CHL

2013 QMJHL Playoffs

Championship Series (Best-of-7)


Halifax Mooseheads (1) vs. Baie-Comeau Drakkar (2) 
Halifax wins series 4-1

Friday, May 3, Baie-Comeau 0 at Halifax 4
Saturday, May 4, Baie-Comeau 3 at Halifax 4
Tuesday, May 7, Halifax 1 at Baie-Comeau 3
Wednesday, May 8, Halifax 7 at Baie-Comeau 4
Friday, May 10, Baie-Comeau 1 at Halifax 5


Semifinals (Best-of-7)


First Semifinal

Halifax Mooseheads (1) vs. Rouyn-Noranda Huskies (8)
Halifax wins series 4-0

Saturday, April 20, Rouyn-Noranda 4 at Halifax 6
Sunday, April 21, Rouyn-Noranda 4 at Halifax 5 (OT)
Tuesday, April 23, Halifax 3 at Rouyn-Noranda 2 (OT)
Thursday, April 25, Halifax 9 at Rouyn-Noranda 6

Second Semifinal

Baie-Comeau Drakkar (2) vs. Blainville-Boisbriand Armada (3)
Baie-Comeau win series 4-2

Friday, April 19 - Blainville-Boisbriand 1 at Baie-Comeau 2
Saturday, April 20 - Blainville-Boisbriand 1 at Baie-Comeau 2
Tuesday, April 23 - Baie-Comeau 0 at Blainville-Boisbriand 3
Wednesday, April 24 - Baie-Comeau 3 at Blainville-Boisbriand 4
Friday, April 26 - Blainville-Boisbriand 1 at Baie-Comeau 2 (OT)
Sunday, April 28 - Baie-Comeau 4 at Blainville-Boisbriand 0


Quarter-Final (Best-of-7)

Halifax Mooseheads (1) vs. Gatineau Olympiques (13)
Halifax wins series 4-0

Fri, April 5 - Gatineau 0 at Halifax 7
Sat, April 6 - Gatineau 0 at Halifax 5
Tue, April 9 - Halifax 4 at Gatineau 2
Wed, April 10 - Halifax 5 at Gatineau 3

Baie-Comeau Drakkar (2) vs. Victoriaville Tigres (11)
Baie-Comeau wins series 4-0

Fri, April 5 - Victoriaville 3 at Baie-Comeau 5
Sat, April 6 - Victoriaville 2 at Baie-Comeau 6
Mon, April 8 - Baie-Comeau 3 at Victoriaville 0
Wed, April 10 - Baie-Comeau 2 at Victoriaville 1

Blainville-Boisbriand Armada (3) vs. Val-d'Or Foreurs (10)
Blainville-Boisbriand wins series 4-0

Fri, April 5 - Val-d'Or 1 at Blainville-Boisbriand 10
Sat, April 6 - Val-d'Or 4 at Blainville-Boisbriand 5
Tue, April 9 - Blainville-Boisbriand 5 at Val-d'Or 0
Wed, April 10 - Blainville-Boisbriand 2 at Val-d'Or 1

Quebec Remparts (5) vs. Rouyn-Noranda Huskies (8)
Rouyn-Noranda wins series 4-1

Fri, April 5 - Rouyn-Noranda 6 at Quebec 1
Sat, April 6 - Rouyn-Noranda 2 at Quebec 4
Tue, April 9 - Quebec 2 at Rouyn-Noranda 5
Wed, April 10 - Quebec 4 at Rouyn-Noranda 5 (OT)
Fri, Apr 12 - Rouyn-Noranda 6 at Quebec 1

First Round (Best-of-7)

Halifax Mooseheads (1) vs. Saint John Sea Dogs (16)
Halifax wins series 4-0

Fri, March 22 - Saint John 1 at Halifax 11
Sat, March 23 - Saint John 1 at Halifax 2
Tues, March 26 - Halifax 6 at Saint John 1
Wed, March 27 - Halifax 6 at Saint John 1

Baie-Comeau Drakkar (2) vs. Sherbrooke Phoenix (15)
Baie-Comeau wins series 4-0

Fri, March 22 - Sherbrooke 2 at Baie-Comeau 6
Sat, March 23 - Sherbrooke 1 at Baie-Comeau 8
Tue, March 26 - Baie-Comeau 8 at Sherbrooke 2
Wed, March 27 - Baie-Comeau 5 at Sherbrooke 2

Blainville-Boisbriand Armada (3) vs. Acadie-Bathurst Titan (14)
Blainville-Boisbriand wins series 4-1

Thu, March 21 - Acadie-Bathurst 1 at Blainville-Boisbriand 6
Fri, March 22 - Acadie-Bathurst 4 at Blainville-Boisbriand 5
Tue, March 26 - Blainville-Boisbriand 4 at Acadie-Bathurst 5 (OT)
Wed, March 27 - Blainville-Boisbriand 4 at Acadie-Bathurst 1
Fri, March 29 - Blainville-Boisbriand 3 at Acadie-Bathurst 2

Rimouski Oceanic (4) vs. Gatineau Olympiques (13) 
Gatineau wins series 4-2

Fri, March 22 - Gatineau 2 at Rimouski 3
Sat, March 23 - Gatineau 5 at Rimouski 3
Tue, March 26 - Rimouski 4 at Gatineau 6
Wed, March 27 - Rimouski 0 at Gatineau 4
Fri, March 29 - Gatineau 1 at Rimouski 2
Sun, March 31 - Rimouski 1 at Gatineau 2

Quebec Remparts (5) vs. Chicoutimi Sagueneens (12)
Quebec wins series 4-2

Fri, March 22 - Chicoutimi 6 at Quebec 3
Sat, March 23 - Chicoutimi 1 at Quebec 5
Tue, March 26 - Quebec 6 at Chicoutimi 3
Wed, March 27 - Quebec 4 at Chicoutimi 0
Fri, March 29 - Chicoutimi 3 at Quebec 1
Sun, March 31 - Quebec 4 at Chicoutimi 3 (OT)

Moncton Wildcats (6) vs. Victoriaville Tigres (11) 
Victoriaville wins series 4-1

Fri, March 22 - Victoriaville 3 at Moncton 0
Sat, March 23 - Victoriaville 2 at Moncton 3 (OT)
Tue, March 26 - Moncton 5 at Victoriaville 6 (OT)
Wed, March 27 - Moncton 0 at Victoriaville 1
Fri, March 29 - Moncton 2 at Victoriaville 3

PEI Rocket (7) vs. Val-d'Or Foreurs (10) 
Val-d'Or wins series 4-2

Fri, March 22 - Val-d'Or 2 at PEI 3
Sat, March 23 - Val-d'Or 8 at PEI 3
Tue, March 26 - PEI 4 at Val-d'Or 3 (OT)
Wed, March 27 - PEI 0 at Val-d'Or 3
Fri, March 29 - PEI 1 at Val-d'Or 3
Mon, April 1 - Val-d'Or 4 at PEI 3 (OT)
Tue, April 2 - Val-d'Or at PEI, 7pm*

Rouyn-Noranda Huskies (8) vs. Drummondville Voltigeurs (9) 
Rouyn-Noranda wins series 4-1

Fri, March 22 - Drummondville 2 at Rouyn-Noranda 4
Sat, March 23 - Drummondville 2 at Rouyn-Noranda 3
Tue, March 26 - Rouyn-Noranda 6 at Drummondville 7
Wed, March 27 - Rouyn-Noranda 4 at Drummondville 3 (OT)
Fri, March 29 - Drummondville 4 at Rouyn-Noranda 6
*if necessary

(all times local)



© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television