TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

2013-14 Season of Champions

Capital One Road to the Roar (Pre-Trials)



November 5-10 : Kitchener, ON


Women's: Draw Sheet/Results | Rosters
Men's: Draw Sheet/Results | Rosters

Women's Qualifiers - Sonnenberg, Sweeting | Men's Qualifiers - Morris, Jacobs

Canadian Mixed Championships



November 14-23 : Ottawa, ON


Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions

Champion - Darren Moulding (AB)

Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings (Trials)



December 1-9 : Winnipeg, MB


Women's: Draw Sheet/Results | Rosters | Standings
Men's: Draw Sheet/Results | Rosters | Standings

Champions - Jennifer Jones : Brad Jacobs

Travelers All-Star Curling Skins Game presented by Pinty's



January 11-12 : Banff, AB


2014 Champions - Jeff Stoughton, Dave Nedohin, Brent Laing, Ryan Harnden

World Financial Group Continental Cup of Curling



January 16-19 : Las Vegas, NV


Draw Sheet/Results | Team Rosters | Rules/Scoring

Champion - Team North America

M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Championships



January 18-26 : Liverpool, NS


Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions - Men : Women

Defending Champions - Kelsey Rocque (AB) : Braden Calvert (MB)

Scotties Tournament of Hearts



February 1-9 : Montreal, QC


Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions

Champion - Rachel Homan (CA)

Olympic Winter Games



February 7-23 : Sochi, Russia


Champions - Jennifer Jones (CAN) : Brad Jacobs (CAN)

World Junior Championships



February 26-March 5 : Flims, Switzerland


Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions Men : Women

Champions - Kelsey Rocque (CAN) : Yannick Schwaller (SUI), Canada 4th

Tim Hortons Brier



March 1-9 : Kamloops, BC


Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions

Champion - Kevin Koe (AB)

Ford World Women's Championships



March 15-23 : Saint John, NB


Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions

Champion - Binia Feltscher (SUI)

Canadian Senior Championships



March 20-29 : Yellowknife, NT


Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions: Men | Women

Champions - Lois Fowler (MB) : Alan O'Leary (NS)

World Men's Championships



March 29-April 6 : Beijing, China


Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions

Champion - Thomas Ulsrud (NOR)

World Seniors Championships



April 22-29 : Dumfries, Scotland


Draw Sheet | Standings | Team Rosters

Defending Champions - Cathy King (CAN) : Rob Armitage (CAN)

World Mixed Doubles Championships



April 22-29 : Dumfries, Scotland


Draw Sheet | Standings/Rosters

Defending Champions - Zsolt Kiss, Dorottya Palancsa (HUN)




CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television