MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
St. Louis200000050790
Milwaukee100000010271

Pitchers:
WP - Lance Lynn (14-10)
LP - Yovani Gallardo (11-10)

Home Runs:
St. Louis - Matt Adams (16)
Milwaukee - None


St. Louis Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Matt Carpenter2B5010011000.322.393.485
Carlos BeltranRF4110100000.297.337.491
Matt HollidayLF5220010000.298.382.479
Matt Adams1B4222010010.284.338.507
Yadier MolinaC2101210000.315.355.473
Jon JayCF4010010001.268.346.365
David Freese3B4012020000.265.342.381
  Pete KozmaPR-SS0100000000.218.274.273
Daniel DescalsoSS-3B3012111000.235.290.363
Lance LynnP2000010000.078.145.078
  Randy ChoateP0000000000.000.000.000
  Adron ChambersPH1000000000.150.227.200
  Seth ManessP0000000000.200.200.200
  Kevin SiegristP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
2B: Daniel Descalso (23), Matt Carpenter (54)
HR: Matt Adams (16)
RBI: Yadier Molina (71), David Freese 2 (59), Daniel Descalso 2 (42), Matt Adams 2 (50)
2-Out RBI: David Freese 2, Daniel Descalso 2, Matt Adams 2
RISP: 3-10
LOB: 5
GIDP: Matt Holliday

St. Louis Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Lance Lynn6.14114710967422704.090
Randy Choate0.200000853202.360
Seth Maness1.12110122157602.390
Kevin Siegrist0.210000862300.480

Pitching:
GB-FB: Randy Choate (2-0), Lance Lynn (6-5), Seth Maness (2-2), Kevin Siegrist (1-2)

Milwaukee Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Norichika AokiRF5020000000.285.354.361
Scooter Gennett2B5120001001.319.355.492
Jonathan LucroyC3120101000.280.339.455
Carlos GomezCF3000120000.282.336.493
Khris DavisLF4012011000.281.358.612
Jeff BianchiSS4000020000.240.276.288
Sean Halton1B4000010000.253.316.425
Yuniesky Betancourt3B3000110000.209.236.358
Yovani GallardoP1000010000.218.218.364
  Caleb GindlPH0000100000.252.350.463
  Rob WootenP0000000000.000.000.000
  Alfredo FigaroP0000000000.250.250.250
  Juan FranciscoPH0000000000.228.298.430
  Martin MaldonadoPH1000000000.170.240.273

Hitting:
2B: Jonathan Lucroy (23), Khris Davis (10), Scooter Gennett (10)
RBI: Khris Davis 2 (25)
RISP: 2-13
LOB: 9

Fielding:
DP: Bianchi to Gennett to Halton
E: Scooter Gennett (5)

Milwaukee Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Yovani Gallardo7.04222711266462704.230
Rob Wooten0.245512332211704.380
Alfredo Figaro1.11001019118504.310

Pitching:
GB-FB: Yovani Gallardo (7-6), Alfredo Figaro (2-2), Rob Wooten (2-0)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television