TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

World Seniors Championships

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters

Women's Draw Sheet

April 24

ET Draw Matchups
10:30am 1 FIN 5 v SUI 10 AUS 6 v ITA 5 CZE 7 v JPN 8 NZL 7 v SWE 6 ENG 4 v USA 9 AUT 5 v SVK 6
4:30pm 2 SCO 2 vs CAN 9 - - - - -

April 25

ET Draw Matchups
2:30am 3 SVK 7 vs ENG 1 - - -
6:00am 4 AUT 3 vs USA 10 CZE 8 vs NZL 7 - -
9:30am 5 SUI 11 vs AUS 0 JPN 4 vs SWE 7 - -
1:00pm 6 CZE 5 vs ENG 6 RUS 1 vs FIN 9 CAN 7 vs ITA 2 NZL 5 vs USA 8
4:30pm 7 AUT 6 vs SWE 7 SVK 10 vs JPN 6 - -

April 26

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 8 SCO 7 vs AUS 2 ITA 4 vs FIN 7 -
7:00am 9 SUI 4 vs RUS 3 USA 8 vs JPN 3 -
10:30am 10 NZL 1 vs SVK 12 - -
2:00pm 11 SCO 8 vs RUS 2 AUT 2 vs CZE 12 SWE 7 vs ENG 3

April 27

ET Draw Matchups
2:30am 12 CAN 9 vs FIN 3 ITA 3 vs SUI 9
6:00am 13 USA 9 vs SWE 4 CZE 6 vs SVK 2
9:30am 14 RUS 2 vs ITA 10 FIN 3 vs SCO 10
1:00pm 15 ENG 7 vs JPN 4 AUS 3 vs CAN 12
4:30pm 16 NZL 7 vs AUT 8 -

April 28

ET Draw Matchups
7:00am 17 SWE 7 vs CZE 4 - - - -
10:30am 18 JPN 3 vs NZL 12 SVK 7 vs USA 8 CAN 8 vs SUI 3 ENG 7 vs AUT 4 AUS 10 vs RUS 3
2:00pm 19 ITA 2 vs SCO 8 - - - -

April 29

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 20 USA 7 vs CZE 4 JPN 7 vs AUT 9 - - -
9:00am 21 SWE 8 vs SVK 3 FIN 2 vs AUS 8 RUS 2 vs CAN 13 SUI 3 vs SCO 6 ENG 1 vs NZL 9
2:30pm QF SWE 8 vs SUI 2 SVK 4 vs SCO 8 - - -

April 30

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am SF Semifinal: USA 4 vs SCO 5 Semifinal: CAN 6 vs SWE 5
7:30am CF Gold Medal: SCO 6 vs CAN 5 Bronze Medal: USA 8 vs SWE 3


Men's Draw Sheet

April 24

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 1 ITA 10-AUT 4 SUI 5-WAL 6 SWE 8-IRL 3 DEN 3-NED 6 GER 5-JPN 4 LAT 6-NOR 7
6:45am 2 RUS 2-SCO 7 CZE 3-FIN 8 ENG 9-NZL 3 HUN 5-USA 8 CAN 11-FRA 2 AUS 10-SVK 1
2:30pm 3 AUS 8 vs JPN 2 AUT 8 vs WAL 10 ITA 3 vs SUI 9 IRL 8 vs NED 3 SWE 5 vs DEN 7 -

April 25

ET Draw Matchups
2:30am 4 GER 8 vs SVK 2 NOR 14 vs POL 2 RUS 5 vs CZE 8 NZL 1 vs USA 10 ENG 11 vs HUN 5
6:00am 5 ITA 5 vs NED 6 DEN 3 vs SUI 10 SWE 7 vs WAL 5 SCO 6 vs FIN 3 -
9:30am 6 CAN 12 vs SVK 2 JPN 3 vs NOR 4 AUT 2 vs IRL 10 FRA 7 vs AUS 8 -
1:00pm 7 RUS 3 vs USA 9 ENG 7 vs FIN 4 - - -
4:30pm 8 LAT 12 vs FRA 5 HUN 3 vs CZE 8 SCO 2 vs NZL 5 CAN 13 vs POL 1 -

April 26

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 9 NOR 4 vs CAN 5 AUS 9 vs GER 2 FRA 6 vs POL 5 ITA 2 vs SWE 8 -
7:00am 10 SUI 6 vs IRL 7 SVK 2 vs LAT 7 NED 7 vs WAL 3 DEN 10 vs AUT 4 -
10:30am 11 CZE 8 vs NZL 4 FRA 4 vs JPN 12 GER 4 vs NOR 12 USA 6 vs FIN 3 RUS 6 vs ENG 7
2:00pm 12 LAT 3 vs CAN 6 POL 7 vs SVK 5 HUN 3 vs SCO 5 - -

April 27

ET Draw Matchups
2:30am 13 SWE 7 vs AUT 2 NOR 5 vs AUS 6 DEN 8 vs ITA 5 SVK 6 vs JPN 5 -
6:00am 14 ENG 7 vs SCO 8 HUN 6 vs RUS 1 SUI 4 vs NED 5 - -
9:30am 15 IRL 11 vs DEN 2 WAL 6 vs ITA 4 POL 3 vs LAT 7 FIN 8 vs NZL 3 -
1:00pm 16 NED 4 vs SWE 10 AUS 2 vs CAN 4 AUT 3 vs SUI 11 NOR 13 vs FRA 2 -
4:30pm 17 USA 5 vs ENG 8 FIN 9 vs RUS 2 JPN 5 vs LAT 9 SCO 8 vs CZE 4 POL 1 vs GER 11

April 28

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 18 WAL 4-DEN 9 POL 2-AUS 15 NED 7-AUT 3 IRL 6-ITA 3 SUI 5-SWE 6 JPN 5-CAN 6
7:00am 19 FIN 7 vs HUN 5 GER 4 vs LAT 3 USA 8 vs SCO 2 SVK 6 vs FRA 5 CZE 4 vs ENG 7 -
10:30am 20 WAL 1 vs IRL 12 - - - - -
2:00pm 21 FRA 3 vs GER 8 NZL 4 vs HUN 7 LAT 2 vs AUS 6 SVK 2 vs NOR 8 CZE 2 vs USA 7 -

April 29

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 22 JPN 10 vs POL 3 CAN 9 vs GER 2 NZL 3 vs RUS 6 -
9:00am TB NOR 7 vs NED 6 - - -
2:30pm QF USA 5 vs IRL 4 SWE 7 vs NOR 6 ENG 4 vs AUS 7 CAN 6 vs SCO 5

April 30

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am SF Semifinal: CAN 5 vs USA 4 Semifinal: SWE 5 vs AUS 3
7:30am CF Gold Medal: CAN 7 vs SWE 2 Bronze Medal: USA 3 vs AUS 6



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television