MLB
FINAL123456789RHE
NY Yankees100000100292
Baltimore00200100X372

Pitchers:
WP - Wei-Yin Chen (1-0)
LP - Andy Pettitte (0-1)
SV - Jim Johnson (1)

Home Runs:
NY Yankees - None
Baltimore - None


NY Yankees Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Derek JeterSS5021010000.444.444.444
Ichiro SuzukiLF5110000001.300.300.400
Alex Rodriguez3B5010020000.111.200.111
Robinson Cano2B3011101000.250.333.500
Nick SwisherRF4000010000.167.333.167
Mark Teixeira1B4020000000.500.556.500
Russell MartinC3000110000.167.375.667
Curtis GrandersonCF4010020000.143.250.143
Eduardo NunezDH4110001000.250.250.500

Hitting:
2B: Robinson Cano (2), Eduardo Nunez (1)
RBI: Derek Jeter (1), Robinson Cano (3)
2-Out RBI: Robinson Cano
RISP: 2-8
LOB: 10

Fielding:
E: Derek Jeter (2), Mark Teixeira (1)

NY Yankees Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Andy Pettitte7.0733159864343003.860
David Robertson1.00000113112300.000

Pitching:
GB-FB: Andy Pettitte (12-7), David Robertson (2-0)

Baltimore Hitters

PlayerPOSABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBBAOBPSLG
Nate McLouthLF4110000000.250.250.250
J.J. HardySS3000110000.143.250.286
Chris DavisRF4022010000.500.500.500
  Endy ChavezPR-RF0000000000.000.000.000
Adam JonesCF4010000000.125.125.125
Matt WietersC4110001000.125.125.250
Mark Reynolds1B4011020000.286.375.286
Jim ThomeDH3000020000.000.000.000
Manny Machado3B3000000000.000.000.000
Robert Andino2B3110000000.400.400.400

Hitting:
2B: Matt Wieters (1)
RBI: Mark Reynolds (1), Chris Davis 2 (2)
2-Out RBI: Chris Davis 2
RISP: 3-6
LOB: 6
GIDP: Manny Machado

Fielding:
DP: Andino to Hardy
E: J.J. Hardy (2), Mark Reynolds (1)

Baltimore Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOPCTSTBBFWPERABLK
Wei-Yin Chen6.18211311277352901.420
Darren O'Day0.100001743100.000
Brian Matusz1.110012291613610.000
Jim Johnson1.00000112843027.000

Pitching:
GB-FB: Jim Johnson (2-0), Darren O'Day (0-0), Brian Matusz (0-2), Wei-Yin Chen (11-8)
WP: Brian Matusz (1)

Hitter Legend:

POS - position
AB - at bats
R - runs scored
H - hits
RBI - runs batted in
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
2B - doubles
3B - triples
HR - home runs
SB - stolen bases
BA - batting average
OBP - on base percentage
SLG - slugging percentage

Pitcher Legend:

IP - innings pitched
H - hits allowed
R - runs allowed
ER - earned runs allowed
BB - walks
SO - strikeouts
PC - pitch count
TS - total strikes
TB - total balls
BF - batters faced
WP - wild pitches
ERA - earned run average
BLK - balks

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television