TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

World Curling Tour

2013-14 Money Leaders | Women's Schedule/Results

2013-14 Men's Schedule/Results

DATE EVENT LOCATION WINNER
Aug 30-Sep 1 Baden Masters Baden, SUI Gushue
Sep 5-8 StuSells Oakville Tankard Oakville, ON Jacobs
Sep 6-8 Denham Hospitality Summer Classic Leduc, AB Liu
Sep 6-8 Good Times Bonspiel Calgary, AB Meek
Sep 12-15 The Shootout @ the Saville Centre Edmonton, AB Martin
Sep 19-22 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, ON Jacobs
Sep 20-22 Cloverdale Cash Spiel Surrey, BC Joanisse
Sep 20-22 FSCC Early Cash Blaine, MN Brown
Sep 26-29 KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON McDonald
Sep 27-30 Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, SK Stoughton
Oct 3-6 Swiss Cup Basel Basel, SUI Ulsrud
Oct 4-7 Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, BC Koe
Oct 4-6 St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, MN Ramsay
Oct 4-6 Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, AB Appelman
Oct 11-14 StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, ON Howard
Oct 11-14 Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, AB Martin
Oct 17-20 Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Balsdon
Oct 18-21 Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, AB Bryden
Oct 18-21 Canad Inns Prairie Classic Portage la Prairie, MB McEwen
Oct 18-21 Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC Dezura
Oct 18-20 Thompson Curling Challenge Urdorf, SUI Wenger
Oct 24-27 Cactus Pheasant Classic Brooks, AB McEwen
Oct 24-27 Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, QC Gushue
Oct 24-27 Bernick's Miller Lite Open Bemidji, MN Currie
Oct 25-27 Shamrock Shotgun Edmonton, AB Appelman
Oct 25-27 McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, AB Blandford
Oct 25-27 Curling Masters Champery Champery, SUI Grattan
Oct 25-27 Stonebridge Hotel Curling Classic Grande Prairie, AB Balderston
Oct 30-Nov 3 Masters of Curling Abbotsford, BC Howard
Nov 1-4 Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Virtue
Nov 8-11 White's Drug Store Classic Swan River, MB Hess
Nov 8-10 Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, AB Kim
Nov 8-10 Edinburgh International Edinburgh, SCO Edwards
Nov 9-11 Coronation Business Group Mens Classic Maple Ridge, BC Geall
Nov 8-11 Dave Jones Molson Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, NS Buott
Nov 13-17 Canadian Open Medicine Hat, AB Koe
Nov 13-17 Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic Whitby, ON Tuck
Nov 15-18 Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Classic Dauphin, MB Bitz
Nov 21-24 DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Sigurdson
Nov 21-24 Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, QC Jacobs
Nov 22-24 Spruce Grove Cash Spiel Spruce Grove, AB Bottcher
Nov 29-Dec 1 Weatherford Curling Classic Estevan, SK Liu
Nov 29-Dec 1 Black Diamond/High River Cash Black Diamond/High River, AB Schlender
Nov 29-Dec 1 Coors Light Cash Spiel Duluth, MN Brown
Nov 29-Dec 1 Seattle Cash Spiel Seattle, WA Clark
Nov 29-Dec 1 MCT Championships Beausejour, MB Marnoch
Dec 6-8 Madison Cash Spiel Madison, WI Birr
Dec 14-16 Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, MN Burgess
Dec 13-16 Vic Open Quebec City, QC Ferland
Dec 13-15 Truro Cashspiel Truro, NS Stevens
Jan 2-5 Mecure Perth Masters Perth, SCO Gray
Jan 3-5 FSCC U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, MN Liu
Jan 24-26 German Masters Hamburg, GER Michel
Mar 12-16 The National Fort McMurray, AB Howard
Mar 27-30 Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown Grande Prairie, AB McEwen
Apr 9-12 European Masters St. Gallen, SUI Hess
Apr 15-20 Players' Championship Summerside, PEI  



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television