TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
Seattle010101000371
NY Yankees010000100280

Pitchers:
WP - Oliver Perez (1-0)
LP - Andy Pettitte (4-3)
SV - Tom Wilhelmsen (11)

Home Runs:
Seattle - Michael Morse (10)
NY Yankees - None


Seattle Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Michael SaundersCF5000020000.262.340.476
Jason BayLF4010021000.241.340.434
Kyle Seager3B4000010000.278.347.470
Kendrys Morales1B3110110000.268.358.415
Michael MorseRF3221100010.261.325.507
Raul IbanezDH4000030000.213.259.500
Jesus MonteroC3000110000.204.257.333
Dustin Ackley2B4011011000.234.290.289
Brendan RyanSS4021000000.149.214.149

Hitting:
2B: Jason Bay (4), Dustin Ackley (4)
HR: Michael Morse (10)
RBI: Michael Morse (17), Brendan Ryan (5), Dustin Ackley (8)
2-Out RBI: Brendan Ryan , Dustin Ackley
RISP: 2-9
LOB: 7

Seattle Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Hector Noesi4.1310147946331802.630
Oliver Perez1.11001328199601.080
Yoervis Medina1.011111211110503.270
Lucas Luetge0.010000110106.350
Carter Capps1.11000127198504.350
Tom Wilhelmsen1.010001231310400.500

Pitching:
GB-FB: Oliver Perez (1-1), Tom Wilhelmsen (3-0), Hector Noesi (4-5), Lucas Luetge (1-0), Carter Capps (1-3), Yoervis Medina (2-0)

NY Yankees Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Brett GardnerCF5010020002.253.324.380
Jayson NixSS5000020000.231.306.287
Robinson Cano2B5011010000.298.341.542
Vernon WellsLF3000120000.295.354.527
Lyle Overbay1B3000110000.260.300.489
Curtis GrandersonDH4130010001.364.417.364
David Adams3B3011001000.286.375.429
Ichiro SuzukiRF4110010000.239.280.328
Chris StewartC2010100000.265.307.397
  Austin RomineC1000000000.063.118.125

Hitting:
2B: David Adams (1)
RBI: Robinson Cano (26), David Adams (1)
2-Out RBI: Robinson Cano , David Adams
RISP: 2-13
LOB: 10

NY Yankees Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Andy Pettitte4.2422357948312113.830
Shawn Kelley2.02110530228805.710
Boone Logan1.10000118117402.310
Adam Warren1.0100001394401.370

Pitching:
GB-FB: Andy Pettitte (6-3), Boone Logan (2-1), Shawn Kelley (0-2), Adam Warren (2-0)
WP: Andy Pettitte (1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television