MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
NY Mets100100100381
Chicago Cubs200000000262

Pitchers:
WP - Matt Harvey (5-0)
LP - Edwin Jackson (1-6)
SV - Bobby Parnell (5)

Home Runs:
NY Mets - David Wright (6), Daniel Murphy (3)
Chicago Cubs - None


NY Mets Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jordany ValdespinRF2000110000.227.293.400
  Marlon ByrdPH-RF1000000000.268.298.454
Daniel Murphy2B4111010010.296.333.454
David Wright3B4131000011.312.418.536
Ike Davis1B4010010000.160.245.267
Lucas DudaLF4010010000.212.352.466
  Bobby ParnellP0000000000.000.000.000
John BuckC4000010000.226.281.474
Rick AnkielCF4110021000.250.294.563
Ruben TejadaSS4000000000.217.287.280
Matt HarveyP3011010000.158.158.211
  Scott RiceP0000000000.000.000.000
  Greg BurkeP0000000000.000.000.000
  Mike BaxterLF0000000000.231.346.308

Hitting:
2B: Rick Ankiel (2)
HR: David Wright (6), Daniel Murphy (3)
RBI: David Wright (27), Daniel Murphy (18), Matt Harvey (1)
2-Out RBI: David Wright , Matt Harvey
RISP: 1-6
LOB: 5
GIDP: Ike Davis

Fielding:
E: Ruben Tejada (7)

NY Mets Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Matt Harvey7.15220610678282701.550
Scott Rice0.110000633103.380
Greg Burke0.100000431105.400
Bobby Parnell1.0000001587300.980

Pitching:
GB-FB: Bobby Parnell (1-1), Greg Burke (1-0), Matt Harvey (9-4), Scott Rice (1-0)

Chicago Cubs Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
David DeJesusCF4010000000.289.359.508
Starlin CastroSS4120000000.287.319.408
Anthony Rizzo1B4110001000.277.347.522
Alfonso SorianoLF4011020000.263.291.408
Nate SchierholtzRF4000000000.278.317.496
Luis Valbuena3B3000010000.263.371.465
Welington CastilloC3000020000.281.322.386
Darwin Barney2B3010000000.196.302.348
Edwin JacksonP2000010000.071.071.143
  James RussellP0000000000.000.000.000
  Julio BorbonPH0000000000.261.370.304
  Kyuji FujikawaP0000000000.000.000.000

Hitting:
2B: Anthony Rizzo (12)
RBI: Alfonso Soriano (15)
RISP: 2-3
LOB: 3

Fielding:
DP: Barney to S.Castro to Rizzo
E: Alfonso Soriano (2), Anthony Rizzo (2)

Chicago Cubs Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Edwin Jackson6.2733149162292705.760
James Russell1.11000224177500.560
Kyuji Fujikawa1.0000021275306.480

Pitching:
GB-FB: Edwin Jackson (8-10), James Russell (2-1), Kyuji Fujikawa (0-1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television