TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Minnesota003000300671
Toronto000000000040

Pitchers:
WP - Mike Pelfrey (4-6)
LP - R.A. Dickey (8-9)

Home Runs:
Minnesota - Brian Dozier (8)
Toronto - None


Minnesota Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Brian Dozier2B4124000010.241.317.391
Jamey Carroll3B4111021000.220.276.255
Joe MauerC4011000000.314.393.466
Justin Morneau1B4000000000.276.330.408
Oswaldo ArciaLF2000010001.283.347.451
  Clete ThomasLF1000010000.261.327.402
Trevor PlouffeDH4000000000.258.325.435
Chris ParmeleeRF3120102000.241.324.405
Aaron HicksCF3210110000.188.259.329
Eduardo EscobarSS4100010000.206.257.325

Hitting:
2B: Jamey Carroll (5), Chris Parmelee 2 (12)
HR: Brian Dozier (8)
RBI: Jamey Carroll (7), Joe Mauer (30), Brian Dozier 4 (33)
2-Out RBI: Jamey Carroll , Joe Mauer
RISP: 4-8
LOB: 3

Fielding:
DP: Dozier to E.Escobar to Morneau, Hicks to Dozier to Morneau
E: Eduardo Escobar (4)

Minnesota Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Mike Pelfrey6.0300329756412105.630
Caleb Thielbar1.000000862300.000
Jared Burton1.01000014113404.060
Glen Perkins1.0000011174301.930

Pitching:
GB-FB: Glen Perkins (1-1), Mike Pelfrey (8-8), Jared Burton (1-2), Caleb Thielbar (0-3)

Toronto Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Jose ReyesSS4000010000.333.380.476
Jose BautistaRF4000000000.264.360.511
Edwin Encarnacion1B3000100000.266.351.526
Adam LindDH3000120000.311.371.521
Colby RasmusCF2000100000.243.316.458
Rajai DavisLF3010000000.291.333.365
Maicer Izturis3B3030000000.243.281.343
Josh TholeC3000000000.121.194.121
Munenori Kawasaki2B3000000000.212.315.300

Hitting:
RISP: 0-1
LOB: 4
GIDP: Munenori Kawasaki

Fielding:
DP: Col.Rasmus to Encarnacion

Toronto Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
R.A. Dickey7.07662310976333004.770
Darren Oliver1.0000011385303.120
Juan Perez1.0000021293300.000

Pitching:
GB-FB: Darren Oliver (1-1), R.A. Dickey (8-10), Juan Perez (0-1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television