TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Lacrosse

World Lacrosse Championships

Schedule/Results

DATE MATCHUP ET/RESULT
Thu July 10 United States vs. Canada 10 - 7
Fri July 11 Netherlands vs. China 19 - 4
Latvia vs. Switzerland 5 - 10
Italy vs. Norway 14 - 9
Bermuda vs. France 9 - 7
Hong Kong vs. Austria 13 - 12 (OT)
Wales vs. Russia 10 - 2
Scotland vs. Thailand 24 - 3
Finland vs. Colombia 19 - 0
Slovakia vs. Korea 15 - 6
Sweden vs. Israel 4 - 19
Czech Republic vs. Turkey 12 - 3
Poland vs. Costa Rica 21 - 1
New Zealand vs. Argentina 19 - 2
Spain vs. Mexico 10 - 14
Germany vs. Belgium 12 - 4
Ireland vs. Uganda 17 - 1
Australia vs. Japan 14 - 13 (2OT)
England vs. Iroquois 4 - 15
Sat July 12 Korea vs. Sweden 5 - 21
Austria vs. Germany 2 - 20
Uganda vs. Bermuda 5 - 14
Norway vs. Netherlands 12 - 11 (OT)
Colombia vs. Spain 2 - 14
Russia vs. New Zealand 5 - 16
France vs. Ireland 5 - 22
Belgium vs. Hong Kong 9 - 11
Argentina vs. Wales 2 - 11
Switzerland vs. Scotland 6 - 20
Thailand vs. Latvia 11 - 14
China vs. Italy 5 - 18
Turkey vs. Poland 7 - 9
Japan vs. Iroquois 9 - 24
Finland vs. Mexico 18 - 3
Australia vs. United States 7 - 16
Costa Rica vs. Czech Republic 1 - 18
Canada vs. England 23 - 3
Israel vs. Slovakia 17 - 2
Sun July 13 Wales vs. New Zealand 5 - 13
Czech Republic vs. Poland 9 - 8
Scotland vs. Latvia 17 - 7
Thailand vs. Switzerland 7 - 11
Belgium vs. Austria 1 - 14
Russia vs. Argentina 5 - 2
Colombia vs. Mexico 6 - 12
Germany vs. Hong Kong 21 - 2
Israel vs. Korea 19 - 2
Finland vs. Spain 18 - 1
Uganda vs. France 2 - 9
China vs. Norway 3 - 20
Sweden vs. Slovakia 18 - 9
Turkey vs. Costa Rica 11 - 2
England vs. Australia 7 - 10
Netherlands vs. Italy 14 - 8
United States vs. Japan 21 - 3
Ireland vs. Bermuda 14 - 5
Iroquois vs. Canada 8 - 9
Mon July 14 Finland vs. Scotland 6 - 9
Poland vs. Hong Kong 14 - 4
China vs. Argentina 9 - 7
Belgium vs. Costa Rica 18 - 4
Thailand vs. Colombia 12 - 3
Spain vs. Latvia 3 - 21
Czech Republic vs. Germany 5 - 9
Israel vs. Ireland 18 - 9
Slovakia vs. France 6 - 17
Italy vs. Wales 7 - 16
Russia vs. Norway 7 - 14
Japan vs. Canada 3 - 20
Turkey vs. Austria 7 - 2
Bermuda vs. Sweden 4 - 19
New Zealand vs. Netherlands 14 - 10
Uganda vs. Korea 10 - 9
England vs. United States 1 - 20
Switzerland vs. Mexico 12 - 3
Australia vs. Iroquois 10 - 12
Tue July 15 Germany vs. Israel 1 - 15
Latvia vs. Norway 15 - 8
Spain vs. Russia 6 - 11
Colombia vs. Argentina 6 - 13
Mexico vs. Italy 10 - 18
Costa Rica vs. Korea 3 - 23
Scotland vs. New Zealand 16 - 12
Switzerland vs. Wales 7 - 5
Turkey vs. Slovakia 6 - 5 (OT)
Thailand vs. China 15 - 10
Belgium vs. Uganda 10 - 4
England vs. Japan 12 - 13 (OT)
Finland vs. Netherlands 7 - 6
Hong Kong vs. Bermuda 15 - 11
Czech Republic vs. Ireland 10 - 12
Austria vs. France 15 - 4
Poland vs. Sweden 3 - 6
Iroquois vs. United States 5 - 18
Australia vs. Canada 4 - 12
Wed July 16 Turkey vs. Italy 3 - 11
Switzerland vs. Ireland 6 - 13
Belgium vs. Russia 8 - 4
Sweden vs. Finland 8 - 4
Latvia vs. Hong Kong 19 - 9
New Zealand vs. Japan 8 - 17
Thailand vs. Austria 7 - 10
Germany vs. England 3 - 15
Quarterfinals - Scotland vs. Iroquois 8 - 10
Quarterfinals - Israel vs. Australia 8 - 9
Thu July 17 Switzerland vs. Czech Republic 2 - 8
Belgium vs. Slovakia 3 - 6
Austria vs. Norway 10 - 11 (OT)
Thailand vs. France 14 - 4
Russia vs. Spain 5 - 9
Uganda vs. Argentina 11 - 5
Korea vs. China 15 - 16
Turkey vs. Mexico 9 - 4
Finland vs. Netherlands 15 - 6
Italy vs. Poland 15 - 14 (2OT)
Ireland vs. New Zealand 12 - 10
Latvia vs. Wales 15 - 16 (2OT)
Hong Kong vs. Bermuda 14 - 13
Sweden vs. Germany 10 - 13
Costa Rica vs. Colombia 4 - 11
Japan vs. Scotland 9 - 10 (2OT)
England vs. Israel 10 - 9 (OT)
Semifinals - United States vs. Australia 22 - 3
Semifinals - Canada vs. Iroquois 12 - 6
Fri July 18 Mexico vs. Bermuda 12 - 8
Turkey vs. Hong Kong 4 - 10
Slovakia vs. Norway 3 - 14
Belgium vs Austria 7 - 6
Thailand vs. Spain 12 - 6
France vs. Russia 15 - 7
Israel vs. Japan 15 - 10
Poland vs. Latvia 7 - 17
China vs. Uganda 14 - 7
Argentina vs. Korea 7 - 10
Sweden vs. New Zealand 8 - 6
Italy vs. Wales 6 - 18
Germany vs. Ireland 8 - 6
Netherlands vs. Switzerland 6 - 9
Finland vs. Czech Republic 11 - 7
Sat July 19 Fifth Place Game - England vs. Scotland 15 - 13
Third Place Game - Australia vs. Iroquois 5 - 16
Final - United States vs. Canada 5 - 8


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television