TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
CHL

Memorial Cup Champions

Year Team
2012-13 Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)
2011-12 Shawinigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
2010-11 Saint John Sea Dogs (QMJHL)
2009-10 Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
2008-09 Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
2007-08 Spokane Chiefs (WHL)
2006-07 Vancouver Giants (WHL)
2005-06 Quebec Remparts (QMJHL)
2004-05 London Knights (OHL)
2003-04 Kelowna Rockets (WHL)
2002-03 Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
2001-02 Kootenay Ice (WHL)
2000-01 Red Deer Rebels (WHL)
1999-00 Rimouski Oceanic (QMJHL)
1998-99 Ottawa 67's (OHL)
1997-98 Portland Winter Hawks (WHL)
1996-97 Hull Olympiques (QMJHL)
1995-96 Granby Predateurs (QMJHL)
1994-95 Kamloops Blazers (WHL)
1993-94 Kamloops Blazers (WHL)
1992-93 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
1991-92 Kamloops Blazers (WHL)
1990-91 Spokane Chiefs (WHL)
1989-90 Oshawa Generals (OHL)
1988-89 Swift Current Broncos (WHL)
1987-88 Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)
1986-87 Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)
1985-86 Guelph Platers (OHL)
1984-85 Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
1983-84 Ottawa 67's (OHL)
1982-83 Portland Winter Hawks (WHL)
1981-82 Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
1980-81 Cornwall Royals (QMJHL)
1979-80 Cornwall Royals (QMJHL)
1978-79 Peterborough Petes (OHL)
1977-78 New Westminster Bruins (WHL)
1976-77 New Westminster Bruins (WHL)
1975-76 Hamilton Fincups (OHL)
1974-75 Toronto Marlboros (OHL)
1973-74 Regina Pats (WHL)
1972-73 Toronto Marlboros (OHL)
1971-72 Cornwall Royals
1970-71 Quebec Remparts
1969-70 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1968-69 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1967-68 Niagara Falls Flyers
1970-71 Quebec Remparts
1966-67 Toronto Marlboros
1965-66 Edmonton Oil Kings
1964-65 Niagara Falls Flyers
1963-64 Toronto Marlboros
1962-63 Edmonton Oil Kings
1961-62 Hamilton Red Wings
1960-61 Toronto St. Michael's Majors
1959-60 St. Catharines Tee Pees
1958-59 Winnipeg Braves
1957-58 Ottawa-Hull Canadiens
1956-57 Flin Flon Bombers
1955-56 Toronto Marlboros
1954-55 Toronto Marlboros
1953-54 St. Catharines Tee Pees
1952-53 Barrie Flyers
1951-52 Guelph Biltmores
1950-51 Barrie Flyers
1949-50 Montreal Canadiens
1948-49 Montreal Royals
1947-48 Port Arthur West End Bruins
1946-47 Toronto St. Michael's
1945-46 Winnipeg Monarchs
1944-45 Toronto St. Michael's
1943-44 Oshawa Generals
1942-43 Winnipeg Rangers
1941-42 Portage La Prairie Terriers
1940-41 Winnipeg Rangers
1939-40 Oshawa Generals
1938-39 Oshawa Generals
1937-38 St. Boniface Seals
1936-37 Winnipeg Monarchs
1935-36 West Toronto Nationals
1934-35 Winnipeg Monarchs
1933-34 Toronto St. Michael's
1932-33 Newmarket Reds
1931-32 Sudbury Wolves
1930-31 Winnipeg Elmwoods Millionaires
1929-30 Regina Pats
1928-29 Toronto Marlboros
1927-28 Regina Monarchs
1926-27 Owen Sound Greys
1925-26 Calgary Canadians
1924-25 Regina Pats
1923-24 Owen Sound Greys
1922-23 University of Manitoba
1921-22 Fort William War Veterans
1920-21 Winnipeg Falcons
1919-20 Toronto Canoe Club
1918-19 University of Toronto Schools


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television