Kim Kim Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Riki Fukuda vs. Brad Tavares Tavares Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Bryan Caraway vs. Takeya Mizugaki Mizugaki Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Cristiano Marcello vs. Kazuki Tokudome Tokudome Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Alex Caceres vs. Kyung Ho Kang Caceres Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Marcelo Guimaraes vs. Hyun Gyu Lim Lim Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:00 in the 2nd round

UFC 157 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Ronda Rousey vs. Liz Carmouche Rousey Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 4:49 in the 1st round
Dan Henderson vs. Lyoto Machida Machida Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Urijah Faber vs. Ivan Menjivar (Cdn) Faber Wins by Submission (Standing Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:34 in the 1st round
Court McGee vs. Josh Neer McGee Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Josh Koscheck vs. Robbie Lawler Lawler Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:57 in the 1st round
Lavar Johnson vs. Brendan Schaub Schaub Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mike Chiesa vs. Anton Kuivanen Chiesa Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:29 in the 2nd round
Dennis Bermudez vs. Matt Grice Bermudez Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Caros Fodor vs. Sam Stout (Cdn) Stout Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Brock Jardine (Cdn) vs. Kenny Robertson Robertson Wins by Submission (Kneebar) at 2:57 in the 1st round
Neil Magny vs. Jon Manley Magny Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Yuri Villefort vs. Nah-Shon Burrell Burrell Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FUEL TV 7 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Renan Barao vs. Michael McDonald Barao wins by Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) at 3:47 in the 4th round
Dustin Poirier vs. Cub Swanson Swanson wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Cyrille Diabate vs. Jimi Manuwa Manuwa wins by Technical Knockout (Opponent Injury) at 5:00 in the 1st round
Jorge Santiago vs. Gunnar Nelson Nelson wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ryan Jimmo (Cdn) vs. James Te Huna Te Huna wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Che Mills vs. Matthew Riddle Riddles Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Terry Etim vs. Renee Forte Forte Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Danny Castillo vs. Paul Sass Castillo Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Josh Grispi vs. Andy Ogle Ogle Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Stanislav Nedkov vs. Tom Watson Watson Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 4:42 in the 2nd round
Vaughan Lee vs. Motonobu Tezuka Lee Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ulysses Gomez vs. Phil Harris Harris Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 156 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jose Aldo vs. Frankie Edgar Aldo Wins by Unaimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Rashad Evans vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Nogueira Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Alistair Overeem vs. Antonio Silva Silva Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:25 in the 3rd round
Jon Fitch vs. Demian Maia Maia Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joseph Benavidez vs. Ian McCall Benavidez Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Evan Dunham vs. Gleison Tibau Dunham Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jay Hieron vs. Tyron Woodley Woodley Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:36 in the 1st round
Bobby Green vs. Jacob Volkmann Green Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:25 in the 3rd round
Yves Edwards vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg Vallie-Flagg Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Chico Camus vs. Dustin Kimura Kimura Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:50 in the 3rd round
Edwin Figueroa vs. Francisco Rivera Rivera Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 4:20 in the 2nd round

UFC on FOX 6 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Demetrious Johnson vs. John Dodson Johnson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Quinton (Rampage) Jackson vs. Glover Teixeira Teixeira Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Donald Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis Pettis Wins by Technical Knockout (Body Kick, Strikes) at 2:35 in the 1st round
Erik Koch vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 2:32 in the 2nd round
T.J. Grant (Cdn) vs. Matt Wiman Grant Wins by Knockout (Elbows) at 4:51 in the 1st round
Clay Guida vs. Hatsu Hioki Guida Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Pascal Krauss vs. Mike Stumpf Krauss Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ryan Bader vs. Vladimir Matyushenko Bader Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 0:50 in the 1st round
Shawn Jordan vs. Mike Russow Jordan Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 3:48 in the 2nd round
Sean Spencer vs. Rafael Natal Natal Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle) at 2:13 in the 3rd round
David Mitchell vs. Simeon Thoresen Mitchell Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FX 7 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Vitor Belfort vs. Michael Bisping Belfort Wins by Technical Knockout (Head kick and punches) at 1:27 in the 2nd round
C.B. Dollaway vs. Daniel Sarafian Dollaway Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Ben Rothwell Gonzaga Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:01 in the 2nd round
Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Thiago Tavares Nurmagomedov Wins by Knockout (Elbows) at 1:55 in the 1st round
Godofredo Castro vs. Milton Vieira Castro Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Andrew Craig vs. Ronny Markes Markes Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Nik Lentz vs. Diego Nunes Lentz Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Edson Barboza vs. Lucas Martins Barboza Wins by Submission (Punches) at 2:38 in the 1st round
Yuri Alcantara vs. Pedro Nobre No contest (Accidental punches to the back of the head) at 2:11 in the 1st round
Ildemar Alcantara vs. Wagner Prado Alcantara Wins by Submission (Kneebar) at 2:39 in the 2nd round
Francisco Trinaldo vs. C.J. Keith Trinaldo Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 1:50 in the 2nd round

UFC 155 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Junior Dos Santos vs. Cain Velasquez Velasquez Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Joe Lauzon vs. Jim Miller Miller Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Tim Boetsch vs. Constantinos Philippou Philippou Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:11 in the 3rd round
Alan Belcher vs. Yushin Okami Okami Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Derek Brunson vs. Chris Leben Brunson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Brad Pickett vs. Eddie Wineland Wineland Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Byron Bloodworth vs. Erik Perez Perez Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 3:50 in the 1st round
Melvin Guillard vs. Jamie Varner Varner Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Myles Jury vs. Michael Johnson Jury Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Philip De Fries vs. Todd Duffee Duffee Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:04 in the 1st round
Leonard Garcia vs. Max Holloway Holloway Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Chris Cariaso vs. John Moraga Moraga Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:11 in the 3rd round

TUF 16 Finale Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Roy Nelson vs. Matt Mitrione Nelson Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 2:58 in the 1st round
Mike Ricci (Cdn) vs. Colton Smith Smith Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Pat Barry vs. Shane Del Rosario Barry Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 0:26 in the 2nd round
Jonathan Brookins vs. Dustin Poirier Poirier Wins by Submission (D'Arce Choke) at 4:14 in the 1st round
James Head vs. Mike Pyle Pyle Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 1:55 in the 1st round
Johnny Bedford vs. Marcos Vinicius Bedford Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 1:00 in the 2nd round
Rustam Khabilov vs. Vinc Pichel Khabilov Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 2:15 in the 1st round
Nick Catone vs. T.J. Waldburger Waldburger Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) at 1:04 in the 2nd round
Reuben Duran vs. Hugo Viana Viana Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 4:05 in the 1st round
John Cofer vs. Mike Rio Rio Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 4:11 in the 3rd round
Tim Elliott vs. Jared Papazian Elliott Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FX 6 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Ross Pearson vs. George Sotiropoulos Pearson Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:41 in the 3rd round
Brad Scott vs. Robert Whittaker Whittaker Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Colin Fletcher vs. Norman Parke Parke Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Hector Lombard vs. Rousimar Palhares Lombard Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:38 in the 1st round
Chad Mendes vs. Yaotzin Meza Mendes Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:55 in the 1st round
Joey Beltran vs. Igor Pokrajac Beltran Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mike Pierce vs. Seth Baczynski Pierce Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ben Alloway vs. Manuel Rodriguez Alloway Wins by Knockout (Punches, Kicks) at 4:57 in the 1st round
Brendan Loughnane vs. Mike Wilkinson Wilkinson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Cody Donovan vs. Nick Penner(Cdn) Donovan Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 4:35 in the 1st round

UFC on FOX 5 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz Henderson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Alexander Gustafsson vs. Mauricio (Shogun) Rua Gustafsson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rory MacDonald (Cdn) vs. B.J. Penn MacDonald Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Matt Brown vs. Mike Swick Brown Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 2:31 in the 2nd round
Yves Edwards vs. Jeremy Stephens Edwards Wins by Knockout (Punch and Elbows) at 1:55 in the 1st round
Mike Easton vs. Raphael Assuncao Assuncao Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5;00 in the 3rd round
Ramsey Nijem vs. Joe Proctor Nijem Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Daron Cruickshank vs. Henry Martinez Cruickshank Wins by Knockout (Kick) at 2:57 in the 2nd round
Marcus LeVesseur vs. Abel Trujillo Trujillo Wins by Technical Knockout (Knees) at 3:56 in the 2nd round
Dennis Siver vs. Nam Phan Siver Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Albert vs. Scott Jorgensen Jorgensen Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:59 in the 1st round

UFC 154 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Georges St-Pierre (Cdn) vs. Carlos Condit St-Pierre Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Johny Hendricks vs. Martin Kampmann Hendricks Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 0:46 in the 1st round
Tom Lawlor vs. Francis Carmont Carmont Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mark Bocek (Cdn) vs. Rafael dos Anjos dos Anjos Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mark Hominick (Cdn) vs. Pablo Garza Garza Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Patrick Cote (Cdn) vs. Alessio Sakara Cote Wins by Disqualification (Strikes to back of head) at 1:26 in the 1st round
Cyrille Diabate vs. Chad Griggs Diabate Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:24 in the 1st round
Sam Stout (Cdn) vs. John Makdessi (Cdn) Makdessi Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Antonio Carvalho (Cdn) vs. Rodrigo Damm Carvalho  Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Matt Riddle vs. John Maguire Riddle Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ivan Menjivar (Cdn) vs. Azamat Gashimov Menjivar Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 2:44 in the 1st round
Darren Elkins vs. Steven Siler Elkins Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FUEL TV 6 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le Le Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 2:17 in the 1st round
Stanislav Nedkov vs. Thiago Silva Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 1:45 in the 3rd round
Dong Hyum Kim vs. Paulo Thiago Hyum Kim Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mac Danzig vs. Takanori Gomi Gomi Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jon Tuck vs. Tiequan Zhang Tuck Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jeff Hougland vs. Takeya Mizugaki Mizugaki Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Alex Caceres vs. Montonobu Tezuka Caceres Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Lineker vs. Yasuhiro Urushitani Lineker Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Tom DeBlass vs. Riki Fukuda Fukuda Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 153 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Anderson Silva vs. Stephan Bonnar Silva Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:40 in the 1st round
Dave Herman vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

Nogueira Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 4:31 in the 2nd round

Glover Teixeira vs. Fabio Maldonado Teixeira Wins by Technical Knockout (Doctor's Stoppage) at 5:00 in the 2nd round
Jon Fitch vs. Erick Silva Fitch Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Phil Davis vs. Wagner Prado Davis Wins by Submission (Anaconda Choke) at 4:29 in the 2nd round
Demian Maia vs. Rick Story Maia Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:30 in the 1st round
Rony (Jason) Mariano Bezerra vs. Sam Sicilia Jason Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:16 in the 2nd round
Gleison Tibau vs. Francisco Trinaldo Tibau Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Diego Brandao vs. Joey Gambino Brandao Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Renee Forte vs. Sergio Moraes

Moraes Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:10 in the 3rd round

Chris Camozzi vs. Luiz Cane Camozzi Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Reza Madadi vs. Cristiano Marcello Marcello Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FX 5 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Travis Browne vs. Antonio Silva Silva Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:27 in the 1st round
Jake Ellenberger vs. Jay Hieron Ellenberger Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Dodson vs. Jussier Formiga Dodson Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:35 in the 2nd round
Josh Neer vs. Justin Edwards Edwards Wins by Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 0:45 in the 1st round
Danny Castillo vs. Michael Johnson Johnson Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:06 in the 2nd round
Mike Pierce vs. Aaron Simpson Pierce Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 0:29 in the 2nd round
 Marcus LeVesseur vs. Carlo Prater LeVesseur Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Shane Roller vs. Jacob Volkmann Roller Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:38 in the 1st round
Bart Palaszewski vs. Diego Nunes Nunes Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Phil Harris vs. Darren Uyenoyama Uyenoyama Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:38 in the 2nd round

UFC on FUEL TV 5 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Stipe Miocic vs. Stefan Struve Struve Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 3:50 in the 2nd round
Dan Hardy vs. Amir Sadollah Hardy Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Yves Jabouin (Cdn) vs. Brad Pickett Pickett Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 3:40 in the 1st round
Paul Sass vs. Matt Wiman Wiman Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 3:48 in the 1st round
John Hathaway vs. John Maguire Hathaway Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Duane Ludwig vs. Che Mills Mills Wins by Technical Knockout (Injury) at 2:28 in the 1st round
Kyle Kingsbury vs. Jimi Manuwa Manuwa Wins by Technical Knockout (Doctor's Stoppage) at 5:00 in the 2nd round
Akira Corassani vs. Andy Ogle Corassani Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Brad Tavares vs. Tom Watson Tavares Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Damarques Johnson vs. Gunnar Nelson Nelson Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:34 in the 1st round
Robert Peralta vs. Jason Young Peralta Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 0:23 in the 1st round

UFC 152 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jon Jones vs. Vitor Belfort Jones Wins by Submission (Americana) at 0:54 in the 4th round
Joseph Benavidez vs. Demetrious Johnson Johnson Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Michael Bisping vs. Brian Stann Bisping Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Matt Hamill vs. Roger Hollett Cdn) Hamill Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Charles Oliveira vs. Cub Swanson Swanson Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 2:40 in the 1st round
Vinny Magalhaes vs. Igor Pokrajac Magalhaes Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 1:14 in the 2nd round
Evan Dunham vs. T.J. Grant (Cdn) Grant Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Lance Benoist vs. Sean Pierson(Cdn) Pierson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Marcus Brimage vs. Jim Hettes Brimage Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Seth Baczynski vs. Simeon Thoresen Baczynski Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:10 in the 1st round
Mitch Gagnon (Cdn) vs. Walel Watson Gagnon Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:09 in the 1st round
Kyle Noke vs. Charlie Brenneman Noke Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:45 in the 1st round

UFC 150 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Benson Henderson vs. Frankie Edgar Henderson Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 of the 5th round
Donald Cerrone vs. Melvin Guillard Cerrone Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 1:16 of the 1st round
Ed Herman vs. Jake Shields Shields Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 of the 3rd round
Yushin Okami vs. Buddy Roberts Okami Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:05 of the 2nd round
Justin Lawrence vs. Max Holloway Holloway Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:49 of the 2nd round
Dennis Bermudez vs. Tom Hayden Bermudez Wins by Submission (Standing Guillotine) at 4:44 of the 1st round
Jared Hamman vs. Michael Kuiper Kuiper Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:16 of the 2nd round
Ken Stone vs. Erik Perez Perez Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:17 of the 1st round
Chico Camus vs. Dustin Pague Camus Wins by Unamnimous Decision at 5:00 of the 3rd
Nik Lentz vs. Eiji Mitsuoka Lentz Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:45 of the 1st round

UFC on FOX 4 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Mauricio (Shogun) Rua vs. Brandon Vera Rua Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:09 in the 4th round
Lyoto Machida vs. Ryan Bader Machida Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:32 in the 2nd round
Joe Lauzon vs. Jamie Varner Lauzon Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) at 2:44 in the 3rd round
Mike Swick vs. DaMarques Johnson Swick Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:20 in the 2nd round
Cole Miller vs. Nam Phan Phan Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 of the 3rd round
Phil Davis vs. Wagner Prado Fight a no-contest due to the accidental eye poke
Rani Yahya vs. Josh Grispi Yahya Wins by Submission (North-South Choke) at 3:15 in the 1st round
Phil De Fries vs. Oli Thompson De Fries Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:16 in the 2nd round
Manny Gamburyan vs. Michihiro Omigawa Gamburyan Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ulysses Gomez vs. John Moraga Moraga Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 3:46 in the 1st round

UFC 149 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Urijah Faber vs. Renan Barao Barao Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Tim Boetsch vs. Hector Lombard Boetsch Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Cheick Kongo vs. Shawn Jordan Kongo Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Brian Ebersole vs. James Head Head Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Chris Clements (Cdn) vs. Matt Riddle Riddle Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 2:02 in the 3rd round
Nick Ring (Cdn) vs. Court McGee Ring Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Roland Delorme (Cdn) vs. Francisco Rivera Rivera Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:19 in the 1st round
Ryan Jimmo (Cdn) vs. Anthony Perosh Jimmo Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 0:07 in the 1st round
Mitch Gagnon (Cdn) vs. Bryan Caraway Caraway Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:39 in the 3rd round
Antonio Carvalho (Cdn) vs. Daniel Pineda Carvalho Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:11 in the 1st round
Mitch Clarke (Cdn) vs. Anton Kuivanen Kuivanen Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FUEL TV 4 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Mark Munoz vs. Chris Weidman Weidman Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 1:37 in the 2nd round
James Te Huna vs. Joey Beltran Te Huna Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Kenny Robertson vs. Aaron Simpson Simpson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Francis Carmont vs. Karlos Vemola Carmont Wins by Submission (Rear-Choke Choke) at 1:39 in the 2nd round
T.J. Dillashaw vs. Vaughan Lee Dillashaw Wins by Submission (Rear-Choke Choke) at 2:33 in the 1st round
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Anthony Njokuani dos Anjos Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Alex Caceres vs. Damacio Page Caceres Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) at 1:27 in the 2nd round
Chris Cariaso vs. Josh Ferguson Cariaso Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rafael Natal vs. Andrew Craig Craig Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 4:52 in the 2nd round
Marcelo Guimaraes vs. Dan Stittgen Guimaraes Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rapahel Assuncao vs. Issei Tamura Assuncao Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:25 in the 2nd round

UFC 148 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen Silva Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 1:55 in the 2nd round
Forrest Griffin vs. Tito Ortiz Griffin Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Patrick Cote (Cdn) vs. Cung Le Le Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dong Hyun Kim vs. Demian Maia Maia Wins by Technical Knockout (Injury) at 0:47 in the 1st round
Chad Mendes vs. Cody McKenzie Mendes Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:31 in the 1st round
Ivan Menjivar (Cdn) vs. Mike Easton Easton Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Gleison Tibau Guillard Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Fabricio Camoes vs. Melvin Guillard Nurmagomedov Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Riki Fukuda vs. Constantinos Philippou Philippou Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Alessio (Cdn) vs. Shane Roller Roller Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Yoislandy Izquierdo vs. Rafaello Oliveira Oliveira Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 147 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Wanderlei Silva vs. Rich Franklin Franklin Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Cezar Ferreira vs. Sergio Moraes Ferreira Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rony Jason vs. Godofredo Pepey Jason Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mike Russow vs. Fabricio Werdum Werdum Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:28 in the 1st round
Yuri Alcantara vs. Hacran Dias Dias Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rodrigo Damm vs. Anistavio Medeiros Damm Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:12 in the 1st round
Francisco Drinaldo vs. Delson Heleno Drinaldo Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:21 in the 1st round
John Teixeira vs. Hugo Viana Viana Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Leonardo Mafra vs. Thiago Perpetuo Perpetuo Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:41 in the 3rd round
Marcos Vinicius vs. Wagner Campos Vinicius Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 1:04 in the 3rd round
Felipe Arantes vs. Milton Vieira Split Draw at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FX 4 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Clay Guida vs. Gray Maynard Maynard Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Sam Stout (Cdn) vs. Spencer Fisher Stout Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Brian Ebersole vs. T.J. Waldburger Ebersole Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ross Pearson vs. Cub Swanson Swanson Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:14 in the 2nd round
Hatsu Hioki vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
C.J. Keith vs. Ramsey Nijem Nijem Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 2:29 in the 1st round
Rick Story vs. Brock Jardine Story Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joey Gambino vs. Steven Siler Siler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:47 in the 1st round
Chis Camozzi vs. Nick Catone Camozzi Wins by Technical Knockout (Doctor's Stoppage) at 1:51 in the 3rd round
Matt Brown vs. Luis Ramos Brown Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 4:20 in the 2nd round
Ricardo Funch vs. Dan Miller Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 3:12 in the 3rd round
Dustin Pague vs. Ken Stone Stone Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FX 3 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Demetrious Johnson vs. Ian McCall Johnson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Charlie Brenneman vs. Erick Silva Silva Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:33 in the 1st round
Josh Neer vs. Mike Pyle Pyle Wins Knockout (Punch) at 4:56 in the 1st round
Scott Jorgensen vs. Eddie Wineland Wineland Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:10 in the 2nd round
Mike Pierce vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha Pierce Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Seth Baczynski vs. Lance Benoist Baczynski Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Leonard Garcia vs. Matt Grice Grice Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dustin Pague vs. Jared Papazian Pague Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:21 in the 1st round
Tim Means vs. Justin Salas Means Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 1:06 in the 1st round
Caio Magalhaes vs. Buddy Roberts Roberts Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Bernardo Magalhaes vs. Henry Martinez Martinez Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Sean Pierson (Cdn) vs. Jake Hecht Pierson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

TUF 15 Finale Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jake Ellenberger vs. Martin Kampmann Kampmann Wins by Knockout (Knees) at 1:40 in the 2nd round
Mike Chiesa vs. Al Iaquinta Chiesa Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:27 in the 1st round
Jonathan Brookins vs. Charles Oliveira Oliveira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:42 in the 2nd round
Max Holloway vs. Pat Schilling Holloway Wins by Unanimous Deicision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Justin Lawrence vs. John Cofer Lawrence Wins by Knockout (Kick) at 0:19 in the 3rd round
Daron Cruickshank vs. Chris Tickle Cruickshank Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Myles Jury vs. Chris Saunders Jury Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 4:03 in the 1st round
Cristiano Marcello vs. Sam Sicilia Sicilia Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:53 in the 2nd round
Jeremy Larsen vs. Joe Proctor Proctor Wins by Technical Knockout (Knee and Punches) at 1:59 in the 1st round
John Albert vs. Erik Perez Perez Wins by Verbal Submission (Armbar) at 4:18 in the 1st round

UFC 146 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Junior dos Santos vs. Frank Mir dos Santos wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:04 in the 2nd round
Cain Velasquez vs. Antonio Silva Velasquez wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:36 in the 1st round
Roy Nelson vs. Dave Herman Nelson wins by Knockout (Punch) at 0:51 in the 1st round
Shane Del Rosario vs. Stipe Miocic Miocic wins by Technical Knockout (Punches, Elbows) at 3:14 in the 2nd round
Stefan Struve vs. Lavar Johnson Struve wins by Submission (Armbar) at 1:05 in the 1st round
Diego Brandao vs. Darren Elkins Elkins wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Edson Barboza vs. Jamie Varner Varner wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:23 in the 1st round
C.B. Dollaway vs. Jason (Mayhem) Miller Dolloway wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dan Hardy vs. Duane Ludwig Hardy wins by Knockout (Punches) at 3:51 in the 1st round
Paul Sass vs. Jacob Volkmann Sass Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:54 in the 1st round
Kyle Kingsbury vs. Glover Teixeira Teixeira Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 1:53 in the 1st round
Mike Brown vs. Daniel Pineda Brown Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC On FUEL TV 3 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Dustin Poirier vs. Chan Sung Jung Sung Jung Wins by Submission (D'Arce Choke) at 1:07 in the 4th round
Jorge Lopez vs. Amir Sadollah Sadollah Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Donald Cerrone vs. Jeremy Stephens Cerrone Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Yves Jabouin (Cdn) vs. Jeff Hougland Jabouin Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Fabio Maldonado vs. Igor Pokrajac Pokrajac Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jason MacDonald (Cdn) vs. Tom Lawlor Lawlor Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 0:50 in the 1st round
Brad Tavares vs. Dongi Yang Tavares Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Cody McKenzie vs. Marcus LeVesseur McKenzie Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 3:05 in the 1st round
T.J. Grant (Cdn) vs. Carlo Prater Grant Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rafael Dos Anjos vs. Kamal Shalorus Dos Anjos Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:40 in the 1st round
Jeff Curran vs. Johnny Eduardo Eduardo Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Francisco Rivera vs. Alex Soto Rivera Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC On Fox 3 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Nate Diaz vs. Jim Miller Diaz Wins by Submission (guillotine choke) at 4:09 in the second round 
Johny Hendricks vs. Josh Koscheck Hendricks Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Alan Belcher vs. Rousimar Palhares Belcher Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:18 in the first round 
Pat Barry vs. Lavar Johnson Johnson Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:38 in the first round 
Tony Ferguson vs. Michael Johnson Ferguson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Dodson vs. Tim Elliott Dodson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Hathaway vs. Pascal Krauss Hathaway Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Louis Gaudinot vs. John Lineker Gaudinot Wins by Submission (guillotine choke) at 4:54 in the second round 
Danny Castillo vs. John Cholish Castillo Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dennis Bermudez vs. Pablo Garza Bermudez Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Roland Delorme (Cdn) vs. Nick Denis (Cdn) Delorme Wins by Submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:59 in the first round 
Mike Massenzio vs. Karlos Vemola Vemola Wins by Submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:07 in the second round 

UFC 145 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jon Jones vs. Rashad Evans Jones Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Rory MacDonald (Cdn) vs. Che Mills MacDonald Wins by Technical  Knockout (Punches) at 2:20 in the 2nd round
Ben Rothwell vs. Brendan Schaub Rothwell Wins by Technical  Knockout (Punches) at 1:10 in the 1st round
Michael McDonald vs. Miguel Torres McDonald Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 3:18 in the 1st round
Mark Hominick (Cdn) vs. Eddie Yagin Yagin Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mark Bocek (Cdn) vs. John Alessio (Cdn) Bocek Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Travis Browne vs. Chad Griggs Browne Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 2:29 in the 1st round
Matt Brown vs. Stephen Thompson Brown Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Makdessi (Cdn) vs. Anthony Njokuani Njokuani Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mac Danzig vs. Efrain Escudero Danzig  Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Chris Clements (Cdn) vs. Keith Wisniewski Clements Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Maximo Blanco vs. Marcus Brimage Brimage Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FUEL TV 2 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Alexander Gustafsson vs. Thiago Silva Gustafsson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Alessio Sakara vs. Brian Stann Stann Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 2:26 in the 1st round
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Paulo Thiago Bahadurzada Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 0:42 in the 1st round
Diego Nunes vs. Dennis Siver Siver Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
DaMarques Johnson vs. John Maguire Maguire Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 4:40 in the 2nd round
Damacio Page vs. Brad Pickett Pickett Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:05 in the 2nd round
Papy Abedi vs. James Head Head Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:33 in the 1st round
Cyrille Diabate vs. Tom DeBlass Diabate Wins by Majority Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Francis Carmont vs. Magnus Cedenblad Carmont Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:42 in the 2nd round
Yoislandy Izquierdo vs. Reza Madadi Madadi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:28 in the 2nd round
Simeon Thoresen vs. Besam Yousef Thoresen Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:36 in the 2nd round
Jason Young vs. Eric Wisely Young Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on FX 2 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Thiago Alves vs. Martin Kampmann Kampmann Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 4:12 in the 3rd round
Joseph Benavidez vs. Yasuhiro Urushitani Benavidez Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:11 in the 2nd round
Ian McCall vs. Demetrious Johnson Johnson Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Court McGee vs. Constantinos Philippou Philippou Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Aaron Rosa vs. James Te Huna Rosa Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:08 in the 1st round
Nick Penner (Cdn) vs. Anthony Perosh Perosh Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:59 in the 1st round
Cole Miller vs. Steven Siler Siler Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Andrew Craig vs. Kyle Noke Craig Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jake Hecht vs. T.J. Waldburger Waldburger Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 0:55 in the 1st round
Mackens Semerzier vs. Daniel Pineda Pineda Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 2:05 in the 1st round
Oli Thompson vs. Shawn Jordan Jordan Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:07 in the 2nd round

UFC 144 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Frankie Edgar vs. Ben Henderson Henderson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Ryan Bader vs. Quinton Jackson Bader Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Cheick Kongo vs. Mark Hunt Hunt Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:11 in the 1st round
Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Jake Shields Shields Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Tim Boetsch vs. Yushin Okami Boetsch Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:54 in the 3rd round
Hatsu Hioki and Bart Palaszewski Hioki Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joe Lauzon vs. Anthony Pettis Pettis Wins by Knockout (Kicks and Punches) at 1:21 in the 1st round
Takanori Gomi vs. Eiji Mitsuoka Gomi Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:21 in the 2nd round
Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Vaughan Lee Lee Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 4:29 in the 1st round
Steve Cantwell vs. Riki Fukuda Fukuda Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Chris Cariaso vs. Takeya Mizugaki Cariaso Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Tiequan Zhang vs. Issei Tamura Tamura Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 0:32 in the 2nd round 

UFC ON FUEL TV Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jake Ellenberger vs. Diego Sanchez Ellenberger Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Stefan Struve vs. Dave Herman Struve Wins by TKO (Punches) at 3:52 in the 2nd round
Aaron Simpson vs. Ronny Markes Markes Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Philip De Fries vs. Stipe Miocic Miocic Wins by Knockout (Punches) at :43 in the 1st round
T.J. Dillashaw vs. Walel Watson Dillashaw Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ivan Menjivar (Cdn) vs. John Albert Menjivar Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:45 in the 1st round
Jonathan Brookins vs. Vagner Rocha Brookins Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:32 in the 1st round
Buddy Roberts vs. Sean Loeffler Fight cancelled due to pre-fight injury to Loeffler
Anton Kuivanen vs. Justin Salas Salas Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Bernardo Magalhaes vs. Tim Means Means Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 143 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Carlos Condit vs. Nick Diaz Condit Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Fabricio Werdum vs. Roy Nelson Werdum Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Josh Koscheck vs. Mike Pierce Koscheck Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Scott Jorgensen vs. Renan Barao Barao Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ed Herman vs. Clifford Starks Herman Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:43 in the 2nd round
Max Holloway vs. Dustin Poirier Poirier Wins by Submission (Mounted Triangle-Armbar) at 3:23 in the 1st round
Alex Caceres vs. Edwin Figueroa Figueroa Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Matt Brown vs. Chris Cope Brown Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:19 in the 2nd round
Matt Riddle vs. Jorge Lopez Riddle Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rafael Natal vs. Michael Kuiper Natal Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Stephen Thompson vs. Daniel Stittgen Thompson Wins by Knockout (Kick) at 4:13 in the 1st round 

UFC on FOX 2 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Rashad Evans vs. Phil Davis Evans Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Chael Sonnen vs. Michael Bisping Sonnen Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Demian Maia vs. Chris Weidman Weidman Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Evan Dunham vs. Nik Lentz Dunham Wins by Technical Knockout (Doctor's Stoppage) at 5:00 in the 2nd round
John Olav Einemo vs. Mike Russow Russow Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
George Roop vs. Cub Swanson Swanson Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:22 in the 2nd round
Charles Oliveira vs. Eric Wisely Oliveira by Submission (Calf Crusher) at 1:43 in the 1st round
Shane Roller vs. Michael Johnson Johnson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joey Beltran vs. Lavar Johnson Johnson Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:24 in the 1st round
Chris Camozzi vs. Dustin Jacoby Camozzi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:08 in the 3rd round

UFC on FX 1 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Melvin Guillard vs. Jim Miller Miller Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:04 in the 2nd round
Duane Ludwig vs. Josh Neer Neer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 3:04 in the 1st round
Jared Papazian vs. Mike Easton Easton Wins by Majority Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Christian Morecraft vs. Pat Barry Barry Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 3:38 in the 2nd round
Jorge Rivera vs. Eric Schafer Rivera Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:31 in the 2nd round
Kamal Shalorus vs. Habib Nurmagomedov Nurmagomedov Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:08 in the 3rd round
Charlie Brenneman vs. Daniel Roberts Brenneman Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Fabricio Camoes vs. Tom Hayden Camoes Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:03 in the 1st round
Daniel Pineda vs. Pat Schilling Pineda Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:37 in the 1st round
Nick Denis (Cdn) vs. Joseph Sandoval Denis Wins by Knockout (Elbows) at 0:22 in the 1st round

UFC 142 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes Aldo Wins by Knockout at 4:59 in the 1st round
Vitor Belfort vs. Anthony Johnson Belfort Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:45 in the 1st round
Rousimar Palhares vs. Mike Massenzio Palhares Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) at 1:03 in the 1st round
Carlo Prater vs. Erick Silva Prater Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Punches) 0:29 in the 1st round
Edson Barboza vs. Terry Etim Barboza Wins by Knockout (Spinning Heel Kick) at 2:02 in the 3rd round
Thiago Tavares vs. Sam Stout (Cdn) Tavares Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Ednaldo Oliveira Gonzaga Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:22 in the 1st round
Michihiro Omigawa vs. Yuri Alcantara Alcantara Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ricardo Funch vs. Mike Pyle Pyle Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches and Knees) at 1:22 in the 1st round
Antonio Carvalho (Cdn) vs. Felipe Arantes Arantes Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 141 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Brock Lesnar vs. Alistair Overeem Overeem Wins via Technical Knockout at 2:26 in the first round
Nate Diaz vs. Donald Cerrone Diaz Wins via Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round 
Jon Fitch vs. Johny Hendricks Hendricks Wins via Knockout at :12 in the first round
Manny Gamburyan vs. Diego Nunes Nunes Wins via Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round 
Vladimir Matyushenko vs. Alexander Gustafsson Gustafsson Wins via Technical Knockout at 2:13 in the first round
Sean Pierson (Cdn) vs. Dong Hyun Kim Kim Wins via Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round 
Anthony Njokuani vs.  Danny Castillo Castillo Wins via Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round 
Junior Assuncao vs. Ross Pearson Pearson Wins via Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round 
Nam Phan vs. Jim Hettes Hettes Wins via Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round 
Jacob Volkmann vs. Efrain Escudero Volkmann Wins via Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round 
Matt Riddle vs. Luis Ramos Matt Riddle withdraws

UFC 140 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jon Jones vs. Lyoto Machida Jones Wins by Technical Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke) at 4:26 in the 2nd round 
Frank Mir vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Mir Wins by Submission (Kimura) at 3:38 in the 1st round
Tito Ortiz vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Nogueira Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 3:15 in the 1st round
Brian Ebersole vs. Claude Patrick (Cdn) Ebersole Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mark Hominick (Cdn) vs. Chan Sung Jung Sung Jung Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:07 in the 1st round
Igor Pokrajac vs. Krzysztof Soszynski (Cdn) Pokrajac Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 0:35 in the 1st round
Jared Hamman vs. Constantinos Philippou Philippou Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 3:11 in the 1st round
John Makdessi (Cdn) vs. Dennis Hallman Hallman Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:58 in the 1st round
Yves Jabouin (Cdn) vs. Walel Watson Jabouin Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mark Bocek (Cdn) vs. Nik Lentz Bocek Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rich Attonito vs. Jake Hecht Hecht Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 1:10 in the 2nd round
John Cholish vs. Mitch Clarke (Cdn) Cholish Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 4:36 in the 2nd round

UFC 139 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Dan Henderson vs. Mauricio (Shogun) Rua Henderson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Wanderlei Silva vs. Cung Le Silva Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 4:49 in the 2nd round
Urijah Faber vs. Brian Bowles Faber Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:27 in the 2nd round
Rick Story vs. Martin Kampmann Kampmann Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Stephan Bonnar vs. Kyle Kingsbury Bonnar Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ryan Bader vs. Jason Brilz Bader Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:17 in the 1st round
Michael McDonald vs. Alex Soto McDonald Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 0:56 in the 1st round
Chris Weidman vs. Tom Lawlor Weidman Wins by Technical Submission (D'Arce Choke) at 2:07 in the 1st round
Gleison Tibau vs. Rafael dos Anjos Tibau Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Nick Pace vs. Miguel Torres Torres Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Matt Brown vs. Seth Baczynski Baczynski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 0:42 in the 2nd round
Danny Castillo vs. Shamar Bailey Castillo Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:52 in the 1st round

UFC on FOX Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Cain Velasquez vs. Junior dos Santos Dos Santos Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:04 in the 1st round
Ben Henderson vs. Clay Guida Henderson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dustin Poirier vs. Pablo Garza Poirier Wins by Submission (D'Arce Choke) at 1:32 in the 2nd round
Cub Swanson vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 2:16 in the 2nd round
Clay Harvison vs. DaMarques Johnson Johnson Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:34 in the 1st round
Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Darren Uyenoyama Uyenoyama Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mackens Semerzier vs. Robert Peralta Peralta Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:54 in the 3rd round
Alex Caceres vs. Cole Escovedo Caceres Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mike Pierce vs. Paul Bradley Pierce Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Aaron Rosa vs. Matt Lucas Rosa Wins by Majority Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 138 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Chris Leben vs. Mark Munoz Munoz Wins by Technical Knockout (Corner's Stoppage) at 5:00 in the 2nd round
Renan Barao vs. Brad Pickett Barao Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:09 in the 1st round
Papy Abedi vs. Thiago Alves Alves Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:32 in the 1st round
Terry Etim vs. Edward Faaloloto Etim Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 0:17 in the 1st round
Cyrille Diabate vs. Anthony Perosh  Perosh Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:09 in the 2nd round
John Maguire vs. Justin Edwards Maguire Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rob Broughton vs. Philip De Fries De Fries Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Michihiro Omigawa vs. Jason Young Omigawa Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Che Mills vs. Chris Cope Mills Wins by Technical Knockout (Knee) at 0:30 in the 1st round
Vaughan Lee vs. Chris Cariaso Cariaso Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 137 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
B.J. Penn vs. Nick Diaz Diaz wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Cheick Kongo vs. Matt Mitrione Kongo wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mirko (Cro Cop) Filipovic vs. Roy Nelson Nelson wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:30 in the 3rd round
Jeff Curran vs. Scott Jorgensen Jorgensen wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Hatsu Hioki vs. George Roop Hioki wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dennis Siver vs. Donald Cerrone Cerrone wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:22 in the 1st round
Bart Palaszewski vs. Tyson Griffin Palaszewski wins by Knockout (Punches) at 2:45 in the 1st round
Brandon Vera vs. Eliot Marshall Vera wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Daniel Downes vs. Ramsey Nijem Nijem wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Francis Carmont vs. Chris Camozzi Carmont wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dustin Jacoby vs. Clifford Starks Starks wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 136 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Frankie Edgar vs. Gray Maynard Edgar Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:54 in the 4th round
José Aldo vs. Kenny Florian Aldo Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Chael Sonnen vs. Brian Stann Sonnen Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 3:51 in the 2nd round
Leonard Garcia vs. Nam Phan Phan Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Melvin Guillard vs. Joe Lauzon Lauzon Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round
Demian Maia vs. Jorge Santiago Maia Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Anthony Pettis vs. Jeremy Stephens Pettis Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joey Beltran vs. Stipe Miocic Miocic Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Zhang Tie Quan vs. Darren Elkins Elkins Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Aaron Simpson vs. Eric Schafer Simpson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Steve Cantwell vs. Mike Massenzio Massenzio Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 135 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jon Jones vs. Quinton Jackson Jones Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:14 in the 4th round
Matt Hughes vs. Josh Koscheck Koscheck Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:59 in the 1st round
Ben Rothwell vs. Mark Hunt Hunt Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Travis Browne vs. Rob Broughton Browne Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Nate Diaz vs. Takanori Gomi Diaz Wins by Submission (Armbar) at 4:27 in the 1st round
Tony Ferguson vs. Aaron Riley Ferguson Wins by Technical Knockout (Corner Stoppage) at 5:00 in the 1st round
Nick Ring (Cdn) vs. Tim Boetsch Boetsch Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Junior Assuncao vs. Eddie Yagin Assuncao Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Takeya Mizugaki vs. Cole Escovedo Mizugaki Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:30 in the 2nd round
James Te Huna vs. Ricardo Romero Te Huna Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 0:47 in the 1st round

UFC 134 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Anderson Silva vs. Yushin Okami Silva Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) 2:04 in the 2nd Round
Forrest Griffin vs. Mauricio (Shogun) Rua Rua Wins by Knockout at 1:53 in the 1st Round
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Brendan Schaub Nogueira Wins by Knockout at 3:09 in the 1st Round
Edson Barboza vs. Ross Pearson Barboza Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Luiz Cane vs. Stanislav Nedkov Nedkov Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 4:13 in the 1st Round
Spencer Fisher vs. Thiago Tavares Tavares Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:51 in the 2nd round
David Mitchell vs. Paulo Thiago Thiago Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Erick Silva vs. Luis Ramos Silva Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at :40 in the 1st round
Dan Miller vs. Rousimar Palhares Palhares Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Felipe Arantes vs. Yuri Alcantara Alcantara Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Yves Jabouin (Cdn) vs. Ian Loveland Jabouin Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Raphael Assuncao vs. Johnny Eduard Assuncao Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on Versus 5 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Dan Hardy vs. Chris Lytle Hardy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 4:16 in the 3rd round
Ben Henderson vs. Jim Miller Henderson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Donald Cerrone vs. Charles Oliviera Cerrone Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:01 in the 1st round
Duane Ludwig vs. Amir Sadollah Ludwig Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
C.B. Dollaway vs. Jared Hamman Hamman Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:38 in the 2nd round
Joseph Benavidez vs. Eddie Wineland Benavidez Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Kyle Noke vs. Ed Herman Noke Wins by Submission (Inverted Hell Hook) at 4:15 in the 1st round
Karlos Vemola vs. Ronny Markes Markes Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Alex Caceres vs. Jimy Hettes Hettes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:12 in the 2nd round
Cole Miller vs. T.J. O'Brien Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:28 in the 2nd round
Jacob Volkmann vs. Danny Castillo Volkmann Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Edwin Figueroa vs. Jason Reinhardt Figueroa Wins by Technical Knockout (Elbows, Punches) at 0:50 in the 2nd round

UFC 133 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Rashad Evans vs. Tito Ortiz Evans Wins by Technical Knockout (Knees, Punches) at 4:48 in the 2nd round
Vitor Belfort vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama Belfort Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:52 in the 1st round
Brian Ebersole vs. Dennis Hallman Ebersole Wins by Technical Knockout (Elbow) at 4:28 in the 1st round
Jorge Rivera vs. Constantinos Philippou Philippou Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rory MacDonald (Cdn) vs. Mike Pyle MacDonald Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:54 in the 1st round
Matt Hamill vs. Alexander Gustafsson Hamill Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:34 in the 2nd round
Chad Mendes vs. Rani Yahya Mendes Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ivan Menjivar (Cdn) vs. Nick Pace Menjivar Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Johny Hendricks vs. Mike Pierce Hendricks Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mike Brown vs. Nam Phan Brown Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rafael Natal vs. Paul Bradley Natal Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 132 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Dominick Cruz vs. Urijah Faber Cruz Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Wanderlei Silva vs. Chris Leben Leben Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 0:27 in the 1st round
Dennis Siver vs. Matt Wiman Siver Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ryan Bader vs. Tito Ortiz Ortiz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:56 in the 1st round
Carlos Condit vs. Dong Hyun Kim Condit Wins by Technical Knockout at 2:58 in the 1st round
Melvin Guillard vs. Shane Roller Guillard Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 2:12 in the 1st round
Rafael dos Anjos vs. George Sotiropoulos dos Anjos Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 0:59 in the 1st round
Brian Bowles and Takeya Mizugaki Bowles Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Aaron Simpson vs. Brad Tavares Simpson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Anthony Njokuani vs. Andre Winner Njokuani Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jeff Hougland vs. Donny Walker Hougland Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC on Versus 4 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Kongo Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 2:39 in the 1st round
Rick Story  vs. Charlie Brenneman Brenneman Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Howard vs. Matt Brown Brown Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mittrione Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:28 in the 2nd round
Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin Griffin Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Vasquez Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon Wins by Submission (Kimura) at 1:58 in the 1st round
Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Attonito Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Oliveira Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:42 in the 1st round
Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas Wins by Technical Knockout (Head Kick, Punches) at 4:41 in the 1st round
Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:48 in the 2nd round

UFC 131 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Junior Dos Santos vs. Shane Carwin Dos Santos Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Kenny Florian vs. Diego Nunes Florian Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Demian Maia vs. Mark Munoz Munoz Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jon Olav Einemo vs. Dave Herman Herman Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 3:19 in the 2nd round
Donald Cerrone vs. Vagner Rocha Cerrone Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Sam Stout (Cdn) vs. Yves Edwards Stout Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 3:52 in the 1st round
Jesse Bongfeldt (Cdn) vs. Chris Weidman Weidman Wins by Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke) at 4:54 in the 1st round
Krzysztof Soszynski (Cdn) vs. Mike Massenzio Soszynski Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Nick Ring (Cdn) vs. James Head Ring Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:33 in the 3rd round
Dustin Poirier vs. Jason Young Poirier Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round 
Joey Beltran vs. Aaron Rosa Beltran Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:26 in the 3rd round
Darren Elkins vs. Michihiro Omigawa Elkins Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

TUF 13 Finale Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Tony Ferguson vs. Ramsey Nijem Ferguson Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 3:54 in the 1st round
Clay Guida vs. Anthony Pettis Guida Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Tim Credeur vs. Ed Herman Herman Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:48 in the 1st round
Kyle Kingsbury vs. Fabio Maldonado Kingsbury Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Chris Cope vs. Chuck O'Neil Cope Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Danny Downes vs. Jeremy Stephens Stephens Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Josh Grispi vs. George Roop Roop Wins by Knockout (Body Punch) at 3:14 in the 3rd round
Shamar Bailey vs. Ryan McGillivray Bailey Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Justin Edwards vs. Clay Harvison Harvison Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Scott Jorgensen vs. Ken Stone Jorgensen Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 4:01 in the 1st round
Reuben Duran and Francisco Rivera Duran Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:57 in the 3rd round

UFC 130 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Quinton (Rampage) Jackson vs. Matt Hamill Jackson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Frank Mir vs. Roy Nelson Mir Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Travis Browne vs. Stefan Struve Browne Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 4:11 in the 1st round
Thiago Alves vs. Rick Story Story Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jorge Santiago vs. Brian Stann Stann Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 4:29 in the 2nd round
Demetrious Johnson vs. Miguel Torres Johnson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Tim Boetsch vs. Kendall Grove Boetsch Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Bart Palaszewski vs. Gleison Tibau Tibau Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:28 in the 2nd round
Chris Cariaso vs. Michael McDonald McDonald Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Renan Barao vs. Cole Escovedo Barao Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 129 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Georges St-Pierre (Cdn) vs. Jake Shields St-Pierre Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Jose Aldo vs. Mark Hominick (Cdn) Aldo Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Randy Couture vs. Lyoto Machida Machida Wins by Technical Knockout (Kick) at 1:05 in the 2nd round
Jason Brilz vs. Vladimir Matyushenko Matyushenko Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 0:20 in the 1st round
Mark Bocek (Cdn) vs. Ben Henderson Henderson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rory MacDonald (Cdn) vs. Nate Diaz MacDonald Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Sean Pierson (Cdn) vs. Jake Ellenberger Ellenberger Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 2:22 in the 1st round
Claude Patrick (Cdn) vs. Daniel Roberts Patrick Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ivan Menjivar (Cdn) vs. Charlie Valencia Menjivar Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 1:30 in the 1st round
Jason MacDonald (Cdn) vs. Ryan Jensen MacDonald Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) at 1:37 in the 1st round
John Makdessi (Cdn) vs. Kyle Watson Makdessi Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 1:27 in the 3rd round
Yves Jabouin (Cdn) vs. Pablo Garza Garza Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) at 4:35 in the 1st round

UFC Fight Night 24 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Phil Davis Davis Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dan Hardy vs. Anthony Johnson Johnson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
DaMarques Johnson vs. Amir Sadollah Sadollah Wins by Submission (Elbows) at 3:27 in the 2nd round
Leonard Garcia vs. Chan Sung Jung Jung Wins by Submission (Twister) at 4:59 in the 2nd round
Jon Madsen vs. Mike Russow Russow Wins by Technical Knockout (Doctor's Stoppage) at 5:00 in the 2nd round
Alex Caceres vs. Mackens Semerzier Semerzier Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:18 in the 1st round
John Hathaway vs. Kris McCray Hathaway Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Edwin Figueroa vs. Michael McDonald McDonald Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Sean McCorkle vs. Christian Morecraft Morecraft Wins by Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 4:10 in the 2nd round
Johny Hendricks vs. T.J. Waldburger Hendricks Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:35 in the 1st round
Mario Miranda vs. Aaron Simpson Simpson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Nik Lentz vs. Waylon Lowe Lentz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:24 in the 3rd round

UFC 128 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Mauricio (Shogun) Rua vs. Jon Jones Jones Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 2:37 in the 3rd round
Urijah Faber vs. Eddie Wineland Faber Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Jim Miller vs. Kamal Shalorus Miller Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 2:15 in the 3rd round
Nate Marquardt vs. Dan Miller Marquardt Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mirko (Cro Cop) Filipovic vs. Brendan Schaub Schaub Wins by Technical Knockout (Punch) at 3:24 in the 3rd round
Luiz Cane vs. Eliot Marshall Cane Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:15 in the 1st round
Edson Barboza vs. Anthony Njokuani Barboza Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ricardo Almeida vs. Mike Pyle Pyle Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Kurt Pellegrino vs. Gleison Tibau Tibau Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joseph Benavidez vs. Ian Loveland Benavidez Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Nick Catone vs. Costantinos Philippou  Catone Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Raphael Assuncao vs. Erik Koch Koch Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 2:32 in the 1st round

UFC on Versus 3 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Martin Kampmann vs. Diego Sanchez Sanchez Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
C.B. Dollaway vs. Mark Munoz Munoz Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:54 in the 1st round
Alessio Sakara va Chris Weidman Weidman Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Brian Bowles vs. Damacio Page Bowles Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 3:30 in the 1st round
Cyrille Diabate vs. Steve Cantwell Diabate Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Danny Castillo vs. Joe Stevenson Castillo Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Shane Roller vs. Thiago Tavares Roller Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 1:28 in the 2nd round
Takeya Mizugaki vs. Reuben Duran Mizugaki Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rob Kimmons and Dongi Yang Yang Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 4:47 in the 2nd round
Dave Branch vs. Rousimar Palhares Palhares Wins by Submission (Kneebar) at 1:44 in the 2nd round
Todd Brown vs. Igor Pokrajac Pokrajac Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 5:00 in the 1st round

UFC 127 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
B.J. Penn vs. Jon Fitch Majority Draw at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Michael Bisping vs. Jorge Rivera Bisping Wins by a Technical Knockout at 1:54 in the 2nd round
Dennis Siver vs. George Sotiropoulos Siver Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Chris Lytle vs. Brian Ebersole Ebersole Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Chris Camozzi vs. Kyle Noke Noke Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:35 in the 1st round
Spencer Fisher vs. Ross Pearson Pearson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Alexander Gustafsson vs. James Te Huna Gustafsson Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:27 in the 1st round
Nick Ring (Cdn) vs. Riki Fukuda Ring Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Tom Blackledge vs. Anthony Perosh Perosh Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:45 in the 2nd round
Jason Reinhardt vs. Tiequan Zhang Zhang Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 0:48 in the 1st round
Mark Hunt vs. Chris Tuchscherer Hunt Wins by Knockout at 1:41 in the 2nd round
Maciej Jewtuszko vs. Curt Warburton Warburton Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 126 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Anderson Silva vs. Vitor Belfort Silva Wins by Knockout (Punches) at 3:25 in the 1st round
Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin Griffin Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ryan Bader vs. Jon Jones Jones Wins by Submissions (Guillotine Choke) at 4:20 in the 2nd round
Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha Ellenberger Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Antonio Banuelos vs. Miguel Torres Torres Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly Cerrone Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:48 in the 2nd round
Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa Mendes Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Demetrious Johnson vs. Norifumi Yamamoto Johnson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Gabe Ruediger vs. Paul Taylor Taylor Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 1:42 in the 2nd round
Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero Kingsbury Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:21 in the 1st round
Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson Pierce Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:29 in the 2nd round

UFC Fight Night 23 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Evan Dunham vs. Melvin Guillard Guillard Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches and Knees) at 2:58 in the 1st round
Tim Hague(Cdn) vs. Matt Mitrione Mitrione Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 2:59 in the 1st round
Mark Hominick (Cdn) vs. George Roop Hominick Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:28 in the 1st round
Pat Barry vs. Joey Beltran Barry Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Cole Miller vs. Matt Wiman Wiman Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Yves Edwards vs. Cody McKenzie Edwards Wins by Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:33 in the 2nd round
Mike Guymon vs. DaMarques Johnson Johnson Wins by Verbal Submission (Injury from Body Triangle) at 3:22 in the 1st round
Mike Brown vs. Rani Yahya Yahya Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Willamy Freire vs. Waylon Lowe Lowe Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Amilcar Alves vs. Charlie Brenneman Brenneman Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Chris Cariaso vs. Will Campuzano Cariaso Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 125 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Frankie Edgar vs. Gray Maynard Edgar and Maynard fight to a Draw
Chris Leben vs. Brian Stann Stann Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 3:37 in the 1st round
Brandon Vera vs. Thiago Silva Silva Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Takanori Gomi vs. Clay Guida Guida Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 4:27 in the 2nd round
Nate Diaz vs. Dong Hyun Kim Kim Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Marcus Davis vs. Jeremy Stephens Stephens Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 2:33 in the 3rd round
Josh Grispi vs. Dustin Poirier Poirer Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Phil Baroni vs. Brad Tavares Tavares Wins by Knockout (Strikes) at 4:20 in the 1st round
Mike Brown vs. Diego Nunes Nunes Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Daniel Roberts vs. Greg Soto Roberts Wins by Submission (Kimura) at 3:45 in the 1st round
Antonio McKee vs. Jacob Volkmann Volkmann Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 124 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Georges St-Pierre (Cdn) vs. Josh Koscheck St-Pierre Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 5th round
Sean McCorkle vs. Stefan Struve Struve Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 3:55 of the 1st round
Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira Miller Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) at 1:59 of the 1st round
Mac Danzig vs. Joe Stevenson Danzig Wins by Knockout (Punch) at 1:54 in the 1st round
Thiago Alves vs. John Howard Alves Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Joe Doerksen (Cdn) vs. Dan Miller Miller Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Mark Bocek (Cdn) vs. Dustin Hazelett Bocek Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) at 2:33 in the 1st round
Jesse Bongfeldt (Cdn) vs. Rafael Natal Majority Draw at 5:00 in the 3rrd round
Sean Pierson (Cdn) vs. Matthew Riddle Pierson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
T.J. Grant (Cdn) vs. Ricardo Almeida Almeida Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
John Makdessi (Cdn) vs. Pat Audinwood Makdessi Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Jonathan Brookins vs. Michael Johnson Brookins Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Stephan Bonnar vs. Igor Pokrajac Bonnar Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Kendall Grove vs. Demian Maia Maia Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rick Story vs. Johny Hendricks Story Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Leonard Garcia vs. Nam Phan Garcia Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Ian Loveland vs. Tyler Toner Loveland Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Cody McKenzie vs. Aaron Wilkinson McKenzie Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:03 in the 1st round
Kyle Watson vs. Sako Chivitchian Watson Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Will Campuzano vs. Nick Pace Pace Wins by Submission (Choke) at 4:27 in the 3rd round
Pablo Garza vs. Fredson Paixao Garza Wins by Knockout (Knee) at 0:51 in the 1st round
Rich Attonito vs. Dave Branch Branch Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 123 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Lyoto Machida vs. Quinton (Rampage) Jackson Jackson Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
B.J. Penn vs. Matt Hughes Penn Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 0:21 in the 1st round
Joe Lauzon vs. George Sotiropoulos Sotiropoulos Wins by Submission (Kimura) at 2:43 in the 2nd round
Phil Davis vs. Tim Boetsch Davis Wins by Submission (Kimura) at 2:55 in the 2nd round
Maiquel Falcao vs. Gerald Harris Falcao Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Matt Brown vs. Brian Foster Foster Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:11 in the 2nd round
Mark Munoz vs. Aaron Simpson Munoz Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dennis Hallman vs. Karo Parisyan Hallman Wins by Technical Knockout (Punches) at 1:47 in the 1st round
Darren Elkins vs. Edson Barboza Barboza Wins by Technical Knockout (Leg Kicks) at 0:26 in the 3rd round
Paul Kelly vs. T.J. O'Brien Kelly Wins by Technical Knockout (Elbows) at 3:16 in the 2nd round
Nik Lentz vs. Tyson Griffin Lentz Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round

UFC 122 Fight Card/Results

Fight Result
Nate Marquardt vs. Yushin Okami Okami Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Dennis Siver vs. Andre Winner Siver Wins by Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:37 in the 1st round
Amir Sadollah vs. Peter Sobotta Sadollah Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Krzysztof Soszynski (Cdn) vs. Goran Reljic Soszynski Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Duane (Bang) Ludwig vs. Nick Osipczak Ludwig Wins by Split Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Vladmir Matyushenko vs. Alexandre Ferreira Matyushenko Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 2:20 in the 1st round
Pascal Krauss vs. Mark Scanlon Krauss Wins by Unanimous Decision at 5:00 in the 3rd round
Rob Kimmons vs. Kyle Noke Noke WIns by Submissions (Rear-Naked Choke) at 1:33 in the 2nd round
Seth Petruzelli vs. Karlos Vemola Vemola Wins by Technical Knockout (Strikes) at 3:46 in the 1st round
Kris McCray vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha Rocha Wins by Submission (Kneebar) at 2:21 in the 1st round


Have Your Say

Weigh-In

A week before his light heavyweight title defence at UFC 172, Jon Jones told TSN.ca that one of the most exciting parts of his career is "just breaking records, you know?" After retaining his title for a record seventh time, it's time to take a look at what the Rochester native has accomplished and ask, is he the best ever? More...

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television