Curling

M&M Meat Shops
Canadian Junior Championships

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings | Team Rosters | Past Champions - Men : Women

Men's Draw Sheet (Pool A)

January 18

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 1 SK 5 vs ON 10 NU 3 vs MB 18 QC 5 vs NO 7
1:00pm 2 NL 5 vs SK 6 QC 3 vs MB 6  
5:30pm 3 ON 10 vs NU 1    

January 19

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 4 NL 16 vs NU 0 NO 4 vs MB 10 ON 8 vs QC 3
1:00pm 5 NL 4 vs ON 7 MB 6 vs SK 2  
5:30pm 6 NO 10 vs NU 2    

January 20

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 7 ON 4 vs NO 6 QC 8 vs NL 7 NU 2 vs SK 13
1:00pm 8 NU 2 vs QC 12 SK 5 vs NO 3  
5:30pm 9 MB 10 vs NL 5    

January 21

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 10 SK 8 vs QC 6 NO 7 vs NL 4 MB 7 vs ON 4

Men's Draw Sheet (Pool B)

January 18

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 1 NB 8 vs NS 7 NT 2 vs AB 8 BC 4 vs YT 6
1:00pm 2 PE 7 vs NB 12 BC 1 vs AB 5  
5:30pm 3 NS 10 vs NT 2    

January 19

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 4 PE 11 vs NT 3 NS 9 vs BC 2 YT 6 vs AB 8
1:00pm 5 AB 7 vs NB 12 PE 6 vs NS 12  
5:30pm 6 YT 4 vs NT 7    

January 20

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 7 NS 5 vs YT 3 NT 5 vs NB 11 BC 9 vs PE 4
1:00pm 8 NB 8 vs YT 2 AB 11 vs PE 4  
5:30pm 9 NWT 3 vs BC 14    

January 21

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
1:00pm 11 YT 11 vs PE 6 NB 7 vs BC 9 AB 7 vs NS 4

Men's Draw Sheet (Seeding Round)

January 21

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
5:30pm SD NL 10 vs PEI 8 NU 7 vs NWT 13

January 22

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am SD QC 4 vs YT 11 NT 4 vs NL 7

January 23

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
1:00pm SD PE 12 vs NU 2  
5:30pm SD NL 5 vs YT 6 QC 10 vs NT 3

January 24

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
11:30am SD PE 9 vs QC 8 YT 11 vs NU 3

Men's Draw Sheet (Championship Round)

January 22

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
1:00pm CR SK 6 vs AB 3 MB 6 vs NB 4 NO 10 vs BC 5 ON 5 vs NS 4
5:30pm CR SK 6 vs NB 9 ON 3 vs BC 4 MB 5 vs AB 4 NO 5 vs NS 10

January 23

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am CR BC 8 vs MB 6 NB 5 vs NO 4  
1:00pm CR NS 2 vs MB 8 BC 4 vs SK 11 AB 4 vs ON 2

January 24

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
7:00am CR NB 3 vs ON 4 NS 6 vs SK 3 AB 7 vs NO 2

January 26

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am SF Semi-Final Game: Alberta 4 vs New Brunswick 9
3:00pm CF Championship Final: Manitoba 7 vs New Brunswick 5


Women's Draw Sheet (Pool C)

January 18

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 1 SK 10 vs YT 2    
1:00pm 2 NU 0 vs BC 19 QC 4 vs AB 6  
5:30pm 3 NT 9 vs SK 7 YT 15 vs NU 2 QC 3 vs BC 6

January 19

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 4 NT 8 vs NU 3    
1:00pm 5 QC 7 vs YT 4 BC 6 vs AB 4  
5:30pm 6 AB 16 vs NU 2 NT 5 vs YT 10 BC 13 vs SK 5

January 20

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 7 PE 5 vs NB 6    
1:00pm 8 NU 3 vs SK 12 YK 8 vs AB 9  
5:30pm 9 BC 7 vs NT 5 SK 5 vs AB 7 NU 4 vs QC 10

January 21

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 10 AB 7 vs NT 5  
1:00pm 11 BC 6 vs YT 8 SK 7 vs QC 6
5:30pm TB QC 7 vs YT 6  

Women's Draw Sheet (Pool D)

January 18

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 1 NB 11 vs ON 12    
1:00pm 2 PE 4 vs MB 13 NS 10 vs NL 2  
5:30pm 3 NO 10 vs NB 6 ON 8 vs PE 1 NS 5 vs MB 3

January 19

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 4 NO 4 vs PE 10    
1:00pm 5 ON 9 vs NS 4 NL 8 vs MB 10  
5:30pm 6 NL 3 vs PE 10 NO 11 vs ON 5 MB 5 vs NB 8

January 20

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 7 ON 7 vs NL 4    
1:00pm 8 NS 9 vs NO 4 QC 8 vs NT 3  
5:30pm 9 NL 4 vs NB 9 PE 5 vs NS 10 MB 9 vs NO 8

January 21

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am 10 NL 7 vs NO 6 MB 3 vs ON 7 NB 5 vs NS 10

Women's Draw Sheet (Seeding Round)

January 21

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
5:30pm SD NT 4 vs NO 6 NU 3 vs NL 9

January 22

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am SD YT 6 vs PE 7 NL 12 vs NT 5
5:30pm SD PE 16 vs NU 1  

January 23

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
5:30pm SD NO 8 vs YT 9

January 24

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
11:30am SD NO 10 vs NU 4 PE 8 vs NT 4 NL 5 vs YT 10

Women's Draw Sheet (Championship Round)

January 22

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am CR QC 3 vs NB 8      
1:00pm CR BC 7 vs NS 6 SK 8 vs NB 6 AB 8 vs ON 3 QC 3 vs MB 7
5:30pm CR AB 3 vs NS 6 BC 4 vs ON 2 SK 6 vs MB 7  

January 23

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am CR MB 4 vs BC 7 NB 4 vs AB 8 ON 9 vs QU 3
1:00pm CR NB 6 vs BC 7    
5:30pm CR NS 7 vs SK 6 MB 4 vs AB 6  

January 24

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
7:00am CR ON 10 vs SK 5 NS 9 vs QC 5

January 25

ET DRAW MATCHUPS
8:30am SF Semi-Final Game: British Columbia 8 vs Nova Scotia 4
3:00pm CF Championship Final: Alberta 7 vs British Columbia 6



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television