TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
DraftCentre

2014 Final NHL Draft Rankings

N. American Skaters | European Skaters | N. American Goaltenders | European Goaltenders


Courtesy of NHL Central Scouting - Released April 8


European Skaters

Rank Player Team League Pos. Ht Wt
1 KAPANEN, KASPERI KALPA FINLAND RW 6' 0.0" 180
2 NYLANDER, WILLIAM MODO SWEDEN C/RW 5' 11.0" 169
3 FIALA, KEVIN HV 71 SWEDEN LW 5' 10.0" 180
4 VRANA, JAKUB LINKOPING SWEDEN LW/RW 5' 11.0" 185
5 PASTRNAK, DAVID SODERTALJE SWEDEN-2 RW 6' 0.0" 167
6 KEMPE, ADRIAN MODO SWEDEN LW 6' 1.5" 187
7 PETTERSSON, MARCUS SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 4.0" 167
8 KASE, ONDREJ CHOMUTOV CZREP RW 6' 0.0" 165
9 AHO, SEBASTIAN SKELLEFTEA SWEDEN D 5' 9.25" 165
10 MASIN, DOMINIK SLAVIA JR. CZREP-JR. D 6' 2.0" 189
11 KARLSSON, ANTON FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 1.25" 187
12 JOHANSSON, EMIL HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 11.75" 194
13 KAMENEV, VLADISLAV MAGNITOGORSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 2.0" 203
14 LAMMIKKO, JUHO ASSAT JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6' 2.5" 189
15 OLLAS MATTSSON, ADAM DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 4.0" 209
16 PILUT, LAWRENCE HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 11.0" 165
17 GAVRIKOV, VLADISLAV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2.0" 191
18 LAGESSON, WILLIAM FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 2.0" 196
19 BERGMAN, JULIUS FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 1.0" 187
20 WALLMARK, LUCAS LULEA SWEDEN C 6' 0.0" 176
21 JENYS, PAVEL BRNO CZREP C 6' 2.5" 192
22 CHEREPANOV, NIKITA YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 3.0" 202
23 LINDBLOM, OSKAR BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 1.25" 191
24 BRISTEDT, LEON LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 8.0" 180
25 FORSLING, GUSTAV LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 11.25" 176
26 KUZMENKO, ANDREI CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5' 11.0" 185
27 ROD, NOAH GENEVE JR. SWISS-JR. RW 6' 0.0" 188
28 BOLTANOV, ARTUR MAGNITOGORSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 1.0" 163
29 SODERBERG, ANDREAS SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 4.0" 200
30 ENGLUND, ANDREAS DJURGARDEN SWEDEN-2 D 6' 3.25" 189
31 SOPANEN, EETU PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 5.0" 222
32 KALAPUDAS, ANTTI KARPAT JR. FINLAND-JR. C 6' 0.0" 161
33 MUZITO BAGENDA, DANIEL MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 1.0" 198
34 SHAROV, ALEXANDER CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 2.0" 187
35 KOSHELEV, SEMYON UST-KAMENOGORSK RUSSIA-2 LW 6' 0.0" 172
36 KAMPF, DAVID CHOMUTOV CZREP RW 6' 2.0" 183
37 KORSHKOV, YEGOR YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 3.0" 170
38 PYROCHTA, FILIP BENATKY N. J. CZREP-2 D 6' 0.0" 176
39 LAMSA, TEEMU TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. C 6' 3.25" 200
40 BJORNINEN, HANNES PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6' 1.0" 183
41 TUULOLA, JONI HPK JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 2.5" 180
42 BRODECKI, ADAM BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 11.0" 167
43 VOPELKA, LUKAS OREBRO JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 0.5" 180
44 HISCHIER, LUCA BERN JR. SWISS-JR. C 6' 1.5" 191
45 VAINOLA, VILLE PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 0.0" 174
46 VORONKOV, YEVGENI CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 1.0" 191
47 REPO, SEBASTIAN PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6' 1.5" 180
48 BENGTSSON, LUKAS MORA SWEDEN-2 D 5' 11.0" 172
49 FAZZINI, LUCA LUGANO SWISS LW 5' 9.0" 190
50 TORNQVIST, HENRIK LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 1.0" 165
51 ELGESTAL, KEVIN FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 1.0" 176
52 MARIN, MARK KAZAN 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2.0" 189
53 LAUTA, ARTUR OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 0.0" 174
54 KRASKOVSKY, PAVEL YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 4.0" 187
55 HOGGER, FABIO KLOTEN JR. SWISS-JR. C 6' 0.0" 169
56 ZANGGER, SANDRO ZURICH SWISS RW 6' 0.0" 191
57 MOBERG, SEBASTIAN BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. D 5' 11.0" 154
58 PROCHAZKA, MARTIN LITOMERICE CZREP-2 LW 6' 4.0" 214
59 KOLENA, MILAN MARTIN SLOVAKIA C 6' 1.0" 187
60 BERGKVIST, OSCAR DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 11.0" 181
61 NIKKO, JONI LUKKO FINLAND LW 6' 2.0" 194
62 ROUHIAINEN, JERE TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 0.5" 165
63 LUNDBERG, ARVID SKELLEFTEA SWEDEN D 6' 1.0" 187
64 SHCHUKIN, KIRILL NOVOKUZNETSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 3.0" 191
65 TRYAMKIN, NIKITA YEKATERINBURG RUSSIA D 6' 7.0" 228
66 MIRONOV, ANDREI DYNAMO MOSCOW RUSSIA D 6' 2.0" 176
67 NEKOLENKO, ARKHIP SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 2.0" 176
68 WESTLUND, DAVID BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 3.0" 207
69 EJDSELL, VICTOR FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 5.0" 213
70 SIIKONEN, MISKA PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6' 3.0" 200
71 LANG, VIKTOR BOFORS SWEDEN-2 D 6' 3.0" 196
72 KHALIKOV, ROMAN DONETSK JR. RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2.0" 183
73 LYALKA, VITALI DONETSK JR. RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 1.0" 183
74 LEBEDEV, DMITRY YEKATERINBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 5.0" 176
75 NASYBULLIN, EDWARD KAZAN 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 5' 9.0" 157
76 OLSSON, HAMPUS ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 5.0" 211
77 HEDBERG, EDVIN MODO SWEDEN RW 5' 11.0" 174
78 EKESTAHL JONSSON, LUKAS MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 0.0" 163
79 BESPALOV, ANTON CHELMET RUSSIA-2 D 6' 3.0" 196
80 ORLOVICH-GRUDKOV, DENIS SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 0.0" 174
81 KESKITALO, MIRO JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 2.0" 176
82 KIVIRANTA, JOEL JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 5' 10.0" 167
83 ORLOV, YEGOR MVD BALASHIKHA 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 0.0" 176
84 DERVUK, ILYA OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 0.0" 172
85 GRIGER, DAVID KARLOVY VARY JR. RUSSIA-JR. C 5' 10.0" 176
86 ROSDAHL, KIM MALMO JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 2.0" 187
87 BORGMAN, ANDREAS TIMRA SWEDEN-2 D 6' 0.0" 191
88 OHMAN, ANTON SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 10.0" 172
89 EHN, CHRISTOFFER FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. U18 C 6' 2.0" 180
90 HOLMSTROM, AXEL SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 6' 0.0" 198
91 ENGVALL, PIERRE FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 4.0" 191
92 DUNNER, NICO ZUG JR. SWISS-JR. C 6' 0.0" 187
93 KINDSCHI, SIMON DAVOS JR. SWISS-JR. D 6' 3.25" 216
94 LYYTINEN, JOONAS KALPA FINLAND D 6' 0.0" 154
95 HONKANEN, MANU TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5' 11.0" 180
96 HORANSKY, STANISLAV BIEL JR. SWISS-JR. RW 6' 0.0" 185
97 MAKINEN, ATTE TAPPARA FINLAND D 6' 3.0" 206
98 KARLSSON, FILIP ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 10.5" 167
99 GUNNARSSON, AUGUST FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 0.0" 176
100 LILJENDAHL, TOBIAS DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 6' 1.75" 214
101 KLECHKIN, SERGEI SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5' 11.0" 154
102 HELDNER, FABIAN DAVOS JR. SWISS-JR. D 6' 4.0" 209
103 MICHAELIS, MARC MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. LW 5' 9.75" 167
104 LOIBL, STEFAN LANDSHUT JR. GERMANY-JR. RW 6' 0.5" 173
105 EDER, ANDREAS BAD TOLZ GERMANY-3 RW 6' 1.5" 196
106 NORSTEBO, MATTIAS BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 10.0" 176
107 GORANSSON, MATTIAS BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 3.0" 187
108 LINNARUD, MATHIAS VASTERAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 2.0" 178
109 OTTOSSON, AXEL MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 10.0" 172
110 SVETLAKOV, ANDREI CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 0.0" 191
111 PITKANEN, MIIKKA KALPA JR. FINLAND-JR. C/RW 5' 10.0" 146
112 NIKOLAYEV, ANDREI YEKATERINBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 3.0" 176
113 VALENTSOV, VLADISLAV SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2.0" 185
114 RUZICKA, MAREK TRINEC CZREP LW 6' 3.0" 176
115 KINNUNEN, SAKU KALPA FINLAND C 5' 10.0" 192
116 OJAMAKI, NIKO ASSAT JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 5' 10.25" 170
117 HAVLIN, TOMAS LIBEREC JR. CZREP-JR. D 6' 2.0" 192
118 SKALICKY, PAVOL SPIS. N. VES JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. C 6' 5.0" 198
119 JAROS, CHRISTIAN LULEA U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18 D 6' 3.0" 201
120 KIRCHER, TOBIAS MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. C 5' 11.5" 174
121 NILSSON, LUDVIG TIMRA SWEDEN-2 LW 6' 1.0" 187
122 NIEDERBERGER, LEONHARD KOLN JR. GERMANY-JR. LW 6' 0.0" 156
123 TRINKBERGER, DAVID LANDSHUT JR. GERMANY-JR. D 6' 3.25" 186
124 PFOHL, FABIO KOLN JR. GERMANY-JR. RW 6' 0.0" 187
125 LANTOSI, ROBERT VASTERAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 11.0" 172
126 VESELY, RADEK CHOMUTOV JR. CZREP-JR. RW 6' 0.0" 187
127 RASNER, ALEX OLOMOUC JR. CZREP-JR. D 5' 11.25" 178
128 PALOCKO, MATEJ SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-2 RW 5' 10.75" 165
129 SCHUMACHER, ANDREAS FARJESTAD U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18 LW 6' 2.5" 187
130 AAGAARD, MIKKEL FREDERIKSHAVN DENMARK LW 5' 11.0" 176
131 IKONEN, JUUSO JYP FINLAND LW 5' 9.0" 169
132 ASPERUP, MATTHIAS MALMO JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 0.0" 170
133 GURTNER, NICO BERN JR. SWISS-JR. D 5' 11.0" 194
134 RITZ, ANDY LANGNAU JR. SWISS-JR. C 5' 10.0" 170
135 MAEKINEN, MIRO JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5' 10.5" 163
136 ROMANCIK, LADISLAV SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-2 D 6' 3.5" 187
137 ABDUL, JINDRICH VSETIN JR. CZREP-JR. RW 6' 0.0" 167
138 ZOHORNA, RADIM BRNO JR. CZREP-JR. RW 6' 6.0" 209
139 KARJALAINEN, MIRO JOKERIT U18 FINLAND-JR. U18 D 6' 5.0" 205
140 BALAZS-SZABOLCZ, PETER KREFELD JR. GERMANY-JR. LW 5' 11.0" 169

*LV - Limited Viewing



Podcasts

TSN 1050: The Draftcentre Podcast: Episode 6 - May 20

Craig reminisces: Jamie Langenbrunner and Jeff Friesen draft stories. Plus Ho-Sang, Reinhart and scouting short lists.

TSN 1050: The Draftcentre Podcast with Matt Cade and Craig Button - March 20th, 2014

Craig explains his projected top 5, and Ryan Jankowski talks about building the U17, U18 and U20 Teams Canada.

TSN 1050: TSN Drive with Dave Naylor: Richard Griffin- Mar. 11

Richard Griffin speaks about the Blue Jays’ pursuit of starting pitcher Ervin Santana, the health of Melky Cabrera and Jose Reyes, and more.


More Podcasts

NHL CS Rankings

2014-15 CS Futures List

July Listing: North American | International


2013-14 CS Final Rankings

North American: Skaters | Goaltenders

European: Skaters | Goaltenders


2013-14 CS Mid-Term Rankings

North American: Skaters | Goaltenders

European: Skaters | Goaltenders

ISS Monthly Draft Ranking

ISS regularly feature and ranks the top NHL draft eligible players from the CHL, NCAA and Europe.


Final Rankings - June 3

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television