TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

Canadian Senior Championships

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions: Men | Women

Women's Draw Sheet

March 22

ET Draw Matchups
4:00pm 1 NS 6 vs ON 8 SK 7 vs BC 6 NL 9 vs AB 3 NT 7 vs NO 5 NB 7 vs MB 8 QC 6 vs PE 9

March 23

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 2 NT 3 vs ON 10 NB 8 vs QC 6 SK 9 vs NS 8 NL 4 vs PE 6
4:00pm 3 AB 7 vs QC 6 NO 4 vs MB 7 ON 9 vs NL 7 BC 7 vs NB 6
9:00pm 4 MB 8 vs SK 6 PE 6 vs NT 5 AB 5 vs BC 4 NO 8 vs NS 5

March 24

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 5 NB 6 vs AB 4 BC 3 vs QC 9 MB 10 vs ON 3 NL 2 vs NO 7
4:00pm 6 NO 5 vs SK 8 MB 7 vs NS 9 NT 5 vs AB 8 PE 4 vs BC 9
9:00pm 7 ON 10 vs PE 7 NL 14 vs NT 3 SK 10 vs QC 4 NS 4 vs NB 5

March 25

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 8 BC 6 vs NO 5 AB 6 vs NS 5 PE 2 vs MB 11 SK 12 vs NT 5
4:00pm 9 NS 9 vs PE 6 NL 6 vs SK 7 NT 5 vs NB 10 QC 4 vs ON 12
9:00pm 10 NB 7 vs NL 6 ON 8 vs BC 6 QC 8 vs NO 4 AB 5 vs MB 9

March 26

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 11 NS 8 vs NL 7 SK 9 vs ON 6 PE 5 vs NB 6 NT 5 vs QC 10
4:00pm 12 MB 10 vs QC 9 NO 9 vs NB 6 NL 4 vs BC 6 ON 4 vs AB 7
9:00pm 13 PE 5 vs NO 9 NT 3 vs MB 10 AB 0 vs SK 9 BC 5 vs NS 10

March 27

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 14 NO 9 vs AB 2 QC 7 vs NL 9 NB 5 vs ON 8 MB 7 vs BC 6
4:00pm 15 BC 11 vs NT 1 PE 3 vs AB 8 QC 6 vs NS 9 NB 5 vs SK 7
9:00pm 16 SK 7 vs PE 6 NS 18 vs NT 6 ON 8 vs NO 6 MB 8 vs NL 3

March 28

ET Draw Matchup
8:30pm SF Semifinal Game: Saskatchewan 7 vs. Ontario 4

March 29

ET Draw Matchup
4:30pm CF Championship Final: Manitoba 5 vs. Saskatchewan 1


Men's Draw Sheet

March 22

ET Draw Matchups
9:00pm 1 NO 10 vs NT 3 SK 8 vs BC 7 NS 9 vs PE 3 AB 6 vs YK 4 NB 5 vs MB 12 QC 4 vs ON 6

March 23

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 2 NB 8 vs QC 6 SK 6 vs NS 7 YK 11 vs ON 2 NT 7 vs PE 5
4:00pm 3 NO 7 vs MB 4 PE 10 vs YK 11 BC 8 vs NB 4 AB 10 vs QC 2
9:00pm 4 ON 12 vs NT 7 AB 9 vs BC 11 NO 5 vs NS 8 MB 9 vs SK 4

March 24

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 5 YK 6 vs NO 11 NB 4 vs AB 9 BC 9 vs QC 7 MB 13 vs PE 4
4:00pm 6 ON 10 vs BC 5 NO 8 vs SK 7 MB 7 vs NS 9 NT 2 vs AB 11
9:00pm 7 NS 8 vs NB 7 PE 5 vs ON 6 YK 8 vs NT 2 SK 7 vs QC 8

March 25

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 8 AB 10 vs NS 4 ON 2 vs MB 9 SK 6 vs NT 10 BC 7 vs NO 8
4:00pm 9 YK 6 vs SK 10 NT 7 vs NB 9 QC 4 vs PE 7 NS 8 vs ON 6
9:00pm 10 PE 4 vs BC 7 QC 9 vs NO 7 AB 5 vs MB 10 NB 8 vs YK 9

March 26

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 11 NT 6 vs QC 9 NS 10 vs YK 7 SK 5 vs PE 9 ON 9 vs NB 5
4:00pm 12 PE 2 vs AB 8 MB 8 vs QC 6 NO 10 vs NB 4 YK 9 vs BC 10
9:00pm 13 BC 6 vs NS 8 ON 4 vs NO 6 NT 6 vs MB 11 AB 5 vs SK 8

March 27

ET Draw Matchups
11:00am 14 QC 3 vs YK 4 NB 10 vs PE 5 MB 10 vs BC 4 NO 4 vs AB 8
4:00pm 15 NB 3 vs SK 5 BC 3 vs NT 7 ON 3 vs AB 6 QC 8 vs NS 6
9:00pm 16 MB 10 vs YK 5 SK 8 vs ON 7 NS 9 vs NT 6 PE 2 vs NO 8

March 28

ET Draw Matchup
3:30pm TB Tiebreaker: Northern Ontario 9 vs. Alberta 6
8:30pm SF Semifinal Game: Manitoba 10 vs. Northern Ontario 8

March 29

ET Draw Matchup
4:30pm CF Championship Final: Nova Scotia 9 vs. Manitoba 8



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television