TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

World Seniors Championships

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters

Women's Draw Sheet

April 24

ET Draw Matchups
10:30am 1 FIN vs SUI AUS vs ITA CZE vs JPN NZL vs SWE ENG vs USA AUT vs SVK
4:30pm 1 SCO vs CAN - - - - -

April 25

ET Draw Matchups
2:30am 3 SVK vs ENG - - -
6:00am 4 AUT vs USA CZE vs NZL - -
9:30am 5 SUI vs AUS JPN vs SWE - -
1:00pm 6 CZE vs ENG RUS vs FIN CAN vs ITA NZL vs USA
4:30pm 7 AUT vs SWE SVK vs JPN - -

April 26

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 8 SCO vs AUS ITA vs FIN -
7:00am 9 SUI vs RUS USA vs JPN -
10:30am 10 NZL vs SVK - -
2:00pm 11 SCO vs RUS AUT vs CZE SWE vs ENG

April 27

ET Draw Matchups
2:30am 12 CAN vs FIN ITA vs SUI
6:00am 13 USA vs SWE CZE vs SVK
9:30am 14 RUS vs ITA FIN vs SCO
1:00pm 15 ENG vs JPN AUS vs CAN
4:30pm 16 NZL vs AUT -

April 28

ET Draw Matchups
7:00am 17 SWE vs CZE - - - -
10:30am 18 JPN vs NZL SVK vs USA CAN vs SUI ENG vs AUT AUS vs RUS
2:00pm 19 ITA vs SCO - - - -

April 29

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 20 USA vs CZE JPN vs AUT - - -
9:00am 21 SWE vs SVK FIN vs AUS RUS vs CAN SUI vs SCO ENG vs NZL
2:30pm QF - - - - -

April 30

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am SF Semifinal Semifinal
7:30am CF Gold Medal Bronze Medal


Men's Draw Sheet

April 24

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 1 ITA vs AUT SUI vs WAL SWE vs IRL DEN vs NED GER vs JPN LAT vs NOR
6:45am 2 RUS vs SCO CZE vs FIN ENG vs NZL HUN vs USA CAN vs FRA AUS vs SVK
2:30pm 3 AUS vs JPN AUT vs WAL ITA vs SUI IRL vs NED SWE vs DEN -

April 25

ET Draw Matchups
2:30am 4 GER vs SVK NOR vs POL RUS vs CZE NZL vs USA ENG vs HUN
6:00am 5 ITA vs NED DEN vs SUI SWE vs WAL SCO vs FIN -
9:30am 6 CAN vs SVK JPN vs NOR AUT vs IRL FRA vs AUS -
1:00pm 7 RUS vs USA ENG vs FIN - - -
4:30pm 8 LAT vs FRA HUN vs CZE SCO vs NZL CAN vs POL -

April 26

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 9 NOR vs CAN AUS vs GER FRA vs POL ITA vs SWE -
7:00am 10 SUI vs IRL SVK vs LAT NED vs WAL DEN vs AUT -
10:30am 11 CZE vs NZL FRA vs JPN GER vs NOR USA vs FIN RUS vs ENG
2:00pm 12 LAT vs CAN POL vs SVK HUN vs SCO - -

April 27

ET Draw Matchups
2:30am 13 SWE vs AUT NOR vs AUS DEN vs ITA SVK vs JPN -
6:00am 14 ENG vs SCO HUN vs RUS SUI vs NED - -
9:30am 15 IRL vs DEN WAL vs ITA POL vs LAT FIN vs NZL -
1:00pm 16 NED vs SWE AUS vs CAN AUT vs SUI NOR vs FRA -
4:30pm 17 USA vs ENG FIN vs RUS JPN vs LAT SCO vs CZE POL vs GER

April 28

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 18 WAL vs DEN POL vs AUS NED vs AUT IRL vs ITA SUI vs SWE JPN vs CAN
7:00am 19 FIN vs HUN GER vs LAT USA vs SCO SVK vs FRA CZE vs ENG -
10:30am 20 WAL vs IRL - - - - -
2:00pm 21 FRA vs GER NZL vs HUN LAT vs AUS SVK vs NOR CZE vs USA -

April 29

ET Draw Matchups
3:30am 22 JPN vs POL CAN vs GER NZL vs RUS -
2:30pm QF - - - -

April 30

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am SF Semifinal Semifinal
7:30am CF Gold Medal Bronze Medal



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television