TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Curling

World Mixed Doubles Championship

Draw Sheet/Results | Standings/Rosters

Draw Sheet

April 24

ET Draw Matchups
3:15am 1 KOR 8 vs ITA 3 RUS 9 vs DEN 2 BLR 2 vs HUN 9 AUT 7 vs WAL 9 CZE 14 vs ROU 2
7:00am 2 KAZ 9 vs SLO 3 CAN 6 vs SWE 7 SCO 8 vs LAT 4 FIN 6 vs EST 5 JPN 5 vs SVK 4
10:45am 3 NED 5 vs POL 4 AUS 2 vs SUI 9 USA 10 vs GER 2 FRA 9 vs NZL 3 CHN 9 vs IRL 4
2:30pm 4 HUN 7 vs DEN 6 ITA 5 vs WAL 8 ENG 6 vs RUS 7 BLR 5 vs KOR 8 ESP 6 vs NOR 8

April 25

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 5 LAT vs CAN SLO vs EST JPN vs ROU SWE vs BUL KAZ vs SCO
6:15am 6 WAL vs RUS ENG vs BLR KOR vs AUT AUS vs POL HUN vs ITA
9:30am 7 IRL vs FRA NZL vs CHN NOR vs USA CZE vs SVK NED vs SUI
12:45pm 8 BUL vs SCO KAZ vs FIN GER vs ESP LAT vs SLO EST vs SWE
4:00pm 9 BLR vs AUT KOR vs HUN ITA vs DEN WAL vs ENG AUS vs JPN

April 26

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 10 ESP vs CHN POL vs SVK CZE vs NED GER vs IRL FRA vs USA
6:15am 11 NOR vs NZL FIN vs SCO EST vs BUL KAZ vs LAT SLO vs CAN
9:30am 12 SUI vs ROU AUT vs RUS HUN vs WAL DEN vs BLR ENG vs KOR
12:45pm 13 FRA vs ESP NED vs JPN IRL vs NOR USA vs CHN NZL vs GER
4:00pm 14 SWE vs FIN EST vs LAT BUL vs KAZ SCO vs CAN ROU vs POL

April 27

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 15 CZE vs AUS BLR vs ITA AUT vs ENG RUS vs HUN DEN vs WAL
6:15am 16 SVK vs SUI GER vs FRA ESP vs NZL CHN vs NOR BUL vs FIN
9:30am 17 CAN vs EST USA vs IRL LAT vs SWE SLO vs SCO POL vs CZE
12:45pm 18 CHN vs GER HUN vs ENG ROU vs AUS JPN vs SUI SVK vs NED
4:00pm 19 NZL vs USA IRL vs ESP DEN vs KOR ITA vs AUT RUS vs BLR

April 28

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 20 SCO vs SWE SVK vs ROU FIN vs SLO CAN vs KAZ LAT vs BUL
6:15am 21 JPN vs CZE WAL vs KOR SUI vs POL NED vs AUS NOR vs FRA
9:30am 22 EST vs KAZ BUL vs CAN RUS vs ITA ENG vs DEN AUT vs HUN
12:45pm 23 POL vs JPN SUI vs CZE AUS vs SVK ESP vs USA IRL vs NZL
4:00pm 24 FIN vs LAT NOR vs GER CHN vs FRA ROU vs NED SWE vs SLO

April 29

ET Draw Matchups
3:00am 25 ITA vs ENG DEN vs AUT WAL vs BLR KOR vs RUS SCO vs EST
6:15am 26 SLO vs BUL SWE vs KAZ CAN vs FIN - -
10:30am QL - - - - -
3:00pm QF - - - - -

April 30

ET Draw Matchups
5:15am SF Semifinal Semifinal
10:30am CF Gold Medal Bronze Medal



CURLING LIVES HERE is a trade-mark of The Sports Network Inc.

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television