CFL
FINAL1234T
Hamilton10710936
Toronto7170024

Hamilton Leaders:
Passing: Henry Burris 27/40 371 YDS
Rushing: C.J. Gable 13 CAR 54 YDS
Receiving: Andy Fantuz 11 REC 114 YDS

Toronto Leaders:
Passing: Ricky Ray 22/32 329 YDS
Rushing: Ricky Ray 1 CAR 6 YDS
Receiving: Andre Durie 3 REC 115 YDS


Scoring Summary

1st Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
3:24HamiltonLuca Congi 16 yard field goal3-0 (Hamilton)
6:58TorontoSpencer Watt 8 yard TD pass from Ricky Ray (Swayze Waters extra point is GOOD)7-3 (Toronto)
14:11HamiltonAndy Fantuz 7 yard TD pass from Henry Burris (Luca Congi extra point is GOOD)10-7 (Hamilton)

2nd Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
1:36TorontoSpencer Watt 29 yard TD pass from Ricky Ray (Swayze Waters extra point is GOOD)14-10 (Toronto)
8:05TorontoZach Collaros 1 yard TD run (Swayze Waters extra point is GOOD)21-10 (Toronto)
12:20TorontoSwayze Waters 28 yard field goal24-10 (Toronto)
14:36HamiltonAndy Fantuz 4 yard TD pass from Henry Burris (Luca Congi extra point is GOOD)24-17 (Toronto)

3rd Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
4:07HamiltonGreg Ellingson 14 yard TD pass from Henry Burris (Luca Congi extra point is GOOD)24-24 (Tied)
15:00HamiltonLuca Congi 23 yard field goal27-24 (Hamilton)

4th Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
13:36HamiltonLuca Congi 21 yard field goal30-24 (Hamilton)
15:00HamiltonMarc Beswick 58 yard opp fumble return for TD36-24 (Hamilton)

Team Stats

Hamilton Toronto
30-8-18-4First Downs
(Total-Rush-Pass-Penalty)
15-2-13-0
67-484-7.2Game Totals (Plays-Yards-Avg)37-342-9.2
28-41-1-375-9.1-4Passing (Comp-Att-Int-Yards-Avg-Sacks)22-32-0-329-10.3-0
22-109-5Rushing (Att-Yards-Avg)5-13-2.6
6-288-48Punting (Punts-Yards-Avg)6-308-51.3
5-43Punt (Returns-Yards)5-16
4-98Kick (Returns-Yards)5-96
10-66Penalties (Penalties-Yards)8-55
0-0Fumbles (Fumbles-Lost)2-2
39:51Time Of Possession20:09

Toronto Passing

PlayerCompAttYdsTDIntAvgLong
Ricky Ray223232920059

Toronto Rushing

PlayerRushYdsAvgLongTD
Ricky Ray16060
Jerious Norwood24040
Zach Collaros23021

Toronto Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLongTD
Andre Durie31150590
Chad Owens7960230
Spencer Watt3500292
Dontrelle Inman4330160
John Chiles2210160
Jerious Norwood314070

Toronto Defense

PlayerTacklesSacksDeflectionsInterceptions
Demetrice Morley7000
Shane Horton7000
Alonzo Lawrence6000
Marcus Ball5110
Aaron Maybin5100
Pat Watkins4000
Khalif Mitchell4100
Jamie Robinson3000
Neiko Thorpe3000
Curtis Steele2000
James Yurichuk2000
David Lee2100
Jermaine Gabriel2001
Marcus Thomas1000
Jason Pottinger1000
Jonathan Williams1000
Andre Durie1000
Jonathan Hood1000
Matt Black1000
Cleyon Laing1000

Toronto Kicking

PlayerFGMFGALongXPMXPA
Swayze Waters112833

Toronto Special Teams

PlayerPuntsP YdsP AvgP LongKickoffsK YdsK Long
Swayze Waters6308060427072

Hamilton Passing

PlayerCompAttYdsTDIntAvgLong
Henry Burris274037131049
Dan LeFevour1140004

Hamilton Rushing

PlayerRushYdsAvgLongTD
C.J. Gable13540100
Henry Burris5510140
Dan LeFevour44020

Hamilton Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLongTD
Andy Fantuz111140182
Bakari Grant3780470
Samuel Giguere3760490
Greg Ellingson5530141
C.J. Gable4330150
Luke Tasker2210110

Hamilton Defense

PlayerTacklesSacksDeflectionsInterceptions
Simoni Lawrence6000
Brian Bulcke4000
Rico Murray3000
Emanuel Davis3010
Courtney Stephen3000
Arthur Hobbs3000
Neil King3000
Evan McCollough2000
Dee Webb1010
Brandon Isaac1000
Eric Norwood1000
Kevin Scott1000
Frederic Plesius1000
Samuel Giguere1000

Hamilton Kicking

PlayerFGMFGALongXPMXPA
Luca Congi332333

Hamilton Special Teams

PlayerPuntsP YdsP AvgP LongKickoffsK YdsK Long
Josh Bartel6288064000

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television