MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Pittsburgh0100111059131
St. Louis000000000030

Pitchers:
WP - Jeff Locke (3-1)
LP - Shelby Miller (3-2)

Home Runs:
Pittsburgh - Russell Martin 2 (5), Garrett Jones (2), Jose Tabata (1)
St. Louis - None


Pittsburgh Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Starling MarteCF5120000001.323.391.444
Jose TabataLF4111130010.182.265.295
Garrett JonesRF4231101010.324.382.515
Gaby Sanchez1B5001020000.244.333.512
Pedro Alvarez3B4112120000.198.267.346
Russell MartinC5233001020.267.345.547
Brandon Inge2B3110120000.313.353.375
  Justin WilsonP1000010000.000.000.000
John McDonaldSS-2B4011001000.105.227.158
Jeff LockeP2000110000.000.111.000
  Clint BarmesSS1110000000.169.217.200

Hitting:
2B: John McDonald (1), Russell Martin (6), Garrett Jones (7)
HR: Russell Martin 2 (5), Garrett Jones (2), Jose Tabata (1)
RBI: John McDonald (1), Russell Martin 3 (9), Garrett Jones (13), Gaby Sanchez (13), Pedro Alvarez 2 (11), Jose Tabata (3)
2-Out RBI: John McDonald , Russell Martin 2, Garrett Jones , Pedro Alvarez 2, Jose Tabata
RISP: 1-7
LOB: 7
GIDP: Russell Martin , Starling Marte

Fielding:
DP: Inge to Jo.McDonald to G.Sanchez
E: Jeff Locke (1)

Pittsburgh Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Jeff Locke7.0300249559362602.830
Justin Wilson2.000010372710701.130

Pitching:
GB-FB: Jeff Locke (9-3), Justin Wilson (4-1)

St. Louis Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Matt Carpenter2B4000010000.273.340.466
Carlos BeltranRF3000000000.289.337.530
  Jon JayCF0000100000.226.278.357
Matt HollidayLF3010110000.278.394.418
Allen Craig1B4010010000.261.298.352
Yadier MolinaC3000000000.292.330.427
  Tony CruzPH1000000000.000.167.000
David Freese3B3000100000.178.275.222
Shane RobinsonCF-RF3000010000.167.333.167
Pete KozmaSS3010000000.270.325.365
Shelby MillerP1000000000.000.000.000
  Fernando SalasP0000000000.000.000.000
  Jermaine CurtisPH1000000000.000.000.000
  Mitchell BoggsP0000000000.000.000.000
  Marc RzepczynskiP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
RISP: 0-3
LOB: 6
GIDP: Shane Robinson

Fielding:
DP: Kozma to M.Carpenter to Craig, M.Carpenter to Kozma to Craig

St. Louis Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Shelby Miller5.27333711374392502.050
Fernando Salas2.121112292091004.220
Mitchell Boggs0.223311231675012.660
Marc Rzepczynski0.1222011486307.880

Pitching:
GB-FB: Mitchell Boggs (2-0), Marc Rzepczynski (0-1), Fernando Salas (2-4), Shelby Miller (6-5)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television