TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
CFL
FINAL1234T
Edmonton10310730
Saskatchewan3710626

Edmonton Leaders:
Passing: Mike Reilly 5/12 50 YDS
Rushing: Mike Reilly 7 CAR 60 YDS
Receiving: Adarius Bowman 2 REC 36 YDS

Saskatchewan Leaders:
Passing: Tino Sunseri 14/18 167 YDS
Rushing: Chris Garrett 23 CAR 152 YDS
Receiving: Taj Smith 9 REC 106 YDS


Scoring Summary

1st Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
7:35EdmontonGrant Shaw 25 yard field goal3-0 (Edmonton)
8:25EdmontonRennie Curran 56 yard interception return for TD (Grant Shaw extra point is GOOD)10-0 (Edmonton)
13:47SaskatchewanChris Milo 23 yard field goal10-3 (Edmonton)

2nd Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
10:55SaskatchewanEron Riley 5 yard TD pass from Drew Willy (Chris Milo extra point is GOOD)10-10 (Tied)
12:30EdmontonGrant Shaw 40 yard field goal13-10 (Edmonton)

3rd Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
7:00SaskatchewanChris Milo 11 yard field goal13-13 (Tied)
10:48EdmontonGrant Shaw 25 yard field goal16-13 (Edmonton)
13:11SaskatchewanChris Garrett 8 yard TD run (Chris Milo extra point is GOOD)20-16 (Saskatchewan)
15:00EdmontonJohn White 12 yard TD pass from Jonathan Crompton (Grant Shaw extra point is GOOD)23-20 (Edmonton)

4th Quarter

TimeTeamDetailsScore
4:35SaskatchewanChris Milo 22 yard field goal23-23 (Tied)
11:36SaskatchewanChris Milo 8 yard field goal26-23 (Saskatchewan)
13:54EdmontonJamal Miles 77 yard punt return for TD (Grant Shaw extra point is GOOD)30-26 (Edmonton)

Team Stats

Edmonton Saskatchewan
12-7-5-0First Downs
(Total-Rush-Pass-Penalty)
36-13-20-3
38-240-6.3Game Totals (Plays-Yards-Avg)76-525-6.9
9-19-1-112-5.9-3Passing (Comp-Att-Int-Yards-Avg-Sacks)29-40-1-324-8.1-2
16-128-8Rushing (Att-Yards-Avg)34-201-5.9
7-315-45Punting (Punts-Yards-Avg)7-293-41.9
7-107Punt (Returns-Yards)3-10
4-157Kick (Returns-Yards)4-105
8-58Penalties (Penalties-Yards)5-32
1-0Fumbles (Fumbles-Lost)0-0
21:41Time Of Possession38:19

Saskatchewan Passing

PlayerCompAttYdsTDIntAvgLong
Tino Sunseri141816700021
Drew Willy152215711026

Saskatchewan Rushing

PlayerRushYdsAvgLongTD
Chris Garrett231520221
Jock Sanders7380160
Tino Sunseri411090

Saskatchewan Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLongTD
Taj Smith91060170
Geroy Simon3580260
Rob Bagg4480200
Jock Sanders4330110
Chris Garrett3280110
Eron Riley2230181
Alex Anthony213080
Dan Clark1120120
Weston Dressler13030

Saskatchewan Defense

PlayerTacklesSacksDeflectionsInterceptions
Dwight Anderson4010
Mike McCullough4100
Brian Peters4000
Ejiro Kuale2000
John Chick2000
Tearrius George2100
Ricky Foley2000
Prince Miller2000
Tristan Jackson2000
Paul Woldu2000
Craig Butler2001
Keith Shologan1000
Tyron Brackenridge1010
Weldon Brown1000
Carlos Thomas1020
Ricky Schmitt1000
Daryl Stephenson1000
Scott McHenry1000

Saskatchewan Kicking

PlayerFGMFGALongXPMXPA
Chris Milo442322

Saskatchewan Special Teams

PlayerPuntsP YdsP AvgP LongKickoffsK YdsK Long
Ricky Schmitt7293052426169

Edmonton Passing

PlayerCompAttYdsTDIntAvgLong
Mike Reilly5125000029
Jonathan Crompton243311021
Kerry Joseph232900015

Edmonton Rushing

PlayerRushYdsAvgLongTD
Mike Reilly7600110
Jamal Miles2390220
Hugh Charles521080
Kerry Joseph16060
John White12020

Edmonton Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgLongTD
Adarius Bowman2360210
Nate Coehoorn1290290
Carlton Mitchell2180140
John White1120121
Shamawd Chambers212070
Jamal Miles15050

Edmonton Defense

PlayerTacklesSacksDeflectionsInterceptions
Rennie Curran11001
T.J. Hill9000
Joe Burnett6000
Damaso Munoz5000
Donovan Richard5000
Eric Samuels5010
Marcell Young4010
Almondo Sewell3000
Eddie Steele3100
Marcus Howard2000
Odell Willis2100
Aaron Grymes2000
Corbin Sharun2000
Donovan Alexander1000
Ted Laurent1000
Jamal Miles1000
Joash Gesse1000
Mike Miller1000
Justin Capicciotti1000
Ryan King1000

Edmonton Kicking

PlayerFGMFGALongXPMXPA
Grant Shaw334033

Edmonton Special Teams

PlayerPuntsP YdsP AvgP LongKickoffsK YdsK Long
Grant Shaw7315061427980

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television